1401 Gulf Boulevard 102, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8459760 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1401 Gulf Boulevard 102
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $515,000
  • Price sqft: $461
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1118
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 131
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9463 / -82.8339
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Sand Key Condobayside Gardens
  • Building: Sand Key Condobayside Gardens I
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jules Sestito
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated seller so we just reduced!! Recently renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located along the beautiful intracoastal waterway in the highly desirable sand key community. This light and bright residence features modern coastal design, including white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, solid surface countertops and tasteful backsplash. Primary bedroom features a modern en suite bath with a gorgeous tiled walk in shower. Both the primary and 2nd bedroom offer wall to wall closets. Ceiling fans and recessed lighting allow for plenty of light. There is also a wall of sliders that allow you to access your large paver patio overlooking the intracoastal waterway. Nestled just south of clearwater beach, this friendly community allows residents to enjoy close beach access which is directly across the boulevardperfect for relaxing days by the gulf and stunning nightly sunsets. Community amenities include a heated waterfront pool, gazebo, and an outdoor kitchen with gas grills ideal for entertaining. This pet friendly community allows up to two pets, including larger breeds. Shopping, dining, and the jolly trolley are only a short stroll away, offering exceptional convenience. Hoa fees cover flood insurance, cable, upkeep of common areas and access to the heated pool. Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully completely renovated sand key condo.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1118.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: SAND KEY CONDO-BAYSIDE GARDENS 1 CLUSTER III, NO. UNIT 102
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-29-15-78633-003-1020
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 56
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 644 Island Way 101, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$597,500.00 ($447.57 / sqft )

644 Island Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This waterfront condominium is a MUST SEE!!! Located at 644 Island Way in the highly sought after Island Estates community, this beautifully updated first floor residence offers sweeping open water vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.53 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8461679
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact John Guyton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Gulfview Boulevard 704, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$589,000.00 ($496.63 / sqft )

450 Gulfview Boulevard 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Unit 704 at 440 West Condominiums an exceptional Gulf front residence offering panoramic views, meaningful interior upgrades, and a rare financial advantage not commonly available in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500241
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Emil Veltre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1380 Gulf Boulevard 307, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$550,000.00 ($343.32 / sqft )

1380 Gulf Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A diamond in the rough. Best value on market!!! Spacious 1462 sq. Ft. Fully furnished and turnkey large two bedroom gulf front condo!!!. $376 sq. Ft. This private corner unit offers expansive indoor/o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1602 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8241002
  2. Provided by BEACH TO BAY BROKERS LLC
  3. Contact John Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Gulfview Boulevard 1004, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$525,000.00 ($442.66 / sqft )

440 Gulfview Boulevard 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced for quick sale!!! Bring all reasonable offers! Incredible sunset and gulf views!!! Beautifully remodeled unit completely updated throughout! Gorgeous quartz countertops in kitchen and ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.89 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8453681
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christy Ploch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 690 Island Way 909, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$599,000.00 ($399.33 / sqft )

690 Island Way 909 Virtual Tour More Like This

690 Island Way, unit 909, is a gorgeous, expansive, open and bright, meticulously maintained, 9th floor, corner, 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom unit in arguably the buildings best location. There are 2 bal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.73 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473814
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Martha Thorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Gulfview Boulevard 708, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$559,000.00 ($471.33 / sqft )

450 Gulfview Boulevard 708 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy Breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway flowing out to the Gulf from the balcony of this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo in the heart of Americas top rated beach. Rece

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459317
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Heather Oyler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Larboard Way 105, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$515,000.00 ($512.44 / sqft )

400 Larboard Way 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beautiful water views from this first floor, 2 BR/2B condo in one of Island Estates waterfront condominiums. This renovated condo has an open design with natural lighting and a relaxed coastal v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403825
  2. Provided by CARLISLE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact James Rouadi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 690 Island Way 1112, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$555,000.00 ($482.61 / sqft )

690 Island Way 1112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Island Walk on Island Estates offers this 11th floor penthouse 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo gem with fantastic views of both the intracoastal waterways and the Gulf open waters! This condo has been beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.50 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8440934
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Heather Oyler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Island Way 104, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$499,000.00 ($402.42 / sqft )

400 Island Way 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE OPPORTUNITY DIRECT POOL ACCESS + STORM SAFE! Welcome to coastal living at its finest on sought after 400 Island Way! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the unique luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8406028
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kathy Grams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Island Way 1001, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$475,000.00 ($491.72 / sqft )

51 Island Way 1001 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Corner Gem at 51 Island Way! MUST SEE! Enjoy both sunrise and sunset views from this amazing 2 bed, 2 bath corner condo featuring two private balconies overlooking the Intracoastal and Gulf do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 966 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440770
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice