12804 2nd Isle, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8463093 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12804 2nd Isle
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $435,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 2328
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 123
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3433 / -82.7042
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Leisure Beach
  • Provided by: FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  • Contact: Stephanie Goode
  • 727-372-6611
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Waterfront living at its finest! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is perfectly situated on a saltwater canal with direct access to boating and Gulf adventures. Step outside to your private backyard oasis featuring a sparkling saltwater pool, ideal for relaxing or entertaining year round. Boaters will love their own private fixed dock with a 10,000 lb boat lift, a floating dock, plus their own jet ski lift, all with updated electrical, making it easy to enjoy the Florida lifestyle from your own backyard. Whether youre heading out for a sunset cruise or a day on the water, everything you need is right at home. Inside, the home offers a comfortable and functional layout with plenty of natural light, perfect as a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment property. No HOA and room to enjoy true waterfront freedom. Located in Hudson with convenient access to marinas, restaurants, shopping, and Gulf beaches this is the coastal lifestyle youve been waiting for. Schedule your private showing today and start living the waterfront dream!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1461.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 50.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LEISURE BEACH UNIT ONE PB 9 PG 139 LOT 22
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-25-16-0040-00000-0220
  • View: Water
  • Views: 55
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13724 Cox Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$419,900.00 ($171.25 / sqft )

13724 Cox Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT AT AN AFFORDABLE PRICE!! PRICE ADJUSTMENT JUST TAKEN. Live the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this beautifully renovated waterfront home that sits on 0.23 acres corner lot in the areas m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494315
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharlene Woodis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12612 4th Isle, HUDSON, FL 34667
$449,900.00 ($192.35 / sqft )

12612 4th Isle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Boaters, anglers, and coastal lifestyle seekersthis is the one youve been waiting for. Tucked away in the highly desirable Leisure Beach community with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2339 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880391
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS FL TROPICS
  3. Contact Kathleen Paglaiccetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6432 Driftwood Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$465,000.00 ($155.21 / sqft )

6432 Driftwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Wake up to breathtaking waterfront views overlooking the Gulf of America and a protected Bird Sanctuary. From magnificent sunsets to daily wildlife sightings, this home lets you enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881492
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rose Marie Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6420 Driftwood Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$474,900.00 ($161.92 / sqft )

6420 Driftwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Gulf Views & Direct Gulf Access Investor Special! Bring your vision and unlock the potential of this Gulf Coast fishing retreat with open Gulf views and direct access to the Gulf of Mexico

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2933 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882608
  2. Provided by GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
  3. Contact GREG Klesius
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11422 Heritage Point Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$414,000.00 ($152.94 / sqft )

11422 Heritage Point Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

ANOTHER PRICE ADJUSTMENT!! This Aberdeen Model has a grand floor plan offering 2032 square feet of living space but add to that a 6 foot deep saltwater pool with Pebble Tec Finish and a new heater in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2707 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456121
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lauren Tracey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18241 Autumn Lake Boulevard, HUDSON, FL 34667
$475,000.00 ($128.94 / sqft )

18241 Autumn Lake Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this stunning custom Built Alexander home in the sought after Autumn Oaks community! Offering 3,684 sq. ft. this thoughtfully designed residence features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and multiple

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3684 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8366740
  2. Provided by SUCCESS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT IN
  3. Contact Michael Richard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7711 Gulf Way, HUDSON, FL 34667
$425,000.00 ($104.58 / sqft )

7711 Gulf Way Virtual Tour More Like This

**Price improvement and back on the market!** Buyers financing fell through! Discover sophisticated coastal living in this meticulously renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence, boasting private acce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4064 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464200
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Fleischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12605 4th Isle, HUDSON, FL 34667
$399,000.00 ($50.18 / sqft )

12605 4th Isle Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE!! Don't miss out on this waterfront Gem on a culdesac This home is WORRY FREE with new plumbing, new electrical, New roof in 2020, and Stainless Steel appliances that have never been used,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7951 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450215
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Elizabeth Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14640 Balloch Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$445,000.00 ($150.90 / sqft )

14640 Balloch Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 14650 Balloch Dr in Hudson, nestled within the desirable gated community of The Highlandswhere refined living meets peaceful surroundings and everyday comfort is elevated by thoughtful desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493407
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mark Fazzini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18850 Green Park Road, HUDSON, FL 34667
$419,900.00 ($149.06 / sqft )

18850 Green Park Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience the height of modern coastal living in this stunning, brand new all block construction home. Designed with both style and durability in mind, the residence features a thoughtful split floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2817 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474164
  2. Provided by TIGER REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Valon Topalli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice