240 Windward Passage 1001, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8498732 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 240 Windward Passage 1001
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $359,000
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1728
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9784 / -82.8187
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Village On Island Estates
  • Building: Village On Island Estates
  • Provided by: CIGAR CITY REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Michael Olivera
  • 813-468-8109
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Opportunity awaits at 240 Windward Passage, Unit 1001, a spacious multi level residence perfectly positioned in the exclusive Island Estates community. This property represents the ultimate "blank canvas" for an investor or a visionary homeowner looking to create a custom coastal masterpiece just moments from the world renowned sands of Clearwater Beach. While the home requires a full cosmetic rehab, its bones offer incredible potential, featuring soaring vaulted ceilings that flood the main living area with natural light and a rare, oversized two car garage with a bonus flex space. With private balconies off the bedrooms and a location within walking distance of fine dining, shopping, and the Clearwater Marine Aquarium, this is a rare chance to sweat equity your way into one of Floridas most desirable zip codes. Bring your contractor and your imagination to unlock the true value of this premier island retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Other
  • Living Area: 1728.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Other, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1139.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other
  • Association Name: Tim Hendrix
  • Association Phone: 727-726-8000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE ON ISLAND ESTATES THE CONDO PHASE 10 UNIT 1001
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-29-15-94114-010-1001
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 1001
  • Views: 49
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue S405, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$409,900.00 ($579.77 / sqft )

880 Mandalay Avenue S405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your own slice of paradise! This Fully Furnished, Beachfront 4th floor condo is located in the gated Community of Regatta Beach Club (RBC) on North Clearwater Beach. The community offers both

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 707 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452117
  2. Provided by THE AMBROSIO GROUP
  3. Contact Frank Ambrosio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Gulfview Boulevard 502, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$425,000.00 ($324.43 / sqft )

830 Gulfview Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

call before showing, use showtime

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471359
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Kapinos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Island Way 106, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$425,000.00 ($312.27 / sqft )

650 Island Way 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST DEAL IN CLEARWATER BEACH!!! This waterfront condominium is a MUST SEE!!! Located at 650 Island Way in the highly sought after Island Estates community, this beautifully updated first floor reside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1361 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.14 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8464298
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact John Guyton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Island Way 408, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$375,000.00 ($289.58 / sqft )

31 Island Way 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this AMAZING 2 bedroom 2 bath unit ,offering waterviews, Spacious rooms and Hurricane Shutters. This residence is the epitome of resort style living,located in the coveted 31 Island Way C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8430173
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Chenault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Island Way 506, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$330,000.00 ($244.44 / sqft )

660 Island Way 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Island Estates so desirable. This spacious 2 bed, 2 bath residence welcomes you with abundant natural light and an open livingdining layout designed to highlight the surrounding water views. A cozy li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.74 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8451583
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tom Byrnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Larboard Way 6, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$429,000.00 ($357.50 / sqft )

430 Larboard Way 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Must see! Highly sought after Island Estates waterfront property. All concrete block, 2 story building, second floor, three bedroom condo overlooking intercostal waters.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462185
  2. Provided by LAND SHARK PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Rhonda Fritzler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Island Way 311, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$399,999.00 ($414.08 / sqft )

51 Island Way 311 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to paradise and experience condo living at its finest with access to your boat right outside your door! This waterfront CORNER UNIT 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers, panoramic views of the i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 966 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456034
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Precious Plemons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Dolphin Point 710, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$395,000.00 ($343.48 / sqft )

255 Dolphin Point 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous water views from every room. This is the largest floor plan in the building, with the split bedrooms and the primary having its own entrance. Large kitchen has an eat in area and new cabine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.48 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494338
  2. Provided by PAPPAS REALTY & MANAGEMENT CO
  3. Contact Vangie Pappas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 770 Island Way N204, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$429,000.00 ($321.35 / sqft )

770 Island Way N204 More Like This

Welcome to Island Estates, where waterfront living meets effortless coastal style in the heart of Clearwater Beach. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the beautifully maintained community, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490906
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact McKenzie Metts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Island Way 609, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$355,000.00 ($274.13 / sqft )

31 Island Way 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Carefree island living awaits in the spacious waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom co op located on Island Estates in Clearwater Beach. Offering 1,295 square feet of comfortable living space, this sixth f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8436789
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS MADEIRA BEACH
  3. Contact Evan Pedone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice