3622 Bellmead, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8495257 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3622 Bellmead
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $270,000
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1933
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2098 / -82.2975
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Subdivision: Haven At Meadow Point
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  • Contact: Janet Paula
  • 813-643-0054
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the highly desirable Meadow Pointe communitywhere comfort, style, and convenience come together. From the moment you step inside, youll appreciate the bright, open concept layout designed for both relaxing and entertaining. The main level features a spacious living area, a dedicated dining space, and a well appointed kitchen with a full suite of stainless steel appliances. Ceramic tile flooring throughout the first floor adds both elegance and easy maintenance. A convenient half bath is also located on the main level for guests. Unwind on your private screened lanai overlooking a peaceful water viewthe perfect spot for morning coffee or evening relaxation while enjoying Floridas year round sunshine. Upstairs, a versatile loft offers additional living or workspace, along with two generously sized en suite bedrooms. The primary suite provides a comfortable retreat, complete with a walk in closet. An upstairs dedicated laundry area adds everyday convenience. This home also includes an attached one car garage and additional 2 car parking on the driveway. As a resident of Meadow Pointe, youll enjoy access to resort style amenities, including a pool, clubhouse, fitness center, park, dog park, and playground. Ideally located near popular shopping and dining destinations such as Wiregrass Mall and Tampa Premium Outlets, as well as Sams Club, Costco, schools, and parks. With easy access to I 75 and I 275, commuting is a breeze. If youre looking for a home that offers both tranquility and accessibility, this is it. Schedule your showing today and experience it for yourself.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1541.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 222.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rob Crow
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: MEADOW POINT IV PARCEL N TOWNHOMES HAVEN PB 83 PG 102 BLOCK 8 LOT 7
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 22-26-20-0060-00800-0070
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1415 Sedgwick Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$245,000.00 ($156.75 / sqft )

1415 Sedgwick Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 1415 Sedgwick Drive, a beautifully updated end unit townhome located in the gated community of Meadow Pointe in the heart of Wesley Chapel. Combining comfort, style, and low maintenance liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1563 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506765
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kristy ONeal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1211 Haddington Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$249,990.00 ($191.42 / sqft )

1211 Haddington Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully upgraded, turnkey 3 bedroom 2. 5 bathroom townhome in wonderful wesley chapel is ready for a new home owner, investor, or snowbirds to enjoy, with the option to purchase fully furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1306 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444277
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Shali Rehil Katariya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4438 Fennwood Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$249,990.00 ($139.89 / sqft )

4438 Fennwood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Price to Sell*** Seller Motivated**Beautiful 1649 sq ft , 3 bedroom 2.5 bath Town House in Gated Community of Meadow Pointe North***in Meadow Pointe IV. Built in 2015, this town house has laminate flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1787 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495188
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Michelle Orange
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30119 Wellesley Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$250,000.00 ($178.44 / sqft )

30119 Wellesley Way Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER IS EXTREMELY MOTIVATED!! MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION!! This beautiful 2 story townhouse, spanning 1,401 sq ft, is an end unit featuring three bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Nestled in the sought after g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449248
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jonas Stodart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1246 Charlesworth Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$250,000.00 ($160.05 / sqft )

1246 Charlesworth Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the desirable Meadow Pointe community in Wesley Chapel. Built in 2005, this well maintained two story home offers a comfortable and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1562 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484225
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Moises Solana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31150 Gossamer Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$257,000.00 ($153.07 / sqft )

31150 Gossamer Way Virtual Tour More Like This

For Sale: 3 Bedroom Townhome in Wesley Chapels Highly Sought Gated Community Step into effortless Florida living in this stylish, well appointed townhouse in Meadow Pointeone of Wesley Chapels amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1679 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451578
  2. Provided by HAUZMART REALTY
  3. Contact Ivan Tello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1042 Sleepy Oak Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$261,999.00 ($138.62 / sqft )

1042 Sleepy Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

COME AND CHECK IT OUT !!!!! excellent desirable community TOWNHOME , FOR SALE in CUL d Sac 1660 sq ft 2 floors unit , RARELY FOR SALE with water pond in back garden area relaxing area trees and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410488
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rafael Perez Webel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3633 Bellmeade Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$265,900.00 ($147.72 / sqft )

3633 Bellmeade Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready townhouse nestled within the gated community in Meadow Pointe offering the perfect blend of modern comforts and serene surroundings. This townhouse features three bedrooms, 2 1/2 bath, 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497578
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME BY THE BAY
  3. Contact Vibha Shevade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1821 Hovenweep Road, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$268,900.00 ($160.73 / sqft )

1821 Hovenweep Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to the highly coveted community of Union Park. This SMART Townhome offers 3 brm/2.5 baths/1 car garage with covered lanai overlooking priva

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498247
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Undorf, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34395 Sorrel Mint Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$269,000.00 ($141.58 / sqft )

34395 Sorrel Mint Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. This newly constructed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers modern living at its finest. The open concept first floor features elegant tile flooring, seamlessly connecting the spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8341406
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Myrta Perez Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice