2650 Countryside Boulevard B307, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501300 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2650 Countryside Boulevard B307
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $194,900
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1110
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0186 / -82.7274
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33761
  • Subdivision: Rustlewood At Countryside Cond
  • Building: Rustlewood At Countryside Condo
  • Elementary School: Leila G Davis Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Safety Harbor Middle PN
  • High School: Countryside High PN
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  • Contact: Drigo Torres
  • 813-684-0016
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located at 2650 Countryside Blvd, where modern upgrades meet unbeatable convenience. Situated on the third floor, this unit offers easy access with an elevator just steps from your front doormaking everyday living effortless. Step inside to discover a completely updated interior from top to bottom. The living room features brand new carpet, while luxury vinyl plank flooring flows seamlessly through the kitchen and bedrooms for a sleek, durable finish. The kitchen is equipped with all brand new appliances, perfectly complementing the fresh, modern feel throughout the home. Youll also enjoy the convenience of a brand new washer and dryer included in the unit. Both bathrooms have been thoughtfully upgraded with state of the art vanities, creating a clean and contemporary space. Fresh interior paint throughout ties everything together, giving the home a bright, move in ready appeal. One of the standout features of this condo is its rare rear facing water fountain viewoffering a peaceful, scenic backdrop that only a select few units in the community can enjoy. Its the perfect setting to relax and unwind right from home. Location is everything, and this property delivers. Just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniencesincluding Westfield Countrysideyoull have everything you need right at your fingertips. Positioned just off U.S. Route 19, youll enjoy quick access to the world famous Clearwater Beach as well as downtown Tampa for work, entertainment, and nightlife. Whether youre looking for a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity, this condo checks all the boxes with style, comfort, views, and location. All information is deemed true and accurate, but buyers agent to verify all information.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1110.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Countryside High-PN
  • Middle School: Safety Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Leila G Davis Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Chuck Pitassi @ Resource Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-581-2662
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: RUSTLEWOOD AT COUNTRYSIDE CONDO BLDG B, UNIT 307
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33761 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-28-16-77643-002-3070
  • Unit Number: B307
  • Views: 37
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2663 Sabal Springs Circle 102, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$204,900.00 ($186.27 / sqft )

2663 Sabal Springs Circle 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Misty Springs Condo II, a well maintained community in Clearwaters highly desirable Countryside area. This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers comfort, convenience, and peace of min

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463211
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lori Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2737 Enterprise Road E 152, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$180,000.00 ($185.57 / sqft )

2737 Enterprise Road E 152 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Super low price act before someone else gets this low price*no evacuation zone*great area* heart of countryside clearwater pet friendly (no weight limit). All age community, corner unit 2nd floor near

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438664
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Hartmann Chaconas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2685 Sabal Springs Circle 103, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$180,000.00 ($167.44 / sqft )

2685 Sabal Springs Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 Ground floor condo overlooking peaceful pond. Pack the moving van this unit is move in ready! Nice sized kitchen with new oven range and microwave. Room for a small cafe table. Pas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497881
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Kim Fachtmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3078 Eastland Boulevard 107, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$185,000.00 ($212.64 / sqft )

3078 Eastland Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Imperial Pines a beautifully maintained Rutenberg built 55+ community in the heart of the coveted East Lake corridor. This inviting condo is truly a standout, boasting an updated kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.88 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8442753
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Donna Williams- Suchocki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2009 Hammock Pine Boulevard 2009, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$229,000.00 ($222.33 / sqft )

2009 Hammock Pine Boulevard 2009 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy Florida's lifestyle at its best in this renovated top corner condo located just minutes from everything. Start your day by making breakfast in a newly updated kitchen with under mount stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484773
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Jennifer Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2593 Countryside Boulevard 7313, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$180,000.00 ($117.65 / sqft )

2593 Countryside Boulevard 7313 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCED MILESTONE COMPLETED & PASSED with NO ASSESSMENTS for Building 7, offering immediate confidence and long term value. Welcome to Inverness at Countryside, a well maintained 55+ commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.92 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8480315
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact JON Bauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2679 Sabal Springs Circle 102, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$213,000.00 ($193.64 / sqft )

2679 Sabal Springs Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bank, financial lender finance letter approval, combination cash, bank, financial lender purchase, financing accepted. Come see 2679 sabal springs circle unit 102 clearwater fl 33761, two bedrooms, tw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477189
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Countryside Boulevard E103, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$220,000.00 ($183.64 / sqft )

2650 Countryside Boulevard E103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable and affordable condo in the heart of Countryside in Clearwater! This 2/2 turnkey and updated property comes fully furnished and is move in ready. The updated kitchen is light and bright with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504236
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jenna Utley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2593 Countryside Boulevard 7307, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$185,000.00 ($168.95 / sqft )

2593 Countryside Boulevard 7307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

CENTRAL LOCATION SECURE COMMUNITY MINUTES TO CLEARWATER BEACH Live where convenience, comfort, and coastal lifestyle come together. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718238
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REAL
  3. Contact Adriana Salmon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3034 Eastland Boulevard D104, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$179,900.00 ($239.87 / sqft )

3034 Eastland Boulevard D104 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to an exceptional opportunity in the highly desirable Imperial Oaks Condo Association a residence where style, comfort, and thoughtful upg

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482206
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Vanessa Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice