5861 42nd Terrace N 1712, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8501841 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5861 42nd Terrace N 1712
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $129,500
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 835
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8106 / -82.7139
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: KENNETH CITY
  • Zipcode: 33709
  • Subdivision: Clearview Oaks Paradise
  • Building: Clearview Oaks Paradise
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Betty Granucci
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in this beautifully updated top floor condo located in a quiet and well maintained 55+ community. *** This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home has been thoughtfully updated with newer flooring, fresh paint, and a stylishly renovated bathroom, creating a space that is truly move in ready. The top floor location offers higher ceilings and abundant natural light, giving the home an open, airy feel that stands out from similar units. *** Enjoy peaceful views of the creek and surrounding neighborhood from your front entry, adding a sense of openness and tranquility to your everyday routine. Inside, the layout is functional and comfortable, with plenty of storage throughout. *** Residents appreciate the owner focused community, where the absence of rental turnover helps maintain a more consistent and quiet living environment. *** The community offers financial peace of mind with a fully funded HOA, along with completed Milestone and Structural Integrity Reserve Studies. Monthly fees remain comparatively low and cover cable, internet, water, sewer, trash, building insurance, and exterior maintenance. *** Additional updates include a 2020 HVAC system (with remaining warranty) and a newer water heater, along with assigned parking and ample guest spaces. *** Ideally located near Gulf beaches, shopping, dining, and downtown St. Petersburg, this is an excellent fit for those seeking a simpler lifestyle with easy access to everyday conveniences.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 835.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: CMG Management Partners
  • Association Phone: (727) 381-1717
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: CLEARVIEW OAKS PARADISE SEC UNIT 4 CONDO BLDG Z 32, APT 1712
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-31-16-16272-032-1712
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 1712
  • Views: 39
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7825 38th Terrace N 7825, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$142,500.00 ($197.92 / sqft )

7825 38th Terrace N 7825 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Don't miss out on this gorgeous, move in ready 55+ condo in the highly sought after Tyrone Villas communityan exceptional property that remained completely dry and undamaged through Hurricanes Helene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.43 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8461735
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kirk Kristensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5861 42nd Terrace N 1609, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$134,900.00 ($161.56 / sqft )

5861 42nd Terrace N 1609 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condominium offering 835 sq. ft (not including the bonus room that is 180 sq. ft) of comfortable living in the heart of St. Petersburg, Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427203
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Snyder, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4152 55th Way N 1028, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$129,800.00 ($148.34 / sqft )

4152 55th Way N 1028 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in the desirable 55+ community of Clearview Oaks in Kenneth City. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has been fully updated from top to bottom, off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  4. Approx. 875.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8418846
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Troy Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5603 80th Street N 512, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$120,500.00 ($106.17 / sqft )

5603 80th Street N 512 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Bright, updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence on the 5th floor of the Fordham building in the active 55+ Five Towns community. The open concept layout and oversized entry windows flood the space with na

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.04 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490065
  2. Provided by RIGHT TURN REALTY
  3. Contact Tahisia Scantling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5286 81st Street N 26, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$135,000.00 ($111.57 / sqft )

5286 81st Street N 26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER PRICE DECREASE! Stylishly Updated Corner Unit in Paradise Shores 2 Bed | 2 Bath | 1,210 Sq Ft Welcome to Paradise Shores, a vibrant 55+ community in sunny St. Petersburg, FL, whe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410093
  2. Provided by SUN SAND & SEA HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Bobbie Kaplan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5920 80th Street N 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$155,000.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

5920 80th Street N 203 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated condo in the 55+ community of Five Towns,University Building. The spacious open living and dining area features vinyl plank flooring installed in 2023 and opens to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483502
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Tami Fullen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$149,000.00 ($120.65 / sqft )

8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This Tiffany condo in the 55+ Five Towns community located in St. Petersburg, Florida has been reduced in price and the furniture is being removed.. This spacious 1235 sq. ft. two bedroom, two bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.70 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8436833
  2. Provided by FIVE TOWNS ACTION REALTY
  3. Contact JW Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5501 80th Street N 405, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$119,900.00 ($106.58 / sqft )

5501 80th Street N 405 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***Big price reduction! ***...and owner will consider financing options! The active 55+ community of Five Towns of St Pete offers an array of amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8442006
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janet Elwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5603 80th Street N 410, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$143,775.00 ($126.67 / sqft )

5603 80th Street N 410 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Greetings from the best kept secret in St. Pete, located just minutes away from the sandy shores of Madeira Beach. Welcome to Terrace Park of Five Towns, a vibrant 55+ community that boasts beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407501
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Melissa Vivenzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5267 81st Street N 8, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$118,000.00 ($116.83 / sqft )

5267 81st Street N 8 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

GROUND FLOOR Pretty as a Picture Maintained with Love! Welcome home to this delightful 2 Bedroom condo in the popular Paradise Shores community. From the moment you open the front door, youll knowy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457153
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathy Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice