31150 Gossamer Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8451578 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 31150 Gossamer Way
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $257,000
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 1679
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 167
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1916 / -82.3007
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Subdivision: Meadow Pointe 03 Prcl Cc
  • Elementary School: Double Branch Elementary
  • Middle School: John Long Middle PO
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch High PO
  • Provided by: HAUZMART REALTY
  • Contact: Ivan Tello
  • 813-252-2465
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    For Sale: 3 Bedroom Townhome in Wesley Chapels Highly Sought Gated Community Step into effortless Florida living in this stylish, well appointed townhouse in Meadow Pointeone of Wesley Chapels amenity rich, gated communities. With 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and approximately 1,559 sq ft of living space, this home hits the sweet spot for families, professionals and savvy investors alike. Key Features: Two story, block built construction (including second floor) for quality and durability. 1,559 sq ft of heated living space (total ~1,679 sq ft), with open floorplan living/dining combo and eat in kitchen. Kitchen upgrades: granite countertops, extended cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar and generous storage. Covered lanai Master suite features his and hers closets and a dual vanity bath. Bedrooms all have ceiling fans; upstairs laundry adds convenience. Community amenities: gated access, clubhouse, resort style pool, splash park, fitness room, playground and sports courts (tennis/basketball/volleyball). ? Excellent location: positioned between I 75 and Bruce B Downs Blvd, with nearby dining, shopping (including The Shops at Wiregrass and Tampa Premium Outlets), entertainment and health care amenities. Strong schools: Zoned for Dr. John Long Middle School (10 /10 rating) and Wiregrass Ranch High School (7 /10) according to school rating services. ? Why This Property Stands Out: This isnt just a townhouseits a turn key lifestyle. Whether youre seeking a personal residence with flexibility or an investment property with strong renter appeal, this home offers both. The combination of newer built construction (circa 2014/15), high end finishes, community amenities and a location in market moving Wesley Chapel positions it for buyer interest. Plus, easy access to Tampa and major highways adds value for commuters and renters alike. Schedule your private showing today and see for yourself how this home and community come together for lifestyle and value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1559.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County
School Information
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch High-PO
  • Middle School: John Long Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Double Branch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 298.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Westcoast Management and Realty
  • Association Phone: 813-908-0766
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MEADOW POINTE III PARCEL CC PB 60 PG 012 BLOCK 12 LOT 4 OR 9192 PG 2305
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-20-0030-01200-0040
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 30352 Elderwood Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$235,500.00 ($132.75 / sqft )

30352 Elderwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER PRICED TO SELL! Welcome to this charming, beautifully updated and spacious townhome located in the gated Hillhurst Crossing community within the highly sought after Meadow Pointe ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1774 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454443
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michelle Hyacinthe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30205 Swinford Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$237,500.00 ($156.25 / sqft )

30205 Swinford Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced to sell. Experience the best of Wesley Chapel living in this 3BR/2.5BA townhome in gated Charlesworth. This "move in ready" home boasts all new paint, wood floors, brand new carpet, plus a rar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479393
  2. Provided by ACE REALTY & AUCTION LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Clonts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1415 Sedgwick Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$245,000.00 ($156.75 / sqft )

1415 Sedgwick Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 1415 Sedgwick Drive, a beautifully updated end unit townhome located in the gated community of Meadow Pointe in the heart of Wesley Chapel. Combining comfort, style, and low maintenance liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1563 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506765
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kristy ONeal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1211 Haddington Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$249,990.00 ($191.42 / sqft )

1211 Haddington Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully upgraded, turnkey 3 bedroom 2. 5 bathroom townhome in wonderful wesley chapel is ready for a new home owner, investor, or snowbirds to enjoy, with the option to purchase fully furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1306 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444277
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Shali Rehil Katariya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4438 Fennwood Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$249,990.00 ($139.89 / sqft )

4438 Fennwood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Price to Sell*** Seller Motivated**Beautiful 1649 sq ft , 3 bedroom 2.5 bath Town House in Gated Community of Meadow Pointe North***in Meadow Pointe IV. Built in 2015, this town house has laminate flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1787 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495188
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Michelle Orange
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30119 Wellesley Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$250,000.00 ($178.44 / sqft )

30119 Wellesley Way Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER IS EXTREMELY MOTIVATED!! MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION!! This beautiful 2 story townhouse, spanning 1,401 sq ft, is an end unit featuring three bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Nestled in the sought after g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449248
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jonas Stodart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1246 Charlesworth Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$250,000.00 ($160.05 / sqft )

1246 Charlesworth Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the desirable Meadow Pointe community in Wesley Chapel. Built in 2005, this well maintained two story home offers a comfortable and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1562 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484225
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Moises Solana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1042 Sleepy Oak Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$261,999.00 ($138.62 / sqft )

1042 Sleepy Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

COME AND CHECK IT OUT !!!!! excellent desirable community TOWNHOME , FOR SALE in CUL d Sac 1660 sq ft 2 floors unit , RARELY FOR SALE with water pond in back garden area relaxing area trees and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410488
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rafael Perez Webel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3633 Bellmeade Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$265,900.00 ($147.72 / sqft )

3633 Bellmeade Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready townhouse nestled within the gated community in Meadow Pointe offering the perfect blend of modern comforts and serene surroundings. This townhouse features three bedrooms, 2 1/2 bath, 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497578
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME BY THE BAY
  3. Contact Vibha Shevade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1821 Hovenweep Road, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$268,900.00 ($160.73 / sqft )

1821 Hovenweep Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to the highly coveted community of Union Park. This SMART Townhome offers 3 brm/2.5 baths/1 car garage with covered lanai overlooking priva

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498247
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Undorf, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice