7005 Duncan Avenue A, TAMPA, FL 33604
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503066 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7005 Duncan Avenue A
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $2,395
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 844
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0121 / -82.4608
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33604
  • Subdivision: Cotters Spring Hill Sub
  • Elementary School: Cleveland HB
  • Middle School: Adams HB
  • High School: Chamberlain HB
  • Provided by: FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  • Contact: Sean Bowes
  • 813-546-2503
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED** with this bright, fully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath rental located in the heart of Seminole Heights. Thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, this coastal inspired home blends modern finishes with relaxed, sun filled living. Features include stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, in unit laundry, brand new luxury plank flooring, and generous natural light throughout every room. Enjoy the convenience of off street parking and a large, fenced backyard ideal for outdoor entertaining or pets (owner approval required). The homes open, comfortable layout and low maintenance finishes make it a stress free rental option perfect for professionals, couples, or small families. Located within easy walking distance of neighborhood breweries, ice cream shops, and independent restaurants, this cottage puts you in the middle of Seminole Heights vibrant dining and entertainment scene. Commuting is simple: just 10 minutes to downtown Tampa, the Riverwalk and Armature Works; 20 minutes to Tampa International Airport; and roughly 40 minutes to nearby Gulf Coast beaches. Available immediately. Contact to schedule a showing or for more details.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 814.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-25-28-18-4ED-000000-00003.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 36
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8301 Alaska Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,195.00 ($0.31 / sqft )

8301 Alaska Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful family home featuring tile and vinyl flooring, central air conditioning, and a carport with 2 parking spaces. Located near Rowlett Park and the Hillsborough River, this rental offers easy ac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7125 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471817
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP PLUS
  3. Contact Faisal Awan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6115 Albany Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,350.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

6115 Albany Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home available for rent at $2,350/month. This spacious property features a functional floor plan with bright living areas, generously sized bedrooms, and ample natura

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488104
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Judy Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1410 Humphrey Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,500.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

1410 Humphrey Street Virtual Tour More Like This

COMPLETELY RENOVATED COZY BUNGALOW! 3 bedrooms 2 bath. FURNISHED! A few minutes from some of Tampa's main attractions like Zoo Tampa and Busch Gardens! 15 20 minute uber ride to downtown Tampa and the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497254
  2. Provided by HOMEGROWN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Aly Zamore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8907 Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,550.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

8907 Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming Remodeled 2 Bedroom Bungalow for Rent Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath bungalow that perfectly blends modern updates with timeless charm. Thoughtfully redesigned w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488173
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Michael Beckwith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Jean Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,500.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

325 Jean Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Seminole Heights! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, character, and convenience.Step inside to a bright and inviting interior fi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480929
  2. Provided by BAY COAST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andre Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1419 Jean Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,299.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

1419 Jean Street More Like This

Welcome to this charming Seminole Heights gem, offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious layout on a desirable corner lot with only one direct neighbor. The fully enclosed backyard, complete wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1594 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469030
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Joseph Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 706 Flora Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,225.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

706 Flora Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Tampa living in this beautifully renovated home located in the heart of Seminole Heights with plenty of charm, walkability, and vibrant local culture. This remodeled home featur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480793
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Anthony DiCosimo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Patterson Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,685.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

1111 Patterson Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in Seminole Heights and just steps from the Hillsborough River, this historic, picturesque home awaits. Upon entering, you'll notice its charm right away. The open concept living area is fille

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1746 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502872
  2. Provided by MEKAH
  3. Contact Mia Goforth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Kirby Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,500.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

209 Kirby Street Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bed , 2 bath , two story single family home in North Tampa . $2,500 a month plus $2,500 deposit.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503261
  2. Provided by DARBREN REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Jimmy Vuu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8711 Wick Place, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,850.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

8711 Wick Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for new tenants on june 1st stunning move in ready 3 bedroom plus den, 2 bathroom home in the elizabeth court community of tampa. You will be amazed by all the designer touches, finishes, and u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2201 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482966
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Shorr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice