3633 Bellmeade Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8497578 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3633 Bellmeade Court
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $265,900
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1800
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.21 / -82.2979
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Subdivision: Haven At Meadow Pointe
  • Elementary School: Double Branch Elementary
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle PO
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High PO
  • Provided by: NEXTHOME BY THE BAY
  • Contact: Vibha Shevade
  • 813-789-5555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready townhouse nestled within the gated community in Meadow Pointe offering the perfect blend of modern comforts and serene surroundings. This townhouse features three bedrooms, 2 1/2 bath, 1 car garage provides ample living space for all to enjoy. Step inside into a spacious living room, 1/2 bath, kitchen, and access to the garage. The kitchen boasts a sleek, modern look with a convenient breakfast nook, creating the perfect setting for casual meals or morning coffee. Step out onto the screened patio and immerse yourself in the tranquility of nature, with breathtaking views of the lush conservation area, providing a peaceful retreat for outdoor dining or relaxation. The second level offers a versatile loft space, laundry room, and bedrooms. Master bedroom, overlooking conservation, complete with an en suite bathroom with dual sinks and walk in shower, and a spacious walk in closet, providing a luxurious haven for rest and rejuvenation after a long day. With a split floor plan, two additional bedrooms across the hall can be used as a guest room, home office, or hobby space. A private washer and dryer room with shelving great for storage located in between. Enjoy the security and exclusivity of a gated community, complete with amenities such as a swimming pool, gym, clubhouse, tennis courts, dog park and walking areas. Close to shopping, dining, schools, hospitals and interstate. Schedule your private showing today and make your Florida dream home a reality.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1634.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Double Branch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: None
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 252.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rob Crow
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MEADOW POINTE IV PARCEL N TOWNHOMES HAVEN PB 83 PG 102 BLOCK 1 LOT 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-22-006.0-001.00-003.0
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1415 Sedgwick Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$245,000.00 ($156.75 / sqft )

1415 Sedgwick Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 1415 Sedgwick Drive, a beautifully updated end unit townhome located in the gated community of Meadow Pointe in the heart of Wesley Chapel. Combining comfort, style, and low maintenance liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1563 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506765
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kristy ONeal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1211 Haddington Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$249,990.00 ($191.42 / sqft )

1211 Haddington Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully upgraded, turnkey 3 bedroom 2. 5 bathroom townhome in wonderful wesley chapel is ready for a new home owner, investor, or snowbirds to enjoy, with the option to purchase fully furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1306 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444277
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Shali Rehil Katariya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4438 Fennwood Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$249,990.00 ($139.89 / sqft )

4438 Fennwood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Price to Sell*** Seller Motivated**Beautiful 1649 sq ft , 3 bedroom 2.5 bath Town House in Gated Community of Meadow Pointe North***in Meadow Pointe IV. Built in 2015, this town house has laminate flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1787 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495188
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Michelle Orange
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30119 Wellesley Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$250,000.00 ($178.44 / sqft )

30119 Wellesley Way Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER IS EXTREMELY MOTIVATED!! MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION!! This beautiful 2 story townhouse, spanning 1,401 sq ft, is an end unit featuring three bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Nestled in the sought after g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449248
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jonas Stodart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1246 Charlesworth Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$250,000.00 ($160.05 / sqft )

1246 Charlesworth Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the desirable Meadow Pointe community in Wesley Chapel. Built in 2005, this well maintained two story home offers a comfortable and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1562 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484225
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Moises Solana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31150 Gossamer Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$257,000.00 ($153.07 / sqft )

31150 Gossamer Way Virtual Tour More Like This

For Sale: 3 Bedroom Townhome in Wesley Chapels Highly Sought Gated Community Step into effortless Florida living in this stylish, well appointed townhouse in Meadow Pointeone of Wesley Chapels amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1679 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451578
  2. Provided by HAUZMART REALTY
  3. Contact Ivan Tello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1042 Sleepy Oak Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$261,999.00 ($138.62 / sqft )

1042 Sleepy Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

COME AND CHECK IT OUT !!!!! excellent desirable community TOWNHOME , FOR SALE in CUL d Sac 1660 sq ft 2 floors unit , RARELY FOR SALE with water pond in back garden area relaxing area trees and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410488
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rafael Perez Webel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1821 Hovenweep Road, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$268,900.00 ($160.73 / sqft )

1821 Hovenweep Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to the highly coveted community of Union Park. This SMART Townhome offers 3 brm/2.5 baths/1 car garage with covered lanai overlooking priva

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498247
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Undorf, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34395 Sorrel Mint Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$269,000.00 ($141.58 / sqft )

34395 Sorrel Mint Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. This newly constructed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers modern living at its finest. The open concept first floor features elegant tile flooring, seamlessly connecting the spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8341406
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Myrta Perez Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3622 Bellmead, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$270,000.00 ($139.68 / sqft )

3622 Bellmead Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the highly desirable Meadow Pointe communitywhere comfort, style, and convenience come together. From the moment you step insi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1933 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495257
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Janet Paula
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice