135 Grand Beach Place, TAMPA, FL 33609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503565 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 135 Grand Beach Place
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1256
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9444 / -82.5311
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33609
  • Subdivision: Cordoba At Beach Park A Condo
  • Building: Cordoba At Beach Park A Condo
  • Elementary School: Grady HB
  • Middle School: Coleman HB
  • High School: Plant HB
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  • Contact: Jason Maniecki
  • 813-264-7754
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience comfortable South Tampa living at Cordoba Beach Park, a highly desirable condo community in the Beach Park/Westshore area, offering a rare pool view 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence with an attached private garage. This beautifully maintained three level condo features a serene pool and courtyard view from the balcony and bedroom, a spacious open concept living area on the main level, and a private third level bedroom retreat with a large walk in closet. The first level attached garage includes a full size side by side washer and dryer for added convenience. Major updates include a new AC system in 2026 and a new water heater in 2026, giving tenants added peace of mind. Cordoba Beach Park offers resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, business center, billiards room, pool, spa/sundeck, and lush tropical common areas. The location is excellent, just minutes from WestShore Plaza, International Plaza and Bay Street, Tampa International Airport, Raymond James Stadium, Downtown Tampa, Midtown Tampa, Hyde Park, Bayshore Boulevard, and some of South Tampas best dining, shopping, and entertainment options, including Seasons 52, Maggianos, Besito Mexican, Ocean Prime, Doc Bs, and many more. Enjoy quick access to Kennedy Boulevard, Westshore Boulevard, I 275, Veterans Expressway, Dale Mabry Highway, and the bridges to St. Petersburg and Clearwater, making commuting throughout Tampa Bay simple. Nearby attractions include Amalie Arena, Sparkman Wharf, Armature Works, The University of Tampa, Hillsborough Community College, Busch Gardens, Adventure Island, and the award winning Gulf beaches. This pool view Cordoba Beach Park condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, location, and low maintenance South Tampa living. Prospective tenants are encouraged to verify all HOA policies, rules, and regulations before executing a lease.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 881.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Coleman-HB
  • School Elementary: Grady-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Wise Property Management- Cara Wing
  • Association Phone: 813-968-5665x305
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33609 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-20-29-18-87I-000012-00135.0
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 24
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Recreational, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2320 Azeele Street 327, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,750.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

2320 Azeele Street 327 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Ready, set, move in! This 1 bed / 1 bath condo is waiting to be loved. Open concept allows you to talk to guests in the living room while standing in the kitchen. The kitchen boasts newer stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 789 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481650
  2. Provided by ALL READY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Maria Elena D'Amico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Alameda Court 334, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,055.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

108 Alameda Court 334 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming South Tampa condo, ideally situated in the heart of it all. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath third floor unit offers a comfortable and functional layout, complete with a versatile bonus s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,000.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486841
  2. Provided by HOMES FOR RENT TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Mariam Berrios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4610 Gray Street 109, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,900.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

4610 Gray Street 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bed/2 bath, first floor condominium, with a view of the pool! This home features luxury vinyl flooring, new paint and recess lighting throughout as well as a split floor plan. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494318
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Candace Lake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3002 Cleveland Street E10, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,850.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

3002 Cleveland Street E10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly listed, 2Bed, 2Bath Condo in the beautiful property in the gated community of Mallory Square Condominiums. This property has so much to provide that you will experience living the Florida lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 787 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400158
  2. Provided by BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Raul Aleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Armenia Avenue 114, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,150.00 ($2.98 / sqft )

402 Armenia Avenue 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly updated first floor condo with private patio located in the Madison at SoHo. New stainless appliances in the kitchen, New Vinyl plank flooring throughout, New bathroom vanity and fresh paint. Up

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 721 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503749
  2. Provided by VERSAGGI REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Shelby Markart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Habana Avenue A-6, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,200.00 ($2.74 / sqft )

304 Habana Avenue A-6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location!! Walking distance to Publix, restaurants, SoHo and Mitchell Elementary! Mitchell Wilson Plant. University of Tampa, Tampa General Hospital, Tampa International Airport (TPA) all within

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 804 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498231
  2. Provided by BOUTIQUE REALTY FLORIDA
  3. Contact Deanna Aull
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3211 North A Street, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,250.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

3211 North A Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home available for rent in a highly desirable South Tampa neighborhood. Recently renovated, this property features modern updates throughout while maintaining a warm,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497966
  2. Provided by THE PERFECT PAD
  3. Contact Karen Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5304 Kennedy Boulevard 107, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,900.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

5304 Kennedy Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished rental located in one of Tampas most desirable areas. This home offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and convenience, ideal for those seeking a turnkey living ex

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498419
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Camila McGettrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2411 Horatio Street 524, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,875.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

2411 Horatio Street 524 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the heart of it all! This stunning, remodeled one bedroom at The Madison at SoHo offers the ultimate South Tampa lifestyle. As the largest floor plan available, the home features a chic, sunke

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 789 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505149
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jason Hickel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2440 Horatio Street 1031, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,875.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

2440 Horatio Street 1031 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Soho hyde park!!! Top floor condo with balcony!! Gated parking garage... With assigned parking space!!! Water, sewer and valet trash alllllll included and 1 assigned parking space in a gated garage!!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 721 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489983
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Stefanos August
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice