5900 Shore Boulevard S 402, GULFPORT, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8501621 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5900 Shore Boulevard S 402
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1450
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7366 / -82.7138
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: GULFPORT
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Town Shores Of Gulfport
  • Building: Town Shores Of Gulfport
  • Provided by: WALKER AND ASSOCIATES REALTY
  • Contact: Denise Baschuk
  • 727-776-5430
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wide Open Waterfront Views from this Beautiful 2/2 Condo which is Fully Furnished & Equipped. Updated Kitchen & Bathrooms, Ceramic Tile thru out. Tommy Bahama style furniture. This 55+ Condo offers a 1450 sq. ft. split floor plan. Very spacious & features a Galley Kitchen with newer stainless steel appliances, natural gas for cooking, granite counters & closet pantry. The Primary bedroom has King size bed, a walk in closet & an en suite bathroom. The second bedroom has Queen size bed. This community has it all. Beautiful Waterfront Grounds to enjoy, Community Swimming pools, Club house with plenty of activities, Billiards, Game rooms, Library, Fitness Room & Meeting Rooms. Barbeque /Picnic Areas, Parks, Tennis, shuffleboards, Kayaking/Paddleboard storage. All within walking distance to Beautiful Gulfport Beach, Rec Center, Park, Fishing Pier & Village with plenty of restaurants & shopping. Treat yourself to something special.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1450.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Town Shores Management
  • Association Phone: 727-345-9491
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-31-16-91600-000-4020
  • Unit Number: 402
  • Views: 42
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2960 59th Street S 505, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$2,400.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

2960 59th Street S 505 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2 Bedroom / 2 Full Bath Condo for rent in the sought after Jamison Bldg in Town Shores. This unit is on the 5th Floor and had no damage in any storm (in fact there was no flooding to entire bldg.) I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.91 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8422787
  2. Provided by GULFPORT REALTY
  3. Contact Paula Burnie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5609 15th Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$2,925.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

5609 15th Avenue S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in the heart of Gulfport....This updated, charming single family residence has 3 bedrooms and 2 baths.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2391 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495943
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Suzanne Yannone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1846 Shore Drive S 120, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$3,000.00 ($3.49 / sqft )

1846 Shore Drive S 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In Special 2 months free rent if lease signed by 5/31/26. DIRECT WATERFRONT UNIT!!!! One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning 2 B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8406060
  2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mary Giasevits
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5416 Delette Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$2,250.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

5416 Delette Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Renovated Studio Your Perfect Gulfport Getaway! Welcome to your cozy retreat in the heart of beautiful downtown Gulfport! This fully furnished and thoughtfully renovated studio is the perfe

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415092
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Betty Rohe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7871 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 307, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,250.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

7871 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Super Complex with loads of amenties. Gated. Walking path around the whole island. Unit is newly furnished in Deccember. Available for May 15st occupancy. 2 month minimum. Rental rate is for 6 month o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8453062
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact William Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7932 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 504, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$3,000.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

7932 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Harbourside Windwards Bldg Summer rental available. Updated, beach themed, waterfront condo in Harbourside Community available April 21, thru October 31, 2026. Monthly rent is $3,000.00 and includes w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.56 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8480834
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kathy Lingelbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1922 55th Street S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$2,500.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

1922 55th Street S Reduced More Like This

Charming Furnished Gulfport Bungalow Available starting Sept 1, 2026 through October 24th for Monthly Lease! Escape to this delightful Gulfport bungalow, a perfect blend of original charm and modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1163 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8360327
  2. Provided by HR RENTALS & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Amy Heckler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7979 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 306, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$3,000.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

7979 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Paradise! Welcome to Sunrise at Harbourside! Harbourside is a Luxurious Waterfront condominium community, immaculately maintained with 24/7 guard gate. This 2 bedroom/ 2 bath condo is avail

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473232
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kathy Lingelbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7050 Sunset Drive S 716, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,250.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

7050 Sunset Drive S 716 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Florida waterfront living the way you imagine at Chateau Towers in South Pasadena. Wake up each morning to serene bay views and enjoy a prime location just minutes from some of the areas be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471661
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact Kate Berlin Benoot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7910 Sun Island Drive S 101, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,500.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

7910 Sun Island Drive S 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your updated waterfront corner unit in the highly sought after Bay Island, a 55+ gated community in South Pasadena. Located in the Yorktown building, this renovated two bedroom, two bath re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489787
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Mercado Herbert, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice