11205 Glover Road, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504554 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11205 Glover Road
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $259,900
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1222
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3199 / -82.6875
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: Palm Terrace Gardens
  • Elementary School: Gulfside Elementary PO
  • Middle School: Bayonet Point Middle PO
  • High School: Fivay High PO
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  • Contact: Christopher DePoppe
  • 727-772-0772
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath block home located in the all age, traditional and pet friendly community of Palm Terrace Gardens in Port Richey, Florida. The home offers 1,222 sq ft of living space and features a fenced yard, Florida room, indoor laundry, an enclosure for a small recreational water or land vehicle, and a well maintained large shed. Inside, youll find bright living and dining areas that flow into the kitchen, creating a comfortable layout. The glass enclosed Florida room with vinyl flooring adds valuable bonus living spaceperfect for an extra sitting or play area, home office, or hobby room. The primary bedroom offers dual access to the bathroom through both the walk in closet and the hallway, adding convenience for daily living and guests. The refreshed garage is equipped with a workbench and cabinet storage, ideal for projects and organization. Outside, the property continues the seamless feel by way of its private yard, patios, and hot/cold utility sink with work bencha perfect setting for entertaining and enjoying outdoor hobbies. The double wide concrete parking spaces in front provide ample parking for multiple vehicles. Palm Terrace Gardens abuts the Gulf Highlands neighborhood and they are both known for being safe and welcoming communities. Residents enjoy walkable access to the community center, several churches and the neighborhood elementary school, as well as easy access to shopping, dining, parks, and the Gulf Coast. 11205 Glover Road offers flexibility, functionality, and access to the Florida lifestyle in a convenient location. AC 2022, most Windows 2024 with hurricane coverings, Roof 2011, Electrical Outlets & Switches 2025.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Board, Chain Link, Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1222.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Fivay High-PO
  • Middle School: Bayonet Point Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Gulfside Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway, Parking Pad, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM TERRACE GARDENS UNIT 4 UNREC PLAT (OR 727 PG 275) LOT 771 OR 6845 PG 1070
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-10-053.E-000.00-771.0
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10654 Fallen Leaf Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$305,000.00 ($119.33 / sqft )

10654 Fallen Leaf Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this rare 2 bedroom, 2 bath + bonus room residence located in the highly desirable 55+ Timber Oaks community! This light and airy home offers an ideal floor plan for comfortable everyd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882408
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kyle Carlson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7214 Ingleside Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$243,950.00 ($160.71 / sqft )

7214 Ingleside Drive More Like This

Move in ready three bedroom, two bathroom home in the desirable Embassy Hills neighborhood. This residence features a sought after open floor plan that creates a seamless flow throughout the main liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386236
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7321 Rosarian Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$234,900.00 ($184.67 / sqft )

7321 Rosarian Drive More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a sleek and durable exterior crafted from concrete and stucco, ensuring both modern curb appeal and low maintenance longevity. The interior layout is designed fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382341
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7140 Rockwood Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$299,900.00 ($144.32 / sqft )

7140 Rockwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming, well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a one car garage on a spacious corner lot. One of the larger homes in the neighborhoodideal for a family. Beautifully presented; Fenced in yard fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2078 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884434
  2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Keith Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11414 Stansberry Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$249,500.00 ($145.48 / sqft )

11414 Stansberry Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Two recent price reductions. Spacious 2 bedroom/2 bathroom Villa in Spanish Oaks. Active dual 55+ communities. Seller is very meticulous, home shines. New Granite Countertops in Kitchen and adjac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1715 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418573
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rick Simon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7329 Cay Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$254,500.00 ($115.89 / sqft )

7329 Cay Drive More Like This

WELCOME HOME Pride of ownership shows throughout this two bedroom, two bathroom home offering 1398 sqft of living space, a huge enclosed rear porch and a one car garage. The oversized living area a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455612
  2. Provided by TOTAL REALTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Timothy Plumadore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7255 Fireside Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$284,900.00 ($204.08 / sqft )

7255 Fireside Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your new home in Embassy Hills! This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers a wonderful opportunity to enjoy the Florida lifestyle while remaining conveniently located near sh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395695
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7730 Chapel Avenue, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$250,000.00 ($146.28 / sqft )

7730 Chapel Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This Port Richey home is move in ready and perfectly situated within walking and biking distance to the restaurants, bars, and energy of downtown New Port Richey. Substantial high ticket upgrades prov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1709 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481446
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Jackie Little
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7427 Fireside Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$265,000.00 ($145.85 / sqft )

7427 Fireside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offering approximately 1,272 sq ft of living space in the Embassy Hills area of Port Richey. Freshly painted inside and out, this i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485749
  2. Provided by ATRIUM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ivelisse Zambrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8130 Merrimac Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$269,900.00 ($117.76 / sqft )

8130 Merrimac Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Your next chapter starts here! Welcome to active living at timber oaks, a 55+ community designed for comfort, convenience, and engagement! Residents benefit from exceptional amenities including a reso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2292 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443837
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Ginger Gillette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice