400 Island Way 1411, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8499684 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 400 Island Way 1411
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $505,000
  • Price sqft: $407
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1240
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9814 / -82.8173
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Starboard Tower
  • Building: Starboard Tower
  • Provided by: QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  • Contact: Joseph Gnapp
  • 813-288-0300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PROPERTY CAN BE FINANCED! CAN BE SOLD FURNISHED! Welcome to Clipper Cove in Island Estates! Experience the best of Clearwater Beach with this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath full updated condo. Located on the 14th floor, this condo offers breathtaking views of the Intercoastal Waterway from your private balcony. Master bedroom features East facing views, 2 large closets & an en suite bathroom. Open kitchen features a solid stone countertop breakfast bar area for additional dining or entertaining space/seating. Slider doors and windows replaced in 2022. Immerse yourself in the tropical resort style area of the over sized, heated swimming pool with jacuzzi, dine & unwind under charming tiki huts, sizzle up a feast on the BBQ grills. Additional building amenities include a party center with billiard table, storage unit (currently being renovated), exercise room with showers & dry saunas for unwinding. A prime placement parking spot, just steps away from the front entrance, conveys with this unit. Short distance to Marina & world renowned Clearwater Beach that offers boating, water sports, dining, shopping, live entertainment, festivals & much more. Island Estates is an exclusive self contained community & property is in close proximity to grocery store, pharmacy, banks, restaurants, dry cleaners, nail salons & more. Clipper Cove is located on the Jolley Trolley and public transportation routes & near the Clearwater Marine Aquarium. There is a park/play area around the corner as well. This condo offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy a getaway & all that Island Estates & the beaches have to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Private Entrance, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1240.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1050.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Associa
  • Association Phone: 727-446-6014
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: STARBOARD TOWER CLIPPER COVE CONDO UNIT 1411 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 153
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 08-29-15-85159-000-1411
  • Unit Number: 1411
  • Views: 36
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 644 Island Way 101, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$597,500.00 ($447.57 / sqft )

644 Island Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This waterfront condominium is a MUST SEE!!! Located at 644 Island Way in the highly sought after Island Estates community, this beautifully updated first floor residence offers sweeping open water vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.53 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8461679
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact John Guyton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Gulfview Boulevard 704, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$589,000.00 ($496.63 / sqft )

450 Gulfview Boulevard 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Unit 704 at 440 West Condominiums an exceptional Gulf front residence offering panoramic views, meaningful interior upgrades, and a rare financial advantage not commonly available in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500241
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Emil Veltre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Island Way 204, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$459,000.00 ($376.85 / sqft )

650 Island Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller with Buyer incentive!! Seller agrees to pay at closing 1 year HOA fees with an agreeable contract. Seller will review all offers! Welcome home to this beautiful, water front, second f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1218 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.15 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471463
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Bruce Beckner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1380 Gulf Boulevard 307, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$550,000.00 ($343.32 / sqft )

1380 Gulf Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A diamond in the rough. Best value on market!!! Spacious 1462 sq. Ft. Fully furnished and turnkey large two bedroom gulf front condo!!!. $376 sq. Ft. This private corner unit offers expansive indoor/o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1602 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8241002
  2. Provided by BEACH TO BAY BROKERS LLC
  3. Contact John Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Gulfview Boulevard 1004, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$525,000.00 ($442.66 / sqft )

440 Gulfview Boulevard 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced for quick sale!!! Bring all reasonable offers! Incredible sunset and gulf views!!! Beautifully remodeled unit completely updated throughout! Gorgeous quartz countertops in kitchen and ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.89 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8453681
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christy Ploch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 690 Island Way 909, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$599,000.00 ($399.33 / sqft )

690 Island Way 909 Virtual Tour More Like This

690 Island Way, unit 909, is a gorgeous, expansive, open and bright, meticulously maintained, 9th floor, corner, 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom unit in arguably the buildings best location. There are 2 bal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.73 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473814
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Martha Thorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Gulfview Boulevard 708, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$559,000.00 ($471.33 / sqft )

450 Gulfview Boulevard 708 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy Breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway flowing out to the Gulf from the balcony of this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo in the heart of Americas top rated beach. Rece

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459317
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Heather Oyler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Larboard Way 105, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$515,000.00 ($512.44 / sqft )

400 Larboard Way 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beautiful water views from this first floor, 2 BR/2B condo in one of Island Estates waterfront condominiums. This renovated condo has an open design with natural lighting and a relaxed coastal v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403825
  2. Provided by CARLISLE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact James Rouadi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Gulf Boulevard 102, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$515,000.00 ($460.64 / sqft )

1401 Gulf Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated seller so we just reduced!! Recently renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located along the beautiful intracoastal waterway in the highly desirab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459760
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jules Sestito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 690 Island Way 1112, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$555,000.00 ($482.61 / sqft )

690 Island Way 1112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Island Walk on Island Estates offers this 11th floor penthouse 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo gem with fantastic views of both the intracoastal waterways and the Gulf open waters! This condo has been beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.50 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8440934
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Heather Oyler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice