6033 34th Street W 145, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8499332 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6033 34th Street W 145
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $156,500
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 936
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4338 / -82.5939
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Harbor Pines
  • Building: Harbor Pines
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  • Contact: Stacy Allen
  • 727-894-1600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    End UNIT, First Floor & Water view!!! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath End unit offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance livingall on the first floor and your assigned parking space is right at your front door. Step inside to an open floor plan featuring an updated kitchen with S/S appliances, new dishwasher and spacious living areas, ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main level with an updated bathroom and water view! While the second bedroom is generously sizedperfect for guests, a home office, or additional living space. Enjoy mornings, afternoons and evenings from your private screened lanai with pretty water views, plus the added bonus of a storage closet. A full size washer and dryer hookup inside the unit adds everyday convenience. Harbor Pines is known for its low HOA fees and truly maintenance free lifestyle, your monthly fee's include: cable, internet, water, sewer, trash, pest control, landscaping, lawn care, and on site management... making ownership simple and stress free. The community is also pet friendly and offers great amenities including a pool, tennis courts, clubhouse, and fitness center. Location is everything, and this one delivers! Youre just minutes from IMG Academy, GT Bray Park, and Robinson Preserve, along with endless shopping and dining options at Bradenton Riverwalk, Cortez Plaza, and DeSoto Square Mall. Plus, youre a short drive to the world renowned Gulf beaches of Anna Maria Island and Bradenton Beach. Best of allNO FLOOD ZONE. Whether youre looking for a full time residence or a seasonal getaway this is a fantastic chance to own in one of West Bradentons most desirable, low maintenance communities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 936.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 571.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: PEYT DEWER
  • Association Phone: (941)737-9492
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: UNIT 4 WINDWARD BUILDING OF HARBOR PINES A CONDO PI#61091.7600/5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6109176005
  • Unit Number: 145
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6114 43rd Street W 106e, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$155,000.00 ($122.24 / sqft )

6114 43rd Street W 106e Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor condo with new roof. Ceramic tile, easy private entrance directly from the parking lot. Relaxing afternoon sun on the linai. 2 bathrooms. Easy walk to the pool. Fully maintained community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675050
  2. Provided by PRIME TIME REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Dan Novak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W D11, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$179,000.00 ($111.88 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W D11 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to carefree Florida Living in Bradentons well established, Morton Village! Experience the easy, maintenance free lifestyle youve been dreaming of in this desirable 55+ community. Here, yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.70 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689274
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Helaine Giddens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4850 51st Street W 1203, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$169,900.00 ($169.90 / sqft )

4850 51st Street W 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to the ultimate coastal retreat at Bay Pointe at Cortez Condominium! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, Laminated floor thought out. Enjoy an open floor plan, gorgeous views, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.09 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144932
  2. Provided by VITAL REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Maria Genao Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 360, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$179,000.00 ($120.46 / sqft )

3500 El Conquistador Parkway 360 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing price and location for this furnished 2bd/2ba condo with golf course views in Valencia Gardens! This building boasts one of the best views in this highly desirable community with expansive vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691562
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Gina Uliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 614 Spring Lakes Boulevard 614, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$165,000.00 ($96.43 / sqft )

614 Spring Lakes Boulevard 614 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water views, updated kitchen and a wonderful sought after community make this a real find. This FIRST FLOOR home features an updated chefs kitchen with designer granite countertops, newer appliances a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683987
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mark Midyett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 51st Street W 1315, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$185,000.00 ($218.68 / sqft )

4802 51st Street W 1315 More Like This

Rarely available first floor condo in the gated, resort style community of The Palms of Cortez. This move in ready unit features an open great room floor plan with vinyl plank flooring throughout, hig

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 846 sqft
  4. Approx. 39.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680715
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 51st Street W 1014, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$159,900.00 ($135.51 / sqft )

4802 51st Street W 1014 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to resort style living at The Palms of Cortez, a gated community ideally located in the heart of West Bradenton just minutes from the Gulf beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686234
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3813 59th Avenue W 3813, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$155,000.00 ($169.96 / sqft )

3813 59th Avenue W 3813 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and open FIRST floor furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo. This well maintained condo has luxury plank vinyl flooring and an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances. There is a screen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678284
  2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact James Markey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 51st Street W 512, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$149,000.00 ($160.91 / sqft )

4802 51st Street W 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable, gated community of The Palms of Cortez. Ideal for investors, seasonal residents, or those seeking a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 926 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678380
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DESIGN LLC
  3. Contact Christy Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W J6, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$185,000.00 ($153.02 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W J6 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turnkey furnished, second floor end unit in a vibrant 55+ communityperfect for savvy investors or those seeking Florida ease! NEW HVAC March 2026! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has a tenant in place th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675436
  2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  3. Contact Deb Ragan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice