615 Riviera Dunes Way 406, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4682609 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 615 Riviera Dunes Way 406
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: River Front
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1947
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 89
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5097 / -82.5604
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Elementary School: James Tillman Elementary
  • Middle School: Lincoln Middle
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Provided by: O'STEEN GROUP INC
  • Contact: Jonathan O'Steen
  • 941-527-4227
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available starting 10.2.26. Available for 2027 season. This immaculate, turnkey furnished 2 bed 2 bath condo with a den overlooks the Manatee River, providing the ultimate in luxury and convenience. Enjoy beautiful river views with the southern exposure off the rear balcony. Upscale kitchen with wood cabinets, granite counters and stainless steel appliances. This luxury condo features an open floor plan with the guest and master bedrooms at separate ends of the condo to ensure the utmost privacy. Laguna at Riviera Dunes offers resort style living at its finest with a gated community entrance, secured lobby access and 24 hour on site security. Amenities include a fitness center, heated pool and spa, outdoor grill, tennis courts and a clubhouse situated on a deep water protected marina. A true boaters dream! Just a short drive will take you to the pristine beaches of Anna Maria Island and its only 30 minutes to downtown Sarasota or, St. Petersburg. Located in close proximity to three area airports, and a variety of shopping, dining and golfing opportunities. Rates: Jan Apr $5,000 a month. May Dec $2,500 per month.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1758.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Middle School: Lincoln Middle
  • School Elementary: James Tillman Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, Off Street, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Salt Water
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The O'Steen Group, Inc.
  • Association Phone: 941-527-4227
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 2581634009
  • Unit Number: 406
  • View: Water
  • Views: 51
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2225 14th Avenue W 201, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,275.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

2225 14th Avenue W 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to Bonita Vista, a boutique community of 18 garden style apartment homes fronting the Terra Ceia Bay Country Club golf course and across fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676813
  2. Provided by CABALLERO REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Kace King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5953 Whetstone Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,300.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

5953 Whetstone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Available July 1. Available as annual rental or minimum 7 month term. The fully furnished 3 bed, 2.5 bath, 1 car garage townhome features a bright open layout, a fully equipped kitchen, and in home la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688373
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Nancy Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2211 11th Avenue E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,300.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

2211 11th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3br, 2ba single family home with a large two car garage in palmetto estates is a must see, complete with nearly 1,300 sq. Ft. Of living space, vaulted ceilings, carpet in the living room and bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1875 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692799
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact MJ LoParco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2725 Terra Ceia Bay Boulevard 201, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,300.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

2725 Terra Ceia Bay Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Vacant and Ready for Immediate Move In. Property is on the 2nd floor there is an elevator in the building. The entire unit has been newly updated in May 2024. New AC Unit just installed in October

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.26 acres
  1. MLSID: S5148854
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kamla McGregor Crattic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4352 Reisswood Loop, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,300.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

4352 Reisswood Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Built in 2022, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage offers a modern, open concept layout designed for comfortable living. The main living area features tray ceilings and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497691
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Justin Vitalo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9117 Optimist Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,350.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

9117 Optimist Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW PROPERTY READY TO MOVE IN. !!!!This elegant attached villa offers 1,489 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a spacious two car garage. Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147204
  2. Provided by WF REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Adriana Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Terra Ceia Bay Boulevard 802, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,395.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

2625 Terra Ceia Bay Boulevard 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

TERRA CEIA BAY CLUB AND THE ESTUARIES II. If you are ready for breathtaking sunsets then this 8th floor condo will provide you exactly what you are looking for. Imaging sitting in your screened in lan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4197740
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5434 Tripoli Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,500.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

5434 Tripoli Drive More Like This

Welcome to this stunning former builder's model home located in the desirable Trevesta community. Designed with upgraded finishes and thoughtful details throughout, this residence offers the perfect b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688559
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Edward Bieker, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11228 Fieldstone Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,590.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

11228 Fieldstone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, like new residence by Taylor Morrison located in the premier community of Eave's Bend at Artisan Lakes. This spacious two story home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, an up

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692819
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yelenis Duarte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Haben Boulevard 701, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,600.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

501 Haben Boulevard 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular water views of Manatee River! The luxury end unit condo features a mix of warm wood floors & tile throughout. The large well appointed kitchen with stainless appliances and stone counter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2391 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673984
  2. Provided by OAKLEAF PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andrew Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice