255 Salerno Road, STUART, FL 34997
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504240 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 255 Salerno Road
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $247
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 2220
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1227 / -80.2566
  • County: MARTIN
  • City: STUART
  • Zipcode: 34997
  • Subdivision: Harbor Estates
  • Provided by: EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  • Contact: Dan Galati
  • 813-839-6869
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *Some images may be virtually staged.* Nestled just off SW Salerno Road in the heart of Stuart, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and privacy on an expansive ? acre fully fenced lot. Step inside this single story home to find a functional, split bedroom layout featuring a spacious master suite with private ensuite bath & large walk in closet, while the main living areas showcase durable tile flooring throughout and carpeted bedrooms for added comfort. All appliances are convey with the sale, including a washer & dryer, walter softener, and reverse osmosis filtration system. Enjoy true Florida living with a screened front enclosure along with a large covered rear patio perfect for entertaining or unwinding while overlooking the peaceful backyard. The property is surrounded by mature tropical landscaping, offering both shade and a sense of seclusion. This property stands out with exceptional outdoor utility, including two oversized sheds for storage, hobbies, or workspace, plus a one car garage and an additional carport for flexible parking or covered storage. Located in a quiet, established area just minutes from shopping, dining, and coastal amenities, this home offers a rare combination of space, functionality, and tranquility in one of Stuarts most desirable corridors.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1356.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Level
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Grip-Accessible Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HARBOR ESTATES LOT 64 & W 20' OF LOT 65
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34997 - Stuart
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 55-38-41-007-000-00640-7
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: HR-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3498 Doubleton Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$499,900.00 ($165.48 / sqft )

3498 Doubleton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A true golfer's retreat in the prestigious gated community of Willoughby Golf Club. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers tranquil fairway views framed by lush gardens, providing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3021 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165019
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1851 Jackson Street, Stuart, FL 34997
$500,000.00 ($181.69 / sqft )

1851 Jackson Street Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in Stuart featuring a 2024 metal roof and a spacious floor plan with a large living area and generous overall square footage. With four true bedrooms and multiple living s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2752 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003235
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5610 Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$575,000.00 ($137.53 / sqft )

5610 Winged Foot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Adjustment on this charming 3 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the gated community of Mariner Sands Country Club, being offered at an exceptional value. The open floor plan features a spacious k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4181 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153318
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4984 Railway Avenue, Stuart, FL 34997
$580,000.00 ($193.98 / sqft )

4984 Railway Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious newer construction CBS home built in 2023, Metal Roof, Impact Windows throughout, Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bathroom. Large 4 car garage with 12x12 door. Bring your Boats & RV's. All bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151183
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 5370 Merion Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$585,000.00 ($171.61 / sqft )

5370 Merion Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity in the Ironwood neighborhood of Mariner Sands Country Clubone of only two two story homes in the community. Set on a private cul de sac, this Mediterranean style CBS home offers excep

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026140
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4732 Mizner Place, Stuart, FL 34997
$594,900.00 ($191.23 / sqft )

4732 Mizner Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning two story CBS home in the gated community of Mariner Village. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers peaceful water views and thoughtful updates throughout, including a new tile roof (

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3111 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014862
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors-Sunshine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6539 Held Court, Stuart, FL 34997
$595,000.00 ($192.49 / sqft )

6539 Held Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this great opportunity to own in a great location in South Stuart in the heart of Martin County. Easy access to Federal Highway and to all Martin County has to offer. This large home sits

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3091 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150230
  2. Provided by Strategic Realty Services, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4956 Mariner Village Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$595,000.00 ($203.00 / sqft )

4956 Mariner Village Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning two story CBS home located in the desirable gated community of Mariner Village. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers breathtaking water views and has been beautifully updated

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001782
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 Westminster Place, Stuart, FL 34997
$605,000.00 ($210.22 / sqft )

1021 Westminster Place Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL Move in Ready 2 Story, Solid CBS Home w/ 4 Bedrooms, 2 1/2 Bathrooms w/the Main Suite on the Ground Floor & 3 additional bedrooms upstairs. Views of the Lake!!! Double French Entry Doors

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2878 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015015
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4873 Bayshore Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997
$610,000.00 ($240.06 / sqft )

4873 Bayshore Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked within the quiet, coastal enclave of Rocky Point, this property captures the essence of Old Florida living, where privacy, space, and a true boating lifestyle come together effortlessly. Situa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2541 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26026028
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice