108 Alameda Court 334, TAMPA, FL 33609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8486841 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 108 Alameda Court 334
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $2,055
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9437 / -82.5333
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33609
  • Provided by: HOMES FOR RENT TAMPA BAY
  • Contact: Mariam Berrios
  • 813-333-2332
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this charming South Tampa condo, ideally situated in the heart of it all. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath third floor unit offers a comfortable and functional layout, complete with a versatile bonus space perfect for a home office or creative retreat. Step inside to a bright, open concept living area that seamlessly connects the living room, dining space, and kitchen featuring ample cabinet storage for everyday convenience. Down the hallway, youll find two generously sized bedrooms, including one with a spacious walk in closet, along with an additional flex area ideal for working or studying from home. Enjoy your own private patio, an inviting spot to relax with your morning coffee or unwind after a long day. The community boasts a range of desirable amenities, including a resort style pool, dog park, car wash area, and beautifully designed seating spaces for relaxation. Conveniently located near top shopping, dining, and entertainment options, this home is also just a short drive to stunning Gulf Coast beaches, International Plaza, and Raymond James Stadium near by. HOA application required upon approval.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1000.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Wise Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33609 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-20-29-18-68M-D00000-00334.0
  • Unit Number: 334
  • Views: 56
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 107 Bradford Beach Court 107, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,300.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

107 Bradford Beach Court 107 More Like This

Corporate townhome in good condition, offering comfort and convenience in a prime location. This residence features an attached one car garage and is situated in the desirable Westshore Business Distr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 884 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488822
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathryn Crowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Beach Haven Lane 126, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,350.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

126 Beach Haven Lane 126 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEWLY REMODELED CONDO. IT CAN BE AVAILABLE FURNISHED and then start with Living in Cordoba at Beach Park is like being on a permanent vacation, with all the amenities and conveniences of a luxury reso

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489108
  2. Provided by ABALARIS
  3. Contact Alphonsine Gonzales Portillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3731 Cass Street, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,400.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

3731 Cass Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bedroom 2.5 Bath Townhome in Midtown Nestled in the highly sought after Sterling Townhome community in South Tampa, this beautifully maintained townhome offers 2 spacious bedrooms and 2.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480895
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Joseph Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4610 Gray Street 109, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,900.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

4610 Gray Street 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bed/2 bath, first floor condominium, with a view of the pool! This home features luxury vinyl flooring, new paint and recess lighting throughout as well as a split floor plan. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494318
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Candace Lake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2402 Azeele Street 417, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,300.00 ($2.92 / sqft )

2402 Azeele Street 417 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Madison at SOHO, located in the heart of South Tampa! Seeking a stylish and convenient lifestyle? Experience contemporary design and modern amenities in this ground floor 1 bedroom 1 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 789 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504666
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Robert Adams, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3819 Gray Street, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,300.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

3819 Gray Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming South Tampa bungalow offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and location. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 beautifully updated bath, and a bright open living space filled with natural

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 884 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506818
  2. Provided by PROSPERA REALTY
  3. Contact Teresa Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Habana Avenue A-6, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,200.00 ($2.74 / sqft )

304 Habana Avenue A-6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location!! Walking distance to Publix, restaurants, SoHo and Mitchell Elementary! Mitchell Wilson Plant. University of Tampa, Tampa General Hospital, Tampa International Airport (TPA) all within

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 804 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498231
  2. Provided by BOUTIQUE REALTY FLORIDA
  3. Contact Deanna Aull
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3002 Cleveland Street E10, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,850.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

3002 Cleveland Street E10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly listed, 2Bed, 2Bath Condo in the beautiful property in the gated community of Mallory Square Condominiums. This property has so much to provide that you will experience living the Florida lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 787 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400158
  2. Provided by BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Raul Aleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2440 Horatio Street 1031, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,875.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

2440 Horatio Street 1031 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Soho hyde park!!! Top floor condo with balcony!! Gated parking garage... With assigned parking space!!! Water, sewer and valet trash alllllll included and 1 assigned parking space in a gated garage!!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 721 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489983
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Stefanos August
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Armenia Avenue 114, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,150.00 ($2.98 / sqft )

402 Armenia Avenue 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly updated first floor condo with private patio located in the Madison at SoHo. New stainless appliances in the kitchen, New Vinyl plank flooring throughout, New bathroom vanity and fresh paint. Up

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 721 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503749
  2. Provided by VERSAGGI REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Shelby Markart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice