20010 Date Palm Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8499881 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 20010 Date Palm Way
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 2969
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1591 / -82.3238
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Live Oak Preserve 2c Villages
  • Elementary School: Turner Elem HB
  • Middle School: Bartels Middle
  • High School: Wharton HB
  • Provided by: WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Chelsie Lewis
  • 813-251-0001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this exquisite 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home with a loft area and a 2 car garage, located in the gated community of Live Oak Preserve. This beautiful home offers an expansive kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a pantry for extra storage. The kitchen seamlessly opens to the spacious family room, where sliding doors lead to a screened patio and an oversized yard with a stunning pond view, perfect for relaxation or entertaining guests. All three bedrooms are conveniently situated on the second floor. The master suite is a true retreat, featuring dual sinks, a garden tub, a standalone shower, and a walk in closet. Down the hall, the laundry room provides added convenience, while two guest rooms share a well appointed full bathroom. Live Oak Preserve spans 1,300 acres, including 362 acres of pristine wetland preserves, offering a serene and nature filled environment. Residents enjoy access to a spectacular clubhouse that boasts a resort style pool with a thrilling slide and splash zone, a fully equipped workout center, a playground, and multiple tennis and sports courts. The community also features picturesque trails, walking paths, and picnic areas, perfect for outdoor enthusiasts. Ideally located in New Tampa, this home offers easy access to top rated schools, I 75, USF, Moffitt Cancer Center, Wiregrass Mall, Tampa Premium Outlets, dining options, and more. Experience the best of Florida living in this sought after community! In addition to the advertised base rent, all residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $50.00/month which includes HVAC air filter delivery, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, utility concierge service making utility connection a breeze during your move in, and much more! More details upon application. Dogs welcome at owners discretion. Sorry no cats. Occupied and available 06/15/2026
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2416.00
School Information
  • High School: Wharton-HB
  • Middle School: Bartels Middle
  • School Elementary: Turner Elem-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: LiveOakClub@greenacreproperties.com
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-05-27-20-986-000101-00071.0
  • Views: 50
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7821 Tuscany Woods Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,975.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

7821 Tuscany Woods Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated Tuscany Subdivision of Tampa Palms Home featuring 4 Bedrooms & 2 1/2 Baths Double car garage & 2412 SQ FT of living area Ceramic Tile Downstairs & Luxury Vinyl upstairs Kitchen features stai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472129
  2. Provided by BRENDA KAY CRAIG & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Tracey Craig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8507 Sandpiper Ridge Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,400.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

8507 Sandpiper Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom, 2.5 bath Townhome, with 2 car garage. GATED community. Just minutes away from top rated schools, shopping, dining, and entertainment. The Hammocks is located in the very desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488781
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Rebeca Gomez Mora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9481 Highland Oak Drive 1611, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,800.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

9481 Highland Oak Drive 1611 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath smart home located in the highly desirable community of Highland Oaks. This move in ready unit has been thoughtfully upgraded with modern finish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501904
  2. Provided by PROPERTY SCHOLARS REALTY & DEV
  3. Contact Kayla Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20027 Heritage Pointe, TAMPA, FL 33647
$3,000.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

20027 Heritage Pointe Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this residence featuring 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathrooms, enclose lanai/patio in the back and two car garage. The entrance to the house features a cozy porch where you can enjoy a beverage in the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3020 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497295
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rosanna Echegaray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17911 Timber View Street, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,925.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

17911 Timber View Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Location Amazing Space in this 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath home in Arbor Greene. A community with guarded entrance and an extra gated entrance into Parkview Community. Large and open space with Ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504531
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Phyllis Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20428 Harvest Oak Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,400.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

20428 Harvest Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained end unit townhome located in the highly desirable gated community of Live Oak, in the heart of New Tampa. With no rear neighbors, this home offers added privacy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2225 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380593
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Daniele Oliva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18002 Birdwater Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,400.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

18002 Birdwater Drive More Like This

Move in Ready and Available Immediately! This well maintained home is located in a desirable community and features freshly painted interior walls and stainless steel kitchen appliances. The home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2379 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466129
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Mo Khan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18009 Maui Isle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,700.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

18009 Maui Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The unique, gated community of cory lake isles in tampa offers this open and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath house with conservation views! No carpet tile and laminate floors throughout! The kitchen ove

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2646 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487733
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Jackie Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10222 Devonshire Lake Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,400.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

10222 Devonshire Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Maintenance Free Villa Living in Arbor Greene Double Gated Section. Welcome to this beautifully maintained one story villa located in the highly desirable guard gated community of Arbor Greene in New

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1852 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486625
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Mauricio Cespedes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10132 Heather Sound Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,700.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

10132 Heather Sound Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after, guard gated community of Arbor Greene in New Tampa. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence, den with French doors and NO CARP

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501706
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angela Funez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice