5514 Night Owl Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503566 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5514 Night Owl Terrace
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2301
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5627 / -82.5214
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Silverstone North Ph Ic Id
  • Provided by: REALTY ON THE BAY LLC
  • Contact: Tison Velez
  • 813-356-8565
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into the lap of luxury and comfort with this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, nestled in the highly sought after Silverstone community. From the moment you arrive, you'll be captivated by the well maintained landscaping and serene water views. This meticulously maintained, like new residence offers the ultimate open concept living experience, combining style, elegance, and functionality. As you enter, you're welcomed by gleaming ceramic tile flooring, beautiful wood accent walls, updated lighting fixtures, ceiling fans, wood blinds, fresh interior paint, and an abundance of natural light. Additional upgrades include updated bathrooms and a whole home water softener for added comfort and convenience. The kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring granite countertops, solid wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a spacious pantry with custom shelving, and a large island perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The primary suite offers a spacious retreat with a large walk in closet and an en suite bathroom complete with dual sinks and a walk in shower. The desirable split floor plan places three additional bedrooms and a laundry room at the front of the home, offering privacy and flexibility. Step outside to your fully fenced backyard oasis, complete with a custom paver patio, immaculate landscaping, and peaceful water views with no rear neighbors perfect for enjoying the Florida lifestyle year round. The Silverstone community offers resort style amenities, including a sparkling pool, cabana, walking trails, sports field, and playground. Location is everything! You're just minutes from Terra Ceia Preserve State Park, Bradenton Riverwalk, Buffalo Creek Golf Course, Ellenton Premium Outlets, I 75, and a wide variety of shopping and award winning dining options. Silverstone offers the perfect balance of convenience and tranquility. This home checks all the boxes and won't last long. Bring your furry friends dogs are welcome! Available for move in starting June 1st. Call today to schedule your private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1752.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Realty on the Bay
  • Association Phone: 813-356-8565
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 716925859
  • View: Water
  • Views: 38
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Management, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 615 Riviera Dunes Way 406, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,500.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

615 Riviera Dunes Way 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting 10.2.26. Available for 2027 season. This immaculate, turnkey furnished 2 bed 2 bath condo with a den overlooks the Manatee River, providing the ultimate in luxury and convenience. E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1947 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682609
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5434 Tripoli Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,500.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

5434 Tripoli Drive More Like This

Welcome to this stunning former builder's model home located in the desirable Trevesta community. Designed with upgraded finishes and thoughtful details throughout, this residence offers the perfect b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688559
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Edward Bieker, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11228 Fieldstone Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,590.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

11228 Fieldstone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, like new residence by Taylor Morrison located in the premier community of Eave's Bend at Artisan Lakes. This spacious two story home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, an up

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692819
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yelenis Duarte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Haben Boulevard 701, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,600.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

501 Haben Boulevard 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular water views of Manatee River! The luxury end unit condo features a mix of warm wood floors & tile throughout. The large well appointed kitchen with stainless appliances and stone counter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2391 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673984
  2. Provided by OAKLEAF PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andrew Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5331 Rushmere Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,600.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

5331 Rushmere Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental located in the gated master planned community of Esplanade Artisan Lakes. This Sandpiper villa model offers two bedrooms, two baths, a flex room/office, and a two car garage. Designed wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2141 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692344
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Laurie Rastovski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5413 Badini Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,600.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

5413 Badini Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Don't be fooled by lower priced home leases! This lease has PREMIUM EXTRAS INCLUDED! Now available for immediate occupancy! 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503739
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Angie Blackman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5410 Badini Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,650.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

5410 Badini Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

This is a brand new 4 Bedroom 2 Bath Home in the gated resort style community of Trevesta. This home features an open split floor plan with wood grain tile in the living areas and carpet in the bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691179
  2. Provided by SARASOTA MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Todd Roughton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6431 Milestone Loop, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,695.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

6431 Milestone Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2023, this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is located in the highly sought after community of Eaves Bend at Artisan Lakes, a neighborhood created with active family living in mi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690698
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Heidi Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 Riviera Dunes Way 304, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,750.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

611 Riviera Dunes Way 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Rental Available Now! **Luxurious Living at Laguna at Riviera Dunes** Welcome to your dream waterfront rental! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit with a den is located on the 3rd floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681750
  2. Provided by CHANNELL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gabrielle Channell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5912 Laurelcrest Glen, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,750.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

5912 Laurelcrest Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into contemporary comfort in this stunning 1,900 sq. ft., 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Eaves Bend at Artisan Lakes. Designed for modern living, this nearly new hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685666
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice