650 Island Way 204, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8471463 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 650 Island Way 204
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $459,000
  • Price sqft: $377
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1218
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9874 / -82.8203
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: 650 Island Way Condo
  • Building: 650 Island Way Condo
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  • Contact: Bruce Beckner
  • 727-531-2006
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Motivated Seller with Buyer incentive!! Seller agrees to pay at closing 1 year HOA fees with an agreeable contract. Seller will review all offers! Welcome home to this beautiful, water front, second floor condo that sits on one of the highest elevation points in Island Estates and is situated on the beautiful Clearwater intercoastal waters. Sit and relax on your private balcony and enjoy the beautiful sunsets while enjoying a glass of wine or your favorite beverage. Enjoy watching boats and sea life as they make their way by the relaxing community pool and tiki bar on the intercoastal waterway. Enjoy turnkey living with this completely furnished unit with updated hurricane rated sliding doors installed in 2024. Access is off both the primary bedroom and living room. Newer AC replaced in 2022. New water heater and refrigerator 2026. This unit was not impacted by any of the recent storms that came through the area. Have peace of mind knowing that this building has passed the recent Milestone inspection. Enjoy the many amenities of living in Island Estates including the Clearwater Marine Aquarium, Publix, several restaurants, park/playground, plus much more. Clearwater Beach is only a short drive/walk away, which was ranked one of the best Florida beaches, and has many nice restaurants and activities for your convenience. Schedule a showing today and own your own slice of paradise.great investment potential.No minimum years of ownership required to rent your unit. Some units rent for $2500 $3000 a month. Brand new hurricane impact windows installed August 2025.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Outdoor Grill
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Tile
  • Living Area: 1218.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1246.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Susan Ables
  • Association Phone: 727-726-8000x506
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 650 ISLAND WAY CONDO UNIT 204
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-29-15-82255-000-2040
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 46
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 830 Gulfview Boulevard 502, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$425,000.00 ($324.43 / sqft )

830 Gulfview Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

call before showing, use showtime

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471359
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Kapinos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Island Way 106, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$425,000.00 ($312.27 / sqft )

650 Island Way 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST DEAL IN CLEARWATER BEACH!!! This waterfront condominium is a MUST SEE!!! Located at 650 Island Way in the highly sought after Island Estates community, this beautifully updated first floor reside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1361 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.14 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8464298
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact John Guyton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1380 Gulf Boulevard 307, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$550,000.00 ($343.32 / sqft )

1380 Gulf Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A diamond in the rough. Best value on market!!! Spacious 1462 sq. Ft. Fully furnished and turnkey large two bedroom gulf front condo!!!. $376 sq. Ft. This private corner unit offers expansive indoor/o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1602 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8241002
  2. Provided by BEACH TO BAY BROKERS LLC
  3. Contact John Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Gulfview Boulevard 1004, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$525,000.00 ($442.66 / sqft )

440 Gulfview Boulevard 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced for quick sale!!! Bring all reasonable offers! Incredible sunset and gulf views!!! Beautifully remodeled unit completely updated throughout! Gorgeous quartz countertops in kitchen and ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.89 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8453681
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christy Ploch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Larboard Way 105, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$515,000.00 ($512.44 / sqft )

400 Larboard Way 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beautiful water views from this first floor, 2 BR/2B condo in one of Island Estates waterfront condominiums. This renovated condo has an open design with natural lighting and a relaxed coastal v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403825
  2. Provided by CARLISLE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact James Rouadi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Gulf Boulevard 102, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$515,000.00 ($460.64 / sqft )

1401 Gulf Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated seller so we just reduced!! Recently renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located along the beautiful intracoastal waterway in the highly desirab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459760
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jules Sestito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Larboard Way 6, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$429,000.00 ($357.50 / sqft )

430 Larboard Way 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Must see! Highly sought after Island Estates waterfront property. All concrete block, 2 story building, second floor, three bedroom condo overlooking intercostal waters.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462185
  2. Provided by LAND SHARK PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Rhonda Fritzler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Island Way 104, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$499,000.00 ($402.42 / sqft )

400 Island Way 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE OPPORTUNITY DIRECT POOL ACCESS + STORM SAFE! Welcome to coastal living at its finest on sought after 400 Island Way! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the unique luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8406028
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kathy Grams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue C410, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$448,000.00 ($411.01 / sqft )

880 Mandalay Avenue C410 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wow beach front property with all amazing amenities regatta beach club offering including olympic size swimming pool very elegant 2 bedroom unit with high end finishing touches, amazing wall painti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459140
  2. Provided by TAMPA4U.COM REALTY,LLC
  3. Contact Neringa KOLLER
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Island Way 1001, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$475,000.00 ($491.72 / sqft )

51 Island Way 1001 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Corner Gem at 51 Island Way! MUST SEE! Enjoy both sunrise and sunset views from this amazing 2 bed, 2 bath corner condo featuring two private balconies overlooking the Intracoastal and Gulf do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 966 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440770
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice