28647 Tranquil Lake Circle, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501057 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 28647 Tranquil Lake Circle
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $274,900
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 1938
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2056 / -82.3467
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Subdivision: Arborswiregrass Ranch
  • Elementary School: Wiregrass Elementary
  • Middle School: John Long Middle PO
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch High PO
  • Provided by: KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Justine Jolly
  • 352-458-0291
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stylish, spacious, and set within one of Wiregrass Ranchs most desirable communities, this beautifully maintained townhome offers a polished, move in ready feel with a layout that lives far beyond expectations! Arrive to a charming exterior where sidewalk lined streets, lush landscaping, stone accents, and a paver walkway lead to a pillar framed covered entryway that immediately feels welcoming. Built in 2017, this home stands apart with thoughtful design and an inviting presence from the moment you pull up. The first floor opens into an entertainer friendly layout with tile flooring throughout and a natural flow from the living area to the kitchen and out to the private courtyard. A well placed half bath for guests adds convenience without interrupting the flow. The kitchen is finished with granite countertops, wood cabinetry, breakfast bar seating, pendant lighting, and a stainless steel appliance package, creating a clean, updated look with plenty of room to gather and connect. Upstairs, a plush carpeted staircase leads to two generously sized bedrooms, each featuring its own ensuite bathroom, creating an ideal setup for guests, roommates, or flexible living arrangements. The primary suite stands out with a large walk in closet and a dual sink vanity that adds a more elevated, comfortable feel to the daily routine. Out back, a covered and private courtyard sits between the home and the garage, complete with privacy fencing and a storage closet. Its a cozy, tucked away setting that feels like your own little retreat, perfect for quiet mornings or casual evenings outside. Life at the Arbors at Wiregrass Ranch is designed for ease, with HOA coverage that includes lawn maintenance and exterior pest control, along with access to a resort style pool, dog park, walking trails, and additional amenities that enhance the overall lifestyle. Located in the heart of Wiregrass Ranch, this home places you just minutes from top rated schools, shopping centers, restaurants, entertainment, and medical facilities, keeping everything you need close at hand. Call today to schedule your private showing and see what makes this townhome stand out!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1394.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch High-PO
  • Middle School: John Long Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Wiregrass Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Rear, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 320.96
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Home River
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ARBORS AT WIREGRASS RANCH PB 72 PG 017 BLOCK 7 LOT 23 OR 9608 PG 1563
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-26-20-0020-00700-0230
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1211 Haddington Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$249,990.00 ($191.42 / sqft )

1211 Haddington Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully upgraded, turnkey 3 bedroom 2. 5 bathroom townhome in wonderful wesley chapel is ready for a new home owner, investor, or snowbirds to enjoy, with the option to purchase fully furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1306 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444277
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Shali Rehil Katariya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4438 Fennwood Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$249,990.00 ($139.89 / sqft )

4438 Fennwood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Price to Sell*** Seller Motivated**Beautiful 1649 sq ft , 3 bedroom 2.5 bath Town House in Gated Community of Meadow Pointe North***in Meadow Pointe IV. Built in 2015, this town house has laminate flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1787 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495188
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Michelle Orange
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30119 Wellesley Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$250,000.00 ($178.44 / sqft )

30119 Wellesley Way Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER IS EXTREMELY MOTIVATED!! MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION!! This beautiful 2 story townhouse, spanning 1,401 sq ft, is an end unit featuring three bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Nestled in the sought after g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449248
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jonas Stodart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1246 Charlesworth Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$250,000.00 ($160.05 / sqft )

1246 Charlesworth Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the desirable Meadow Pointe community in Wesley Chapel. Built in 2005, this well maintained two story home offers a comfortable and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1562 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484225
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Moises Solana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31150 Gossamer Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$257,000.00 ($153.07 / sqft )

31150 Gossamer Way Virtual Tour More Like This

For Sale: 3 Bedroom Townhome in Wesley Chapels Highly Sought Gated Community Step into effortless Florida living in this stylish, well appointed townhouse in Meadow Pointeone of Wesley Chapels amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1679 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451578
  2. Provided by HAUZMART REALTY
  3. Contact Ivan Tello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1042 Sleepy Oak Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$261,999.00 ($138.62 / sqft )

1042 Sleepy Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

COME AND CHECK IT OUT !!!!! excellent desirable community TOWNHOME , FOR SALE in CUL d Sac 1660 sq ft 2 floors unit , RARELY FOR SALE with water pond in back garden area relaxing area trees and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410488
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rafael Perez Webel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3633 Bellmeade Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$265,900.00 ($147.72 / sqft )

3633 Bellmeade Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready townhouse nestled within the gated community in Meadow Pointe offering the perfect blend of modern comforts and serene surroundings. This townhouse features three bedrooms, 2 1/2 bath, 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497578
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME BY THE BAY
  3. Contact Vibha Shevade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1821 Hovenweep Road, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$268,900.00 ($160.73 / sqft )

1821 Hovenweep Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to the highly coveted community of Union Park. This SMART Townhome offers 3 brm/2.5 baths/1 car garage with covered lanai overlooking priva

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498247
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Undorf, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34395 Sorrel Mint Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$269,000.00 ($141.58 / sqft )

34395 Sorrel Mint Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. This newly constructed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers modern living at its finest. The open concept first floor features elegant tile flooring, seamlessly connecting the spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8341406
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Myrta Perez Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3622 Bellmead, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$270,000.00 ($139.68 / sqft )

3622 Bellmead Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the highly desirable Meadow Pointe communitywhere comfort, style, and convenience come together. From the moment you step insi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1933 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495257
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Janet Paula
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice