690 Island Way 909, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8473814 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 690 Island Way 909
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $399
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 86
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9896 / -82.8212
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Island Walk Condo
  • Building: Island Walk Condo
  • Elementary School: Sandy Lane Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle PN
  • High School: Clearwater High PN
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Martha Thorn
  • 727-581-9411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    690 Island Way, unit 909, is a gorgeous, expansive, open and bright, meticulously maintained, 9th floor, corner, 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom unit in arguably the buildings best location. There are 2 balconies, both accommodating furniture, which offer exceptional water views. These views are seen within the unit from every room through newly installed, FLOOR TO CEILING HURRICANE WINDOWS. The unit is quiet with tile throughout. There is an in unit washer/dryer, a personal storage room next to the unit, and a one car deeded parking space under the building. This is a beautifully priced condo for sale in an HOA with ample reserves. This expansive layout is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. It features an open living room/dining room combo and a dine in kitchen which has stainless appliances, granite countertops, and custom built ins, with sliding glass doors which open to a private balcony. The living room/dining room and main balcony showcase water views from the north and sunsets from the west. The primary bedroom suite is a tranquil retreat with balcony access, a generous en suite walk in shower, granite countertops and a closet with custom built ins. The second bedroom is equally inviting, filled with natural light, ample closet space, and balcony access. The remaining bathrooms include a hall bath with a tub/shower combination and an additional half bath, both with granite countertops. A dedicated laundry room with abundant storage and AC/heating unit is right outside the unit entry enhances everyday functionality. Residents of Island Walk enjoy resort style amenities including a secure building entrance, waterfront heated pool and spa, tennis and pickleball courts, grilling areas, social gathering spaces, and bike storage. Ideally situated within Island Estates, a vibrant waterfront enclave offering shopping, dining, banking, a grocery store, and the Clearwater Marine Aquarium, all just minutes from the sugar white sands of Clearwater Beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1500.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit
School Information
  • High School: Clearwater High-PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sandy Lane Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Beth King
  • Association Phone: 727-796-5900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ISLAND WALK CONDO UNIT 909 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 909 AKA 105 & STORAGE UNIT S-92
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 05-29-15-43473-000-0909
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 909
  • View: Water
  • Views: 58
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 644 Island Way 101, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$597,500.00 ($447.57 / sqft )

644 Island Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This waterfront condominium is a MUST SEE!!! Located at 644 Island Way in the highly sought after Island Estates community, this beautifully updated first floor residence offers sweeping open water vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.53 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8461679
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact John Guyton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Gulfview Boulevard 704, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$589,000.00 ($496.63 / sqft )

450 Gulfview Boulevard 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Unit 704 at 440 West Condominiums an exceptional Gulf front residence offering panoramic views, meaningful interior upgrades, and a rare financial advantage not commonly available in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500241
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Emil Veltre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1380 Gulf Boulevard 307, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$550,000.00 ($343.32 / sqft )

1380 Gulf Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A diamond in the rough. Best value on market!!! Spacious 1462 sq. Ft. Fully furnished and turnkey large two bedroom gulf front condo!!!. $376 sq. Ft. This private corner unit offers expansive indoor/o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1602 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8241002
  2. Provided by BEACH TO BAY BROKERS LLC
  3. Contact John Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Gulfview Boulevard 708, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$559,000.00 ($471.33 / sqft )

450 Gulfview Boulevard 708 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy Breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway flowing out to the Gulf from the balcony of this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo in the heart of Americas top rated beach. Rece

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459317
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Heather Oyler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1480 Gulf Boulevard 109, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$649,000.00 ($465.57 / sqft )

1480 Gulf Boulevard 109 More Like This

This is the best value in the building! Now sold furnished and at a new lower price. Wake up to glorious morning sunrises over the Intracoastal from your beautifully renovated and elevated first flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452782
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kerryn Ellson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 690 Island Way 1112, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$555,000.00 ($482.61 / sqft )

690 Island Way 1112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Island Walk on Island Estates offers this 11th floor penthouse 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo gem with fantastic views of both the intracoastal waterways and the Gulf open waters! This condo has been beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.50 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8440934
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Heather Oyler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 257, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$680,000.00 ($618.18 / sqft )

240 Sand Key Estates Drive 257 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO STORM DAMAGE!! Beautiful Sand Key Estates waterfront condo that looks out over the Intracoastal & Gulf Beaches in Clearwater Florida is the perfect home to bring your boat, family & friends to en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,100.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438658
  2. Provided by OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Sherry Wendt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 445 Hamden Drive 405, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$675,000.00 ($625.00 / sqft )

445 Hamden Drive 405 More Like This

***fully furnished/turnkey condo with short term rental capability and unobstructed water views just 2 blocks from the beach! ***unit did not experience damage from the most recent storms***subtle col

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8461080
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Jo Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1651 Sand Key Estates Ct  74, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$595,000.00 ($388.89 / sqft )

1651 Sand Key Estates Ct 74 Virtual Tour More Like This

Million Dollar View!!! Stunning view from this corner waterfront condo and rare under building parking! No getting caught in our Florida downpours. Large floorpan at over 1500 square feet of living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.42 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455602
  2. Provided by CONCI, REALTORS
  3. Contact Cyndi Olmstead
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$549,000.00 ($361.18 / sqft )

1351 Gulf Boulevard 219 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

RARE SAND KEY END UNIT CONDO WITH WATER VIEWS! Experience the ultimate in coastal living with this immaculate end unit 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom beautiful turnkey condo. Prepare to be captivated by th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8451010
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Scott Ferguson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice