6645 Harbor Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7884505 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6645 Harbor Drive
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $380,000
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 2116
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 37
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3619 / -82.7038
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Hudson Beach Estates
  • Provided by: SAILWINDS REALTY
  • Contact: William Labbancz
  • 727-888-4458
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Remodeled Waterfront Home with one of the shortest trips to The GULF! With over 60 feet of seawall and deep water access, and no bridges. Low traffic, dead end cul de sac street tucked away from all of the noise of the main roadway. This Tranquill property includes a boat life with power and water right where you can store your boat. Fixed and floating docks for easy access on and off your boats, along with davits for additional boat storage. This is a boater's dream area with nearby boat storage options, boating repairs, and supplies! Store your fishing gear in the exterior shed or in the garage. Inside enjoy a 2 FULL baths, 2 bedrooms, and a large bonus room overlooking the water and a wood burning FIREPLACE. Remodeled kitchen with solid surface countertops and stainless steel appliances. Schedule an appointment today to see this unique dream home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1332.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, In County, Irregular Lot, Level, Near Marina, Oversized Lot, Street Dead-End, Private, Unincorporated
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: HUDSON BEACH ESTATES UNIT 1 PB 4 PG 92 LOT 1 BLOCK A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-24-28-0060-00A00-0010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12804 2nd Isle, HUDSON, FL 34667
$435,000.00 ($186.86 / sqft )

12804 2nd Isle Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living at its finest! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is perfectly situated on a saltwater canal with direct access to boating and Gulf adventures. Step outside to your p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2328 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463093
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Stephanie Goode
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13611 Evelane Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$449,000.00 ($199.11 / sqft )

13611 Evelane Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Newly Remodeled 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Waterfront Home. Located on an expansive canal/lagoon for easy boat dockage and just minutes from the Gulf of Mexico. This virtually new home offers an open floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879988
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Fekete, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8836 Hargrove Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$350,000.00 ($141.87 / sqft )

8836 Hargrove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccably maintained and truly move in ready! You don't want to miss this one...3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single story home situated on a generous corner lot in the desirable Barrington Woods community.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2467 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883656
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Debbie Dawson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13724 Cox Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$419,900.00 ($171.25 / sqft )

13724 Cox Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT AT AN AFFORDABLE PRICE!! PRICE ADJUSTMENT JUST TAKEN. Live the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this beautifully renovated waterfront home that sits on 0.23 acres corner lot in the areas m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494315
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharlene Woodis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10114 Ives Loop, HUDSON, FL 34667
$350,000.00 ($145.89 / sqft )

10114 Ives Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this move in ready contemporary beauty located in the sought after Briar Oaks Community! Thoughtfully designed with an open floor plan, this home is perfect for both everyday living an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2399 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462837
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bill Merritt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12612 4th Isle, HUDSON, FL 34667
$449,900.00 ($192.35 / sqft )

12612 4th Isle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Boaters, anglers, and coastal lifestyle seekersthis is the one youve been waiting for. Tucked away in the highly desirable Leisure Beach community with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2339 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880391
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS FL TROPICS
  3. Contact Kathleen Paglaiccetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11422 Heritage Point Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$414,000.00 ($152.94 / sqft )

11422 Heritage Point Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

ANOTHER PRICE ADJUSTMENT!! This Aberdeen Model has a grand floor plan offering 2032 square feet of living space but add to that a 6 foot deep saltwater pool with Pebble Tec Finish and a new heater in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2707 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456121
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lauren Tracey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13711 Allyn Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$359,000.00 ($164.45 / sqft )

13711 Allyn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lowest priced move in ready pool home in sea ranch and its waterfront with direct gulf access. Lets be clear you are not finding another deal like thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2183 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446389
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Ron Morris, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13926 Darlene Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$394,000.00 ($175.58 / sqft )

13926 Darlene Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Check out recent sales to see this is a great buy, this home is completely updated in brand new condition. Wow don't miss this beautiful home!!!!! This three bedroom, two bathroom house offers the per

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452889
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Zulian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15821 Archer Street, HUDSON, FL 34667
$399,900.00 ($176.95 / sqft )

15821 Archer Street More Like This

If you're looking for a place for all your "toys," this MODULAR home may be the perfect fit for you! That's right, this is NOT a manufactured home it is a modular. That means it's built to higher s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139111
  2. Provided by VALENTINE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Valentine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice