339 Pembroke Lane S 228, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503994 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 339 Pembroke Lane S 228
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $2,250
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 2179
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0557 / -82.367
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Myrtle Trace At Plan
  • Elementary School: Garden Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: SAX FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Spencer Higgins
  • 813-808-9620
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully renovated 3/2 Villa in Plantation community. The layout is thoughtful while the high ceilings and air conditioned Florida Room add wow factor. You will be impressed by the exquisitely manicured community lined with Palm Trees. Pool, tennis courts and golfing are some nearby amenities that come with this unit. Act fast.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1401.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Fixer
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Garden Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: AMI Managagement Co
  • Association Phone: 941-493-0287
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0443131044
  • Unit Number: 228
  • View: Water
  • Views: 26
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12180 Wellen Golf St 105, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,500.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

12180 Wellen Golf St 105 More Like This

GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER WELLEN PARK GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB Available furnished or unfurnished! First floor unit! All utilities included but electric. May 1st for $2,500 annua

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226008820
  2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
  3. Contact Mariely Kenty
  4. 239-776-5194
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12259 Amica Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,050.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

12259 Amica Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant Villa in Gran Paradiso. This beautiful 1,564 square foot villa is in the gated Gran Paradiso community, offering a comfortable and inviting living space. The home features two bedrooms and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2161 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147433
  2. Provided by HANK BRILL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Laurie Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 979 Nantucket Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,100.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

979 Nantucket Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Cute Florida Home with private back yard and attention to the Ornamental Flowering & Fruit trees! Great location to all your needs for Florida Living at its best with a location near the desirable Sha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1705 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142280
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12180 Wellen Golf Street 305, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,100.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

12180 Wellen Golf Street 305 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available starting july 15, 2026 wellen park golf & country club unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 full bath with 1 assigned carport condo first, last, security deposit & credit application fee req

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690396
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 Southampton Lane 257, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,105.00

226 Southampton Lane 257 Virtual Tour More Like This

A lovely vacation retreat awaits your arrival with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms nestled among mature landscaping and overlooking a sparkling lake. Plenty of sleeping space in this split floor plan with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 62.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4519044
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20354 Lagente Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,150.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

20354 Lagente Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for immediate Occupancy !! CABLE/ WIFI AND LANDSCAPING ARE ALL INCLUDED IN THE RENT PRICE!! Unfurnished 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhouse with Resort like Amenities at Gran Paradiso! Spacious To

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2357 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143612
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Saramago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20430 Lagente Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,150.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

20430 Lagente Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely two story, three bedroom two and a half bath luxury town home located in beautiful Wellen Park in the resort style gated community of Gran Paradiso. Plenty of room for the whole family in this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2649 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658073
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Roxanne Klopp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17565 Opal Sand Drive #401, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,175.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

17565 Opal Sand Drive #401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Florida dream in this beautifully appointed, brand new 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with breathtaking spectacular views overlooking the 18 hole golf course at Wellen Park Golf & Country Club.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673155
  2. Provided by ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Beth Dilley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17595 Opal Sand Drive 201, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,195.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

17595 Opal Sand Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This model home offers an exceptional blend of comfort, style, and resort style living within a highly desirable Wellen Park Golf and Country Club. This thoughtfully designed residence provides a spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519649
  2. Provided by WATERSEDGE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Hari Pallempati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 380 Quincy Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,200.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

380 Quincy Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home with a 2 car garage. Its located near Shamrock Park and close to shopping and other Venice amenities.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142476
  2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Jack Gang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice