1136 Kingsbarn Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502672 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1136 Kingsbarn Street
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $394,999
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2114
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2763 / -81.6512
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Stonybrook South
  • Provided by: LUXE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Erika Martinez
  • 305-809-7650
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in the highly desirable Stoneybrook community within ChampionsGate. This fully furnished property is ideal for short term rental, Airbnb, vacation home, or primary residence, offering excellent income potential and flexibility. The home features a spacious and functional layout designed to accommodate up to 10 guests, with an open concept living area, fully equipped kitchen, and in unit washer and dryer for added convenience. A private pool with heater provides year round enjoyment and enhances rental appeal. Professionally designed by short term rental specialists with over $20,000 in upgrades, this property has been meticulously maintained and is ready for immediate use or income generation, with strong booking history and consistent demand. Residents and guests enjoy access to resort style amenities, including The Oasis Club and The Retreat, featuring restaurants, bars, clubhouse, swimming pools, fitness center, tennis courts, arcade, and beautifully maintained common areas. Additional amenities include access to the ChampionsGate PGA golf course and full sports facilities. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, golf, and world renowned theme parks, this property offers a unique combination of location, lifestyle, and investment opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1914.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Other
  • Utilities: Other, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 389.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Catrina Smith
  • Association Phone: 407) 218-4003
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: STONEYBROOK SOUTH NORTH PARCEL PH 7 PB 31 PGS 16-22 LOT 218
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 302527528100012180
  • Views: 32
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 147 Captiva Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$359,000.00 ($202.71 / sqft )

147 Captiva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect vacation home for you or investment opportunity! Take over a thriving business with loyal repeat rental business and future bookings. Ask about the proven income history. Enjoy your own heated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682725
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1030 Plantation Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$359,000.00 ($188.35 / sqft )

1030 Plantation Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market due to buyers change in financial situation, not due to condition! This income producing vacation home comes with bookings already in place and a strong booking history, with a f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326280
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jen Dantas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 462 Captiva Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$359,000.00 ($183.26 / sqft )

462 Captiva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect opportunity to own a vacation home or income producing investment in the sought after Enclaves at Festival community in Davenport! This property offers the ideal blend of personal enjoyment an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392429
  2. Provided by INNOVATIVE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Alberto Nikodimov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1076 Plantation Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$359,000.00 ($171.28 / sqft )

1076 Plantation Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Turnkey Airbnb Investment | Proven Cash Flow Discover a rare opportunity to acquire a fully operational, income producing vacation rental in one of Orlandos most in demand short term rental commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2096 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400970
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ESTATES
  3. Contact Andreina Restrepo Russa PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1564 Sandbagger Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$360,000.00 ($169.89 / sqft )

1564 Sandbagger Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and turnkey investment opportunity in the highly desirable ChampionsGate community, just minutes from Disney. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome features a modern open layout, stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146323
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Silvia Beltran Martinez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8209 Roseville Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$360,000.00 ($152.03 / sqft )

8209 Roseville Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished turnkey townhome with screened in patio in ChampionsGate! Short term rental investment opportunities near Disney dont get better than this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhome in the hi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384527
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kenny Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1513 Discovery Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$360,000.00 ($187.70 / sqft )

1513 Discovery Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful corner unit townhome in the desirable Festival at Enclave community in Davenport, FL! This thoughtfully designed, fully furnished home features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387502
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Raul Diaz Claros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1115 Challenge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$360,000.00 ($172.08 / sqft )

1115 Challenge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom luxury condo located on the second floor, offered fully furnished and move in ready. The former one car garage has been thoughtfully converted into an entertaining game

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2092 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398678
  2. Provided by FORTUNE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Arango
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9077 Dogleg Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$360,000.00 ($169.89 / sqft )

9077 Dogleg Drive More Like This

Experience resort style living at its finest in this amazing luxury 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse located in the highly sought after gated golf resort community of ChampionsGate. This stunning home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405182
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sascha Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8147 Roseville Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$362,000.00 ($156.57 / sqft )

8147 Roseville Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath end unit townhome located in a gated, short term rental friendly community, perfect as a vacation home, investment property, or both. Sold fu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389299
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Carly Ruecker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice