2587 Cyprus Drive 3-214, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8479769 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2587 Cyprus Drive 3-214
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish,Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 825
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 78
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1138 / -82.738
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34684
  • Subdivision: Lake Tarpon Villas Condo
  • Building: Lake Tarpon Villas Condo
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ High PN
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  • Contact: Lyn DeBoer
  • 727-789-5555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available for an annual lease or longer. This beautiful waterfront furnished or unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located along a canal of lake tarpon. No flooding occured by the way, because the lake is controlled by a dam system. Bring your own boat if you like, this condo comes with a boatslip viewable from the lanai window. There are gorgeous morning sunrises that can be seen from the covered lanai with windows that open for a sweeping breeze and overlooks the boardwalk and pool. This 2nd floor condo (no elevator) is tastefully updated throughout, with a large kitchen overlooking family room and tile throughout; no carpet. There's also a stackable washer and dryer. The kitchen is adorned with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Lake tarpon villas is unique waterfront community nestled along lake tarpon with boat access. There's a king bed in master, & queen bed in 2nd bedroom with separate balcony for beautiful sunset views. There's a sliding glass door that opens to the lanai off master suite and an ensuite bath. Water, sewer, internet, basic cable, trash are included in the rent. This unit is very well maintained and clean!!! Walking distance to a great new mexican restuarant and just minutes to 2 beaches. Perfect for a traveling nurse or someone in need of a furnished condo. One dog will be allowed. No cats! Community pool with hot tub and plenty of parking. It is a very quaint and quiet community. It will be available for rent starting may 1st. Seller really prefers to rent it furnished.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 825.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Marina
School Information
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ High-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: n/a
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-27-16-48832-003-2140
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 3-214
  • View: Water
  • Views: 47
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2605 10th Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,950.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

2605 10th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious Townhouse is 1344sf with 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths townhome in Palm Harbor located close to the famous Clearwater Beach, low monthly maintenance fees! Wedge Wood of Palm Harbor is a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884106
  2. Provided by TRINITY REALTY
  3. Contact Safwat Hanna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 3-225, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,800.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 3-225 More Like This

What a wonderful place to call Home! Taste fully appointed and decorated. Away from the maddening crowds with tropical landscaping to hear the birds and listen to the wind in the palm trees. Nothing t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.24 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8508279
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PROPERTIES DIVERSIFIED
  3. Contact Bonnie Neiman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Penzance Street, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,400.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

2700 Penzance Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your dream home in this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome, perfectly situated in the heart of Palm Harbor. Enjoy seamless access to all major roads, making your commute a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484690
  2. Provided by BLUMAR REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Ana Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35820 Us Hwy 19  A2, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,844.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

35820 Us Hwy 19 A2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Currently offering 8 weeks free for March and April move ins! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to current plan

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.35 acres
  1. MLSID: O6342462
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35820 Us Hwy 19  B1, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,312.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

35820 Us Hwy 19 B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to current plan listed. Total Monthly Leasing Price (TMLP) includes base rent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.35 acres
  1. MLSID: O6342479
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 438, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,850.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 438 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Palm Harbor within the gated community of Bella Terra, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom third floor condominium offers an open and inviting floor plan with comfortable living spaces thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8506928
  2. Provided by PROSPERA REALTY
  3. Contact Teresa Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 415, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,000.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained condo offering comfort, convenience, and a desirable Palm Harbor location. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath unit features an open and functional floor plan filled with natural li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8506887
  2. Provided by PROSPERA REALTY
  3. Contact Teresa Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2897 Thaxton Drive 65, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,280.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

2897 Thaxton Drive 65 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful and spacious 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms townhome! Impeccably maintained and move in ready! The ground floor contains kitchen, living and dining spaces, including a half bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500284
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Iba Hasani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 622, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,850.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 622 More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo located in the desirable Coral Landings community in Palm Harbor. This inviting residence offers approximately 920 square feet of comfortable l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8506917
  2. Provided by PROSPERA REALTY
  3. Contact Teresa Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2674 Macklin Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,800.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

2674 Macklin Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath half duplex with a 1 car garage, ideally located in the heart of Palm Harbor! This home features vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light, creating an o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491983
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Shirley Sievers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice