17528 Coyote Road, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8499664 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17528 Coyote Road
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $248
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1612
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.413 / -82.6162
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Hudson Grove Estates
  • Provided by: AGILE GROUP REALTY
  • Contact: Sarah Ferguson
  • 813-569-6294
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare opportunity to own approximately 9.27 acres in the growing Hudson area! This unique property features multiple buildings with established tenants currently paying monthly, offering immediate income potential for investors. The main (green) home totals approximately 1,392 square feet and is thoughtfully divided into two separate unitsone upstairs and one downstairseach featuring 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, a full kitchen, and living area, providing comfortable and functional living spaces. In addition, the (brown) home offers a 2 bedroom, 1 bath layout with its own living area and kitchen, while the park model adds a third structure with a spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath layout totaling approximately 1,120 square feet. All units share a common well, and each unit is equipped with its own septic system, adding convenience and independence for tenants. Situated on expansive acreage, this property provides ample space for future development, expansion, or customization to suit your needs. The property directly across the street was recently purchased by the County; future plans are currently unknown and should be verified by buyers. Whether youre seeking a multi unit income producing property, a private compound, or a long term investment opportunity, this property offers versatility, steady income potential, and endless possibilities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1392.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Farm, Private, Unpaved, Zoned for Horses
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 3.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Private
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: HUDSON GROVE ESTATES UNREC PLAT PORTION OF TRACTS 94 95 & 96 DESC AS WEST 1/2 OF SOUTH 3/4 OF SW1/4
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 09-24-17-0010-09400-0000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13624 Evelane Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$440,000.00 ($220.99 / sqft )

13624 Evelane Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf Front Oasis with Pool, Dock, and Breathtaking Water Views Nestled on the Gulf of Mexico, this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers an unbeatable location with direct water access. Just 20

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1991 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337612
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL LLC
  3. Contact Janice Montanez Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12804 2nd Isle, HUDSON, FL 34667
$435,000.00 ($186.86 / sqft )

12804 2nd Isle Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living at its finest! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is perfectly situated on a saltwater canal with direct access to boating and Gulf adventures. Step outside to your p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2328 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463093
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Stephanie Goode
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13611 Evelane Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$449,000.00 ($199.11 / sqft )

13611 Evelane Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Newly Remodeled 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Waterfront Home. Located on an expansive canal/lagoon for easy boat dockage and just minutes from the Gulf of Mexico. This virtually new home offers an open floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879988
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Fekete, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13625 Maria Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$430,000.00 ($254.74 / sqft )

13625 Maria Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct gulf access * covered boat lift * no hoa in the highly sought after sea ranch estates neighborhood! Skip the public boat ramp and bring your toys here! This home is move in ready with 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878512
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melissa Horn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13706 Britton Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$435,000.00 ($246.74 / sqft )

13706 Britton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own waterfront oasis with this sparkling swimming pool set on a tranquil canal just minutes to the open gulf waters! The ultimate florida retreat. New roof 2024, new pool surface 2022

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1763 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483585
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bradley Uline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13724 Cox Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$419,900.00 ($171.25 / sqft )

13724 Cox Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT AT AN AFFORDABLE PRICE!! PRICE ADJUSTMENT JUST TAKEN. Live the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this beautifully renovated waterfront home that sits on 0.23 acres corner lot in the areas m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494315
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharlene Woodis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13615 Garris Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$441,900.00 ($257.22 / sqft )

13615 Garris Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **$1,000 agent bonus for one week only (valid may 4 through may 10)** fha, va, conventional & cash eligible | fully renovated waterfront home in sea ran

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1718 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500515
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Chris Jhoda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13701 Maria Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$389,900.00 ($214.47 / sqft )

13701 Maria Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Gulf Access | Ultimate Boating & Fishing Lifestyle in Hudson Beach Live where the tide sets the schedule in this direct Gulf access waterfront home, perfectly designed for anglers, boaters,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1818 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882679
  2. Provided by GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
  3. Contact GREG Klesius
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6645 Harbor Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$380,000.00 ($179.58 / sqft )

6645 Harbor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled Waterfront Home with one of the shortest trips to The GULF! With over 60 feet of seawall and deep water access, and no bridges. Low traffic, dead end cul de sac street tucked away from all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2116 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884505
  2. Provided by SAILWINDS REALTY
  3. Contact William Labbancz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12612 4th Isle, HUDSON, FL 34667
$449,900.00 ($192.35 / sqft )

12612 4th Isle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Boaters, anglers, and coastal lifestyle seekersthis is the one youve been waiting for. Tucked away in the highly desirable Leisure Beach community with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2339 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880391
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS FL TROPICS
  3. Contact Kathleen Paglaiccetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice