611 Riviera Dunes Way 304, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4681750 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 611 Riviera Dunes Way 304
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: River Front
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1696
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5102 / -82.5612
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Provided by: CHANNELL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Gabrielle Channell
  • 941-586-6234
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Furnished Rental Available Now! **Luxurious Living at Laguna at Riviera Dunes** Welcome to your dream waterfront rental! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit with a den is located on the 3rd floor, offering breathtaking views of the Manatee River. Step into an inviting open floor plan that exudes a chic and classy ambiance, featuring updated bamboo laminate flooring throughout the living, dining, and bedroom areas. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's delight, equipped with top of the line Jen Aire stainless steel appliances, elegant granite countertops, and a convenient reverse osmosis system. The spacious primary bathroom comes complete with dual vanities and a luxurious walk in shower, while the guest bath includes a shower/tub combo for added comfort. The primary suite features a comfortable queen bed, while the guest room is furnished with twin beds that can easily convert to a king. Enjoy your favorite shows on the TVs located in the primary bedroom, guest room, and living area. Residents of Laguna at Riviera Dunes enjoy an array of resort style amenities, including a heated pool, hot tub, fitness center, outdoor grill, tennis court, and a clubhouse situated on a deep water protected marina. The community is gated with 24/7 guard duty, ensuring your peace of mind. Host gatherings at the marina and indulge in delicious meals at the onsite Riviera Dunes Dockside Grill, where you can relax to live music. With a quick commute to St. Pete, Sarasota, and Lakewood Ranch, this location offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. Don't miss out on this exceptional rental opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1696.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Gated, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Mgmt
  • Association Phone: Heidi Hodder
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2581651009
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 304
  • View: Water
  • Views: 47
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 615 Riviera Dunes Way 406, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,500.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

615 Riviera Dunes Way 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting 10.2.26. Available for 2027 season. This immaculate, turnkey furnished 2 bed 2 bath condo with a den overlooks the Manatee River, providing the ultimate in luxury and convenience. E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1947 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682609
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5434 Tripoli Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,500.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

5434 Tripoli Drive More Like This

Welcome to this stunning former builder's model home located in the desirable Trevesta community. Designed with upgraded finishes and thoughtful details throughout, this residence offers the perfect b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688559
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Edward Bieker, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11228 Fieldstone Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,590.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

11228 Fieldstone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, like new residence by Taylor Morrison located in the premier community of Eave's Bend at Artisan Lakes. This spacious two story home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, an up

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692819
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yelenis Duarte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Haben Boulevard 701, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,600.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

501 Haben Boulevard 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular water views of Manatee River! The luxury end unit condo features a mix of warm wood floors & tile throughout. The large well appointed kitchen with stainless appliances and stone counter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2391 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673984
  2. Provided by OAKLEAF PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andrew Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5331 Rushmere Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,600.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

5331 Rushmere Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental located in the gated master planned community of Esplanade Artisan Lakes. This Sandpiper villa model offers two bedrooms, two baths, a flex room/office, and a two car garage. Designed wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2141 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692344
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Laurie Rastovski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5413 Badini Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,600.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

5413 Badini Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Don't be fooled by lower priced home leases! This lease has PREMIUM EXTRAS INCLUDED! Now available for immediate occupancy! 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503739
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Angie Blackman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5410 Badini Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,650.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

5410 Badini Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

This is a brand new 4 Bedroom 2 Bath Home in the gated resort style community of Trevesta. This home features an open split floor plan with wood grain tile in the living areas and carpet in the bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691179
  2. Provided by SARASOTA MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Todd Roughton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6431 Milestone Loop, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,695.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

6431 Milestone Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2023, this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is located in the highly sought after community of Eaves Bend at Artisan Lakes, a neighborhood created with active family living in mi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690698
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Heidi Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5912 Laurelcrest Glen, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,750.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

5912 Laurelcrest Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into contemporary comfort in this stunning 1,900 sq. ft., 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Eaves Bend at Artisan Lakes. Designed for modern living, this nearly new hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685666
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7122 87th Lane E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,750.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

7122 87th Lane E Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 4 BR / 2 BTH In Ground Pool Home with 2 Car Garage. Available April 1st, 2026, in Regency Oaks Subdivision in Palmetto, Florida. Home has C/H/A, Tile and Carpet Flooring, Jacuzzi Tub in Master B

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471928
  2. Provided by YOUR NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY ASSOC
  3. Contact Clay Longstreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice