8301 Alaska Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8471817 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8301 Alaska Street
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $2,195
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 7125
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0241 / -82.4486
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33604
  • Subdivision: Sulphur Spgs Add
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP PLUS
  • Contact: Faisal Awan
  • 305-742-0520
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful family home featuring tile and vinyl flooring, central air conditioning, and a carport with 2 parking spaces. Located near Rowlett Park and the Hillsborough River, this rental offers easy access to outdoor activities and convenient Tampa living. Easy to show and ready to move in!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1356.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-30-28-19-45M-000022-00007.0
  • Views: 48
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6115 Albany Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,350.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

6115 Albany Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home available for rent at $2,350/month. This spacious property features a functional floor plan with bright living areas, generously sized bedrooms, and ample natura

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488104
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Judy Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1410 Humphrey Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,500.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

1410 Humphrey Street Virtual Tour More Like This

COMPLETELY RENOVATED COZY BUNGALOW! 3 bedrooms 2 bath. FURNISHED! A few minutes from some of Tampa's main attractions like Zoo Tampa and Busch Gardens! 15 20 minute uber ride to downtown Tampa and the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497254
  2. Provided by HOMEGROWN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Aly Zamore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8907 Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,550.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

8907 Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming Remodeled 2 Bedroom Bungalow for Rent Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath bungalow that perfectly blends modern updates with timeless charm. Thoughtfully redesigned w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488173
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Michael Beckwith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Jean Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,500.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

325 Jean Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Seminole Heights! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, character, and convenience.Step inside to a bright and inviting interior fi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480929
  2. Provided by BAY COAST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andre Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1419 Jean Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,299.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

1419 Jean Street More Like This

Welcome to this charming Seminole Heights gem, offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious layout on a desirable corner lot with only one direct neighbor. The fully enclosed backyard, complete wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1594 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469030
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Joseph Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 706 Flora Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,225.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

706 Flora Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Tampa living in this beautifully renovated home located in the heart of Seminole Heights with plenty of charm, walkability, and vibrant local culture. This remodeled home featur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480793
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Anthony DiCosimo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Kirby Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,500.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

209 Kirby Street Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bed , 2 bath , two story single family home in North Tampa . $2,500 a month plus $2,500 deposit.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503261
  2. Provided by DARBREN REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Jimmy Vuu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6416 Orleans Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,400.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

6416 Orleans Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom 1 bath home with water, electicity, and internet included! Comfortable layout, plenty of natural light, and a large backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Washer/dryer hook

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496649
  2. Provided by 5 STAR WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alex Castaneda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7005 Duncan Avenue A, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,395.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

7005 Duncan Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

**ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED** with this bright, fully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath rental located in the heart of Seminole Heights. Thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, this coastal inspired home blen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 844 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503066
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Sean Bowes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6703 River Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,600.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

6703 River Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6703 N. River Blvd, a beautifully maintained home available for rent in the highly sought after Seminole Heights neighborhood. Tucked away on a quiet, tree lined street just steps from the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2007 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495705
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Alison Salama
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice