13701 Maria Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7882679 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13701 Maria Drive
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $389,900
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1818
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3566 / -82.7106
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Sea Ranch On The Gulf 5th Addn
  • Provided by: GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
  • Contact: GREG Klesius
  • 813-394-4356
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Direct Gulf Access | Ultimate Boating & Fishing Lifestyle in Hudson Beach Live where the tide sets the schedule in this direct Gulf access waterfront home, perfectly designed for anglers, boaters, and true Gulf Coast lifestyle seekers. This fully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Gulf Coast fishing home was renovated after Helene with all permits in place, offering peace of mind along with exceptional waterfront living. Inside, the home features a thoughtfully designed coastal interior built for easy maintenance and entertaining after long days on the water. Wood look ceramic tile flooring flows throughout, while the chefs kitchen anchors the home with new cabinetry and granite countertops (2024) and an impressive lineup of high end appliances. An 8 foot flip out kitchen window seamlessly connects indoor and outdoor spaces, extending the granite countertop outdoorsperfect for serving fresh caught fish, hosting dockside gatherings, or sunset cocktails. Recent upgrades include: Fully updated bathrooms (2024) New kitchen cabinets and granite countertops (2024) GE double convection oven with air fryer & Bluetooth (2024) KitchenAid cooktop with center downdraft vent (2024) KitchenAid under counter microwave with power glide door (2024) Quiet Samsung dishwasher with third rack & auto open drying (2024) 33 undermount farmhouse sink (2024) New hot water heater (2024) New HVAC system (2024) New garage door (2024) New insulated ductwork (2021) Updated water lines (2019) and drain lines (2021) Outdoor kitchen area pre plumbed for hot water, cold water, and drain (2022) Ceramic wood look tile floors throughout home (2022) Step outside and the boating lifestyle truly begins. The property offers 70 feet of concrete seawall along a saltwater canal with direct Gulf of Mexico access and no fixed bridges, making it ideal for center consoles, flats boats, and serious anglers. A 5,000 pound boat lift keeps your vessel ready for spontaneous sunset cruises or early morning fishing runs. From your own backyard, watch dolphins and manatees glide past as you cast for redfish, snook, and snapperthis is authentic Gulf Coast living. Located in Hudson Beach, a laid back waterfront community just north of Tampa, the area is known for its old Florida charm and working waterfront heritage. Marinas, waterfront tiki bars, and locally loved seafood restaurants line the shoreline, while shrimping and stone crabbing remain a vital part of daily life. Even the nearby public beach becomes a gathering spot where neighbors arrive by boat, relax, and enjoy legendary Gulf sunsets. Hudson Beach offers easy access to everyday conveniences along US 19, including shopping, dining, medical facilities, and entertainment. Tampa International Airport is approximately one hour away, and Orlandos attractions are within a 90 minute driveyet once youre home, it feels a world away. This is more than a homeits a front row seat to the Gulf Coast boating and fishing lifestyle. Welcome to Hudson Beach, where every day ends with a sunset and begins with the promise of open water.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1618.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: Sea Ranch On The Gulf 5th Addn PB 9 PG 67 Lot 293 or 6960 PG 1255
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-24-16-0270-00000-2930
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13611 Evelane Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$449,000.00 ($199.11 / sqft )

13611 Evelane Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Newly Remodeled 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Waterfront Home. Located on an expansive canal/lagoon for easy boat dockage and just minutes from the Gulf of Mexico. This virtually new home offers an open floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879988
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Fekete, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6432 Driftwood Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$465,000.00 ($155.21 / sqft )

6432 Driftwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Wake up to breathtaking waterfront views overlooking the Gulf of America and a protected Bird Sanctuary. From magnificent sunsets to daily wildlife sightings, this home lets you enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881492
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rose Marie Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16206 Sea Pines Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$369,500.00 ($113.48 / sqft )

16206 Sea Pines Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! SELLER MOTIVATED! Welcome to 16206 Sea Pines Dr., Hudson, FL a beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home on an expansive and fenced 0.62 acre lot. Offering 2,348 sq. ft. of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957438
  2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
  3. Contact Travis Redder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5925 Beverly Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$460,000.00 ($233.03 / sqft )

5925 Beverly Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Its All About Location A Boaters Dream! Bring your big boat! This property features a 40 foot floating dock, previously home to a 40 foot ketch with a 4.5 foot draft and it has never grounded,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477193
  2. Provided by YANY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sirky Medina Gracia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9229 Water Hazard Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$449,900.00 ($212.82 / sqft )

9229 Water Hazard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Florida living at its finest! This beautifully updated POOL HOME at 9229 Water Hazard Dr in the heart of Hudson offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and low maintenance living. Set i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477803
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Zoller, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18850 Green Park Road, HUDSON, FL 34667
$419,900.00 ($149.06 / sqft )

18850 Green Park Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience the height of modern coastal living in this stunning, brand new all block construction home. Designed with both style and durability in mind, the residence features a thoughtful split floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2817 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474164
  2. Provided by TIGER REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Valon Topalli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9133 Tournament Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$367,500.00 ($149.27 / sqft )

9133 Tournament Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

OMG! This family Pool Home is Ready for summer fun! Situated in Hudsons Fairway Oaks community it is move in ready following extensive renovations completed in 2021. The interior features a modern, li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2462 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507100
  2. Provided by APONE REALTY
  3. Contact Phyllis Apone, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13820 Plumosa Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$400,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

13820 Plumosa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Direct Gulf Access Waterfront Home with Elevator Endless Potential Opportunities like this dont come along oftenenjoy direct Gulf access with no fixed bridges from this 2 bedroom, 3 bath stil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7873749
  2. Provided by GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
  3. Contact GREG Klesius
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13718 Homeridge Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
$373,818.00 ($205.51 / sqft )

13718 Homeridge Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The thoughtfully designed Shoreline Model offers the perfect balance of style and functionality, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a two car garage. This home comes loaded w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1819 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911029
  2. Provided by ON POINT REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Amber Deforest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8687 Ashbury Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$425,000.00 ($121.53 / sqft )

8687 Ashbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional executive style residence located in the highly sought after Berkeley Woods community. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,633 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3497 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507464
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Jaime Mumma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice