1846 Shore Drive S 120, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8406060 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1846 Shore Drive S 120
  • Viewed: 174
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 860
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 307
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7497 / -82.7374
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SOUTH PASADENA
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Provided by: TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Mary Giasevits
  • 727-548-8550
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In Special 2 months free rent if lease signed by 5/31/26. DIRECT WATERFRONT UNIT!!!! One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning 2 Bedroom Apartment in a Prime Location Welcome to your beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment nestled in a charming courtyard style community that instantly feels like home. Thoughtfully updated modern unit! Located in the desirable Bayside Villas, a smoke free and pet friendly community, your new home offers breathtaking views of Boca Ciega Bay and is less than a mile from the pristine beaches of the Gulf of Mexico. Enjoy the convenience of being just minutes from the vibrant dining, shopping, and entertainment of St. Pete Beach, and only 15 minutes from downtown St. Petersburg. With easy approval and a location that truly has it all, this is Florida living at its finest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Dog Run, Outdoor Grill
  • Living Area: 860.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Lighting
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-31-16-67662-000-0060
  • Unit Number: 120
  • Views: 174
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Management, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7974 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 402, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$3,500.00 ($3.06 / sqft )

7974 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Remodeled Waterfront Fully Furnished Condominium Home at HARBOURSIDE. Tropical Gated Community with Amenities Galore! Yearly Lease. No Pets.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  4. Approx. 9,999.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8506490
  2. Provided by RESORT REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Youngman-Jackl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5609 15th Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$2,925.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

5609 15th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Gulfport....This updated, charming single family residence has 3 bedrooms and 2 baths.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2391 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495943
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Suzanne Yannone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7405 Bay Island Drive S 321, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$3,500.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

7405 Bay Island Drive S 321 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

VACATION IN PARADISE! Welcome to your coastal retreat in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath third floor condo. Everything you need for an extended stay. Modern kitchen and bathrooms to the stylish livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.50 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8456022
  2. Provided by SANDCASTLE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Zak Odell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7932 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 504, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$3,000.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

7932 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Harbourside Windwards Bldg Summer rental available. Updated, beach themed, waterfront condo in Harbourside Community available April 21, thru October 31, 2026. Monthly rent is $3,000.00 and includes w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.56 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8480834
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kathy Lingelbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7979 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 306, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$3,000.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

7979 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Paradise! Welcome to Sunrise at Harbourside! Harbourside is a Luxurious Waterfront condominium community, immaculately maintained with 24/7 guard gate. This 2 bedroom/ 2 bath condo is avail

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473232
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kathy Lingelbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8000 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 305, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33707
$2,800.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

8000 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Lease at Coral Pointe in Gated Community of Harbourside. This 2bd/2ba/Den condo is located on the 3rd floor in bldg A. Condo has Washer and Dryer, split Bedrooms with an open floor plan and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471526
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kathy Lingelbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7920 Sun Island Drive S 102, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,700.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

7920 Sun Island Drive S 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the relaxed elegance of waterfront living at Bay Island, a highly sought after 55+ gated community in South Pasadena. Located in the Lexington building, this renovated two bedroom, two bath r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  4. Approx. 99,999.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8500506
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Mercado Herbert, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,900.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

7540 Bay Island Drive S 251 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your perfect florida escape in beautiful south pasadena! This stunning, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal charmp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687791
  2. Provided by NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Shawn Peacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7872 Sailboat Key Blvd S Boulevard S 504, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$3,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

7872 Sailboat Key Blvd S Boulevard S 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for 6 12 months lease starting May 2026! Waterfront furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath condo located within minutes to the beach in resort style gated community of Harbourside. Enjoy exclusive locat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.35 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498546
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Koziakov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7625 Sun Island Drive S 108, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$3,000.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

7625 Sun Island Drive S 108 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This is your chance to live in a completely update water front condo. It is a two bedroom two bath condo with a open concept, the kitchen is open to the large dinning, living room combination. This un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487909
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jane Freel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice