325 Jean Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8480929 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 325 Jean Street
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0045 / -82.4669
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33604
  • Subdivision: North Park Annex
  • Provided by: BAY COAST REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Andre Campbell
  • 813-948-6363
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the heart of Seminole Heights! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, character, and convenience.Step inside to a bright and inviting interior filled with natural light. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating an ideal space for entertaining family and friends or simply enjoying everyday living.The fenced backyard provides a private outdoor retreat perfect for relaxing, hosting gatherings, or enjoying Floridas beautiful weather. The covered front porch adds even more charm, offering a welcoming space to sip your morning coffee or unwind in the evenings.Location is everything, and this home truly delivers. Just minutes away, you'll find some of Seminole Heights most popular restaurants and breweries. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate nearby Epps Park along the Hillsborough River for scenic walks and recreation, as well as Henry & Ola Park for additional green space and community amenities.Experience the vibrant lifestyle Seminole Heights and Tampa have to offer all from the comfort of your own front porch. This is a rare opportunity to live in one of Tampas most sought after neighborhoods.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1200.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-36-28-18-4FB-000000-00460.1
  • Views: 65
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6115 Albany Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,350.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

6115 Albany Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home available for rent at $2,350/month. This spacious property features a functional floor plan with bright living areas, generously sized bedrooms, and ample natura

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488104
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Judy Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1821 Eskimo Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,995.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

1821 Eskimo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tampa, Florida, which is predicted to be one of the Top 10 Hottest markets to reside in, in 2026! Here is your chance to live in the heart of it all. This stunner was NEWLY CONSTRUCTED in 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2097 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686241
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Tony Riksvold Horge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1410 Humphrey Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,500.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

1410 Humphrey Street Virtual Tour More Like This

COMPLETELY RENOVATED COZY BUNGALOW! 3 bedrooms 2 bath. FURNISHED! A few minutes from some of Tampa's main attractions like Zoo Tampa and Busch Gardens! 15 20 minute uber ride to downtown Tampa and the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497254
  2. Provided by HOMEGROWN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Aly Zamore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8907 Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,550.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

8907 Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming Remodeled 2 Bedroom Bungalow for Rent Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath bungalow that perfectly blends modern updates with timeless charm. Thoughtfully redesigned w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488173
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Michael Beckwith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7218 Highland Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,950.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

7218 Highland Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and move in ready, this corner lot home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and convenience. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the property also includes an oversized p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496446
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Rene Carpena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1419 Jean Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,299.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

1419 Jean Street More Like This

Welcome to this charming Seminole Heights gem, offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious layout on a desirable corner lot with only one direct neighbor. The fully enclosed backyard, complete wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1594 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469030
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Joseph Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Hiawatha Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,950.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

207 Hiawatha Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Historic Bungalow in Seminole Heights Fully Updated 3BR/2BA Welcome to this beautifully restored 1926 Craftsman bungalow located in the heart of Tampas highly desirable Seminole Heights n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1587 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495125
  2. Provided by MADISON HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Aimee O'Neil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8711 Wick Place, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,850.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

8711 Wick Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for new tenants on june 1st stunning move in ready 3 bedroom plus den, 2 bathroom home in the elizabeth court community of tampa. You will be amazed by all the designer touches, finishes, and u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2201 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482966
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Shorr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Kirby Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,500.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

209 Kirby Street Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bed , 2 bath , two story single family home in North Tampa . $2,500 a month plus $2,500 deposit.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503261
  2. Provided by DARBREN REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Jimmy Vuu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6416 Orleans Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,400.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

6416 Orleans Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom 1 bath home with water, electicity, and internet included! Comfortable layout, plenty of natural light, and a large backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Washer/dryer hook

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496649
  2. Provided by 5 STAR WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alex Castaneda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice