6760 Runnel Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504149 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6760 Runnel Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $299,999
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 1594
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2558 / -82.6949
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34653
  • Subdivision: Lakewood Villas
  • Provided by: AVENUE HOMES LLC
  • Contact: Mariam Serra
  • 833-499-2980
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NO FLOOD ZONE, NO HOA, and NO CDD! Welcome to this charming and versatile home in New Port Richey offering the perfect combination of freedom, space, and functionality. Situated on an oversized corner lot, this property features 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, an additional exterior bathroom, an enclosed porch with A/C, and a 1 car garage providing endless possibilities for comfortable Florida living. The enclosed air conditioned porch creates the perfect bonus space for a second living area, office, gym, playroom, or guest retreat. The additional exterior bathroom adds extra convenience for entertaining, outdoor gatherings, future pool plans, or enjoying the spacious backyard. The oversized corner lot offers ample room for boats, RVs, pets, gardening, or future outdoor enhancements, all without restrictive community rules or extra fees. Whether youre a first time homebuyer, seasonal resident, downsizing, or investor, this property delivers exceptional value and flexibility in a convenient location close to shopping, dining, parks, and Gulf Coast beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1048.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKEWOOD VILLAS UNIT 1 PB 7 PG 49 LOT 25
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34653 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 03-26-16-0010-00000-0250
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6744 Greenwich Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$275,000.00 ($141.03 / sqft )

6744 Greenwich Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming home in New Port Richey, perfectly situated just off State Road 54 with quick access to US 19. Sitting on a desirable corner lot, this spacious residence offers a comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493492
  2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Michael Kearney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5651 Monroe Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$334,900.00 ($196.54 / sqft )

5651 Monroe Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront opportunity on the scenic Pithlachascotee Riverthis is all about the land and location. Situated on a quiet street, this rare property features a deep, oversized lot that extends directly t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1704 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885045
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact John Brokalakis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7353 Banner Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$309,900.00 ($116.77 / sqft )

7353 Banner Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This incredibly spacious home is just waiting for the right owner to come and see it!! Florida living has never been more affordable than it is with this spectacularly updated abode located in beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2654 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880681
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS FL TROPICS
  3. Contact Cindy Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4420 Northampton Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$300,000.00 ($131.06 / sqft )

4420 Northampton Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE OPPORTUNITY Don't miss your chance to own this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with 2 car garage on a quiet street in a great neighborhood. This property offers a peaceful r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2289 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418308
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Kim Agren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6333 Aberdeen Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$315,000.00 ($133.59 / sqft )

6333 Aberdeen Avenue Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this Beautifully Updated 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home offering nearly 2,000 square feet of living space. Inside, youll love the open floor plan with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, creat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467231
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS TAMPA DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Janet Spivey, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6126 Tennessee Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$330,000.00 ($146.47 / sqft )

6126 Tennessee Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR SPECIAL ON A POOL HOME! Opportunity meets versatility with this income producing property located in a desirable non flood zone in the heart of New Port Richey. This unique setup offers mu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2253 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463803
  2. Provided by KINSFOLK SIGNATURE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Manouchka Kuzmicki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6431 Taylor Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$339,900.00 ($154.43 / sqft )

6431 Taylor Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced !! New roof installed on April 16th! Original owners! Welcome to this well maintained and clean 3/2/2 home. NO HOA NO FLOOD LOW TAXES NO CDD. HVAC is 8 years old. Through the fro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2201 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453599
  2. Provided by BILTMORE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Shelly Hayden Mansfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7624 Summertree Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$320,000.00 ($135.77 / sqft )

7624 Summertree Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful Waterfront 2 Bedroom Home in Magnolia Valley Welcome to 7624 Summertree Lane, a tastefully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in the quiet Magnolia Valley community of New Port Richey.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2357 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430498
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Pat Rodgers McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5240 School Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$275,000.00 ($137.36 / sqft )

5240 School Road Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!!! Beautifully Remodeled 3 Bed, 2 Bath Pool Home! This home is picture perfect and truly move in ready. Just a short walk to Historic Downtown New Port Richey! Fully updated with ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879448
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Gena Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7330 Fairwood Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$299,999.00 ($142.79 / sqft )

7330 Fairwood Avenue Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Reduced! Welcome to easy Florida living in the desirable community of Woodridge Estates! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2101 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480560
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Donna Quinn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice