2286 Norwegian 66, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8443391 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2286 Norwegian 66
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 194
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1400.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: anita
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-28-16-64104-087-0660
  • Unit Number: 66
  • Views: 102
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2466 Ecuadorian Way 32, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,600.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2466 Ecuadorian Way 32 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NOTE: UNIT HAS BEEN PAINTED, PLUS NEW WALL OVEN, JUST WAITING FOR YOU. CALL TO SEE TODAY. PLEASE NOTE: THIS IS A 55 + COMMUNITY

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443395
  2. Provided by FLO LUGO REALTY INC
  3. Contact Florence Lugo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2780 Cypress Drive A, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,799.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

2780 Cypress Drive A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Two bedroom, one bath with ATTACHED GARAGE! Fantastic and convenient location near the Countryside area. Mall, restaurants and shopping within 5 minutes. NICELY UPDATED with bright newer kitchen and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487368
  2. Provided by BAYSIDE PROPERTY MGMT. & REAL
  3. Contact Lynda Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1955 Old Coachman Road, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,695.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

1955 Old Coachman Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 1 bathroom home located in a prime clearwater area close to beaches, malls, restaurants and much more. Tile flooring through out, must see!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 766 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500112
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL ESTATES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Milad Aram Bonyar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2464 Australia Way E 24, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,600.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2464 Australia Way E 24 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ COMMUNITY / CALL TO SEE THIS FIRST FLOOR 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH CONDO WITH A WASHER/DRYER

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505939
  2. Provided by FLO LUGO REALTY INC
  3. Contact Florence Lugo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2386 Sumatran Way 44, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,475.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

2386 Sumatran Way 44 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come and see this bright, well kept 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit. Open concept living/dining room with access to a Florida Room from the kitchen and primary bedroom, great for relaxing or entertaining.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 13,496.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8444776
  2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Flaspohler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2295 Americus Boulevard E 29, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,650.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

2295 Americus Boulevard E 29 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Available immediately! This beautiful, 2nd floor unit, 1400 Sq. Ft., 2 bedroom (1 private suite), 2 full newly, updated bathrooms, Emerald layout unit is just waiting for you to make it your home. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454908
  2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Wilder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2040 World Parkway Boulevard 12, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,450.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

2040 World Parkway Boulevard 12 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. "Picture a ground floor haven right in the heart of On Top of the World, Clearwater's sought after 55+ Golf community. This 1,100 square foot gem featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.86 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492089
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lynne Leida-Goldsmith, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2448 Columbia Drive 72, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,695.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

2448 Columbia Drive 72 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Desirable end unit offering extra natural light, Beautiful, updated kitchen, vinyl laminate flooring in the main living areas. Carpet in both bedrooms. Walking distance to the clubhouse and pool. Very

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472421
  2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Susan Manser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2260 Costa Rican Drive 26, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,550.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

2260 Costa Rican Drive 26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

On Top of the World offers private resort style living in a gated community, for 55+, with 24/7 security. Enjoy free Wi Fi and cable. An assigned parking space and guest/visitor parking are available.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.42 acres
  1. MLSID: W7870052
  2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlo Benedetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2287 Philippine Drive 29, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,550.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2287 Philippine Drive 29 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step outside your door and enjoy resort style living in one of floridas best kept secrets. Fantastic 2br/2ba condo available in the highly desirable on top of the world 55+ gated community where every

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471259
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lisa Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice