2440 World Parkway Boulevard 46, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8504423 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2440 World Parkway Boulevard 46
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $1,695
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0044 / -82.7361
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33763
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Building: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: BONOMO REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Deb Bonomo
  • 727-733-3777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pristine, beautifully furnished, and truly move in readythis charming home offers all the comforts of home in one of the area's most sought after 55+ communities. Ideally situated at the end of a quiet cul de sac, you'll enjoy peace, privacy, and picturesque golf course views right from your own backyard. Simply bring your toothbrush and casual clothes and begin living the country club lifestyle you've been dreaming of. Located in On Top of the World, this vibrant and highly desirable community offers an unmatched array of amenities. Residents enjoy two private golf courses, including both 9 hole and 18 hole options, two beautifully appointed clubhouses, heated swimming pools, a billiards room, lapidary studio, woodworking shop, and an outdoor BBQ gazebo. The social calendar is always full, with dances, live entertainment, exciting trips, and clubs catering to virtually every interest. This is more than just a homeit's a lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1400.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Private, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Handicap Modified, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: OTOW Condo Assoc / Amita & Donna
  • Association Phone: 727-799-8517
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-28-16-64074-054-0460
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 46
  • Views: 27
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2286 Norwegian  66, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,600.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

2286 Norwegian 66 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

JUST WAITING FOR YOU AT FABULAS ON TOP OF THE WORLD

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443391
  2. Provided by FLO LUGO REALTY INC
  3. Contact Florence Lugo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2466 Ecuadorian Way 32, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,600.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2466 Ecuadorian Way 32 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NOTE: UNIT HAS BEEN PAINTED, PLUS NEW WALL OVEN, JUST WAITING FOR YOU. CALL TO SEE TODAY. PLEASE NOTE: THIS IS A 55 + COMMUNITY

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443395
  2. Provided by FLO LUGO REALTY INC
  3. Contact Florence Lugo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2311 Brisbane Street 65, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,650.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

2311 Brisbane Street 65 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 2311 Brisbane Lane, Apt 65 Stylish, Comfortable Living in Clearwaters Premier 55+ Community Affordable monthly rent! Responsive property management! Set within the vibrant On Top of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8440933
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Christine Weber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2780 Cypress Drive A, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,799.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

2780 Cypress Drive A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Two bedroom, one bath with ATTACHED GARAGE! Fantastic and convenient location near the Countryside area. Mall, restaurants and shopping within 5 minutes. NICELY UPDATED with bright newer kitchen and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487368
  2. Provided by BAYSIDE PROPERTY MGMT. & REAL
  3. Contact Lynda Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1955 Old Coachman Road, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,695.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

1955 Old Coachman Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 1 bathroom home located in a prime clearwater area close to beaches, malls, restaurants and much more. Tile flooring through out, must see!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 766 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500112
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL ESTATES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Milad Aram Bonyar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2295 Americus Boulevard E 29, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,650.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

2295 Americus Boulevard E 29 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Available immediately! This beautiful, 2nd floor unit, 1400 Sq. Ft., 2 bedroom (1 private suite), 2 full newly, updated bathrooms, Emerald layout unit is just waiting for you to make it your home. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454908
  2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Wilder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2448 Columbia Drive 72, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,695.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

2448 Columbia Drive 72 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Desirable end unit offering extra natural light, Beautiful, updated kitchen, vinyl laminate flooring in the main living areas. Carpet in both bedrooms. Walking distance to the clubhouse and pool. Very

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472421
  2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Susan Manser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2260 Costa Rican Drive 26, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,550.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

2260 Costa Rican Drive 26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

On Top of the World offers private resort style living in a gated community, for 55+, with 24/7 security. Enjoy free Wi Fi and cable. An assigned parking space and guest/visitor parking are available.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.42 acres
  1. MLSID: W7870052
  2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlo Benedetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2287 Philippine Drive 29, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,550.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2287 Philippine Drive 29 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step outside your door and enjoy resort style living in one of floridas best kept secrets. Fantastic 2br/2ba condo available in the highly desirable on top of the world 55+ gated community where every

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471259
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lisa Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2071 Australia Way W 29, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,525.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

2071 Australia Way W 29 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Available Now! Second floor 2 bedroom/2 bathroom unit next to the elevator/steps, designated parking space, and 4 steps away from the laundry room! On Top of the World is a very active 55+ community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.98 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486957
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bart Hanchey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice