2843 Thaxton Drive 38, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504234 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2843 Thaxton Drive 38
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1406
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0533 / -82.7204
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34684
  • Subdivision: Townhomes Of Countryside
  • Provided by: WEST COAST MANAGEMENT & RLTY
  • Contact: Arnold Helbig
  • 813-908-0766
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering 1,406 square feet of living space in a serene, garden like community surrounded by mature oak trees and palms. Each bedroom features its own private en suite bathroom, with an additional half bath conveniently located on the first floor. The first level showcases stunning porcelain/glazed tile flooring, while the second floor and staircase feature solid red oak hardwood. As an interior unit, the home stays naturally cooler and benefits from additional protection from the harsh southern sun. Enjoy peaceful mornings from the screened lanai facing east, perfect for taking in beautiful Florida sunrises while remaining shaded in the afternoons. This property includes one assigned parking space plus ample guest parking. Residents also have access to the community swimming pool and professionally maintained landscaping throughout. Located in a non evacuation zone for hurricane emergencies, this home offers added peace of mind. Ideally situated near the Gulf beaches, Tampa International Airport, and St. Petersburg, this location offers convenient access to everything the area has to offer. Just minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment, the home combines comfort with an excellent central location. Trash service is included in the rent. Freshly painted and move in ready.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1406.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Townhomes of Countryside
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-28-16-91540-000-0380
  • Unit Number: 38
  • Views: 28
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2605 10th Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,950.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

2605 10th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious Townhouse is 1344sf with 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths townhome in Palm Harbor located close to the famous Clearwater Beach, low monthly maintenance fees! Wedge Wood of Palm Harbor is a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884106
  2. Provided by TRINITY REALTY
  3. Contact Safwat Hanna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Penzance Street, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,400.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

2700 Penzance Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your dream home in this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome, perfectly situated in the heart of Palm Harbor. Enjoy seamless access to all major roads, making your commute a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484690
  2. Provided by BLUMAR REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Ana Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35820 Us Hwy 19  B1, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,312.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

35820 Us Hwy 19 B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to current plan listed. Total Monthly Leasing Price (TMLP) includes base rent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.35 acres
  1. MLSID: O6342479
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 415, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,000.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained condo offering comfort, convenience, and a desirable Palm Harbor location. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath unit features an open and functional floor plan filled with natural li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8506887
  2. Provided by PROSPERA REALTY
  3. Contact Teresa Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2897 Thaxton Drive 65, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,280.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

2897 Thaxton Drive 65 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful and spacious 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms townhome! Impeccably maintained and move in ready! The ground floor contains kitchen, living and dining spaces, including a half bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500284
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Iba Hasani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2587 Cyprus Drive 3-214, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,000.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

2587 Cyprus Drive 3-214 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available for an annual lease or longer. This beautiful waterfront furnished or unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located along a canal of lake tarpon. No flooding occured by the way, because the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479769
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Lyn DeBoer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 762 Barbara Street, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,200.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

762 Barbara Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Now Available for Rent This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located at 762 Barbara St. in Palm Harbor offers comfort, convenience, and incredible value. Situated high and dry, youll never have to wor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1785 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142700
  2. Provided by AMY INTERNATIONAL CORP
  3. Contact Manuel Girona
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3462 Maclaren Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,200.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

3462 Maclaren Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream rental home in the highly sought after Highland Lakes 55+ golf community in Palm Harbor! This charming 2 bed, 2 bath villa is a true gem, complete with a fully enclosed bonus sun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503813
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Amanda Justus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 19-115, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,150.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 19-115 Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated golf courseview 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located on the first floor in Pine Valley at Innisbrook. Available for both short and long term stays. This fully furnished, turnkey unit i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 900.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8496612
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Hannah Diorio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3781 Lake Shore Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,500.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

3781 Lake Shore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home, where modern luxury meets ultimate convenience. The interior boasts upgraded luxury vinyl flooring throughout and fresh, contemporar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492462
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  3. Contact Becki Server
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice