4919 Tobermory Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504006 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4919 Tobermory Way
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $3,695
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2632
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4528 / -82.4404
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Rosedale Add Ph I
  • Elementary School: Braden River Elementary
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: PARTNER AGENT REALTY INC
  • Contact: Drew Schoonmaker
  • 813-356-9214
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rent includes cable, internet, lawn maintenance, and social membership to the Rosedale Golf and Country Club! Clubhouse amenities include a 22,000 sq ft dining room, bar/lounge, bistro patio, junior olympic sized pool, fitness center with aerobics room and outdoor yoga space, meticulously maintained Har Tru tennis courts, and of course, championship golf. The home was built in 2020 and includes: gas appliances, quartz countertops, 8 interior doors, plantation shutters throughout, and walk in closets in every bedroom. Rosedale Golf and Country Club embodies the spirit of the modern day lifestyle with majestic spanish moss covered oaks line the entryway to Rosedale giving guests a glimpse of the natural and picturesque beauty that awaits you in Lakewood Ranch, Florida. Tenant is responsible for one time Golf and Country Club transfer fee of $500.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Ashton Woods
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1999.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Braden River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rosedale Masters
  • Association Phone: (941) 756-2777
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 579420559
  • Views: 32
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5664 Palmer Circle 202, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,400.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

5664 Palmer Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2nd floor veranda unit with all newer furnishings through out. One of the best views of the lake, golf course and tree line. This unit has 2 lovely screened in balconies, one in the front of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1668 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.49 acres
  1. MLSID: A4529299
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12730 Sorrento Way 103, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,400.00

12730 Sorrento Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great first floor Esplanade condo with detached 1 car garage. Very open floor plan with eat in kitchen nook in the front of the unit, and an open kitchen breakfast bar into living area. This unit does

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4543280
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17510 Gawthrop Drive 405, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$3,400.00

17510 Gawthrop Drive 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this exceptional and beautifully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the resort style golf community of Lakewood National. This stunning unit features a cook's kitchen with a large gran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4545313
  2. Provided by HOME RENTALS OF MANATEE
  3. Contact Alexis Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16904 Vardon Terrace 204, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,400.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

16904 Vardon Terrace 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Golfers Grove a professionally managed vacation home by Gulf Coast Vacation Rentals, located in the prestigious and established Lakewood National community in Lakewood Ranch. This seren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658791
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4755 Motta Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,400.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

4755 Motta Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home in the highly sought after Esplanade at Azario community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a versatile den/flex space offers 1,689 square feet of stylish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693151
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Tyler Hahne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5303 97th Street Circle E 0, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,450.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

5303 97th Street Circle E 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 2 bath corner lot house with your very own pool. Gated community. Rosedale Golf and Country club house. This was a model house. Super high ceiling. Carpets in the bedrooms. Tile in the main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3034 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692310
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Alba Lange
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Tidal Breeze Cove 5510, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,495.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

5510 Tidal Breeze Cove 5510 Virtual Tour More Like This

LORRAINE LAKES. NOW available to the rental market and located in the heart of Lakewood Ranch this spectacular 1/2 villa featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a den/office along with a screened in la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4622757
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8717 54th Avenue E Na, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,495.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

8717 54th Avenue E Na Virtual Tour More Like This

Available march 1, 2026!!! Incredible opportunity to enjoy the maintenance free country club lifestyle in the sought after gated community of rosedale! This gorgeous 3 bedroom/3 bath single family poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3139 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677266
  2. Provided by NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Shawn Peacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13720 Messina Loop 103, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,500.00

13720 Messina Loop 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

2026 off seasonal available * ground floor* in beautiful esplanade lakewood ranch amenity rich & highly sought after* this spacious condo has an open floor plan, high ceilings which boasts 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4509522
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Claudette Krijger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5721 Palmer Circle 103, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,500.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

5721 Palmer Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 2026. Beautifully Furnished 2 Bedroom + Den First Floor Veranda Overlooking the 9th Hole Lakewood National Golf Resort. Relax and unwind in this stunning first floor Diangelo II model

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4616091
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mark Vannucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice