6431 Milestone Loop, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690698 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6431 Milestone Loop
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $2,695
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2880
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6163 / -82.4994
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Artisan Lakes Eaves Bend Ph Ii
  • Elementary School: James Tillman Elementary
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Provided by: STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  • Contact: Heidi Thompson
  • 941-922-4959
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Built in 2023, this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is located in the highly sought after community of Eaves Bend at Artisan Lakes, a neighborhood created with active family living in mind. Residents enjoy an impressive array of resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, heated pool, fitness center, walking trails, sporting courts, multiple playgrounds, and inviting community gathering spaces. This spacious two story home offers a flexible and functional layout, featuring a generously sized upstairs loft/family room that is perfect for a media room, play area, or home office. The open concept main level seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating an ideal flow for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is thoughtfully appointed with stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, ample counter space, a pantry, and a large center island perfect for meal prep and casual seating. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers a large walk in closet and a well appointed en suite bath. Three additional bedrooms and a full hall bathroom provide plenty of room for family or guests, while the expansive loft adds even more versatility to fit your lifestyle. Step outside through sliding glass doors to a covered lanai and partially fenced backyard, perfect for outdoor play, relaxing evenings, or weekend entertaining. Commuters will appreciate the homes central location with convenient access to I 75, I 275, and US 41, providing easy routes to Tampa, St. Petersburg, Sarasota, and major employment centers. Nearby shopping, dining, healthcare facilities, and top rated schools make this home an exceptional opportunity for both lifestyle and location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2260.00
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: James Tillman Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Indoor
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Association Name: CASTLE GROUP
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 604511859
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 46
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 615 Riviera Dunes Way 406, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,500.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

615 Riviera Dunes Way 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting 10.2.26. Available for 2027 season. This immaculate, turnkey furnished 2 bed 2 bath condo with a den overlooks the Manatee River, providing the ultimate in luxury and convenience. E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1947 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682609
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5434 Tripoli Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,500.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

5434 Tripoli Drive More Like This

Welcome to this stunning former builder's model home located in the desirable Trevesta community. Designed with upgraded finishes and thoughtful details throughout, this residence offers the perfect b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688559
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Edward Bieker, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11228 Fieldstone Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,590.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

11228 Fieldstone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, like new residence by Taylor Morrison located in the premier community of Eave's Bend at Artisan Lakes. This spacious two story home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, an up

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692819
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yelenis Duarte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Haben Boulevard 701, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,600.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

501 Haben Boulevard 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular water views of Manatee River! The luxury end unit condo features a mix of warm wood floors & tile throughout. The large well appointed kitchen with stainless appliances and stone counter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2391 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673984
  2. Provided by OAKLEAF PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andrew Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5331 Rushmere Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,600.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

5331 Rushmere Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental located in the gated master planned community of Esplanade Artisan Lakes. This Sandpiper villa model offers two bedrooms, two baths, a flex room/office, and a two car garage. Designed wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2141 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692344
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Laurie Rastovski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5413 Badini Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,600.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

5413 Badini Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Don't be fooled by lower priced home leases! This lease has PREMIUM EXTRAS INCLUDED! Now available for immediate occupancy! 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503739
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Angie Blackman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5410 Badini Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,650.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

5410 Badini Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

This is a brand new 4 Bedroom 2 Bath Home in the gated resort style community of Trevesta. This home features an open split floor plan with wood grain tile in the living areas and carpet in the bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691179
  2. Provided by SARASOTA MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Todd Roughton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 Riviera Dunes Way 304, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,750.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

611 Riviera Dunes Way 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Rental Available Now! **Luxurious Living at Laguna at Riviera Dunes** Welcome to your dream waterfront rental! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit with a den is located on the 3rd floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681750
  2. Provided by CHANNELL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gabrielle Channell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5912 Laurelcrest Glen, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,750.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

5912 Laurelcrest Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into contemporary comfort in this stunning 1,900 sq. ft., 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Eaves Bend at Artisan Lakes. Designed for modern living, this nearly new hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685666
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7122 87th Lane E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,750.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

7122 87th Lane E Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 4 BR / 2 BTH In Ground Pool Home with 2 Car Garage. Available April 1st, 2026, in Regency Oaks Subdivision in Palmetto, Florida. Home has C/H/A, Tile and Carpet Flooring, Jacuzzi Tub in Master B

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471928
  2. Provided by YOUR NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY ASSOC
  3. Contact Clay Longstreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice