880 Mandalay Avenue S405, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8452117 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 880 Mandalay Avenue S405
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $409,900
  • Price sqft: $580
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 707
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 159
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9977 / -82.8275
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Regatta Beach Club Condo
  • Building: Regatta Beach Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Sandy Lane
  • Middle School: Dunedin land
  • High School: Clearwater
  • Provided by: THE AMBROSIO GROUP
  • Contact: Frank Ambrosio
  • 727-433-0372
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover your own slice of paradise! This Fully Furnished, Beachfront 4th floor condo is located in the gated Community of Regatta Beach Club (RBC) on North Clearwater Beach. The community offers both gated entry and a secure main lobby staffed with a front desk attendant to welcome you and your guests. This 1 Bedroom / 1 Bath residence is located in the quiet south building, offering peaceful and serene direct beach views because it isn't directly overlooking the pool. Inside, the condo features tile flooring throughout, no popcorn ceilings, tongue and groove ceiling accents for a coastal feel, and an updated bathroom finished with floor to ceiling travertine tile. A wall of sliding glass doors brightens the unit with natural light and opens to a spacious balcony where you can unwind to the sound of the waves and enjoy unforgettable sunsets. Situated on the tranquil north end of Clearwater Beach, this location offers a relaxing escape far from the busy tourist areasyet everything you need is just minutes away. This condo is ideal as a weekend retreat, a second home, or even a full time residence. Looking for rental income? A winter tenant is already in place if you choose to keep them. Step outside to the pristine sugar sand shoreline or lounge beside the heated Gulf front pool. Enjoy scenic walks north toward Caladesi State Park or south to Pier 60, where youll find restaurants, shopping, and nightly entertainment. Clearwater Beach is consistently ranked as the #1 beach in the U.S., and this property puts it all within reach. Resort style amenities like an Olympic size heated pool, expansive pool deck with barbecue areas, fitness center, game room with table tennis & pool table, 12 seat private movie theater, 24 hour security and ample parking, social and recreation rooms, and beautifully maintained grounds. Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this one of a kind beachfront retreatwhere every day feels like a vacation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 707.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Clearwater High-PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sandy Lane Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sean Foley - Harbeck Hospitality
  • Association Phone: 727-446-3700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: REGATTA BEACH CLUB CONDO SOUTH SEC, 4TH FLOOR, UNIT S-405 (SEC'S 32-28-15 & 5-29-15)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-28-15-74074-019-0405
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: S405
  • View: Water
  • Views: 72
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 830 Gulfview Boulevard 502, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$425,000.00 ($324.43 / sqft )

830 Gulfview Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

call before showing, use showtime

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471359
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Kapinos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Island Way 106, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$425,000.00 ($312.27 / sqft )

650 Island Way 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST DEAL IN CLEARWATER BEACH!!! This waterfront condominium is a MUST SEE!!! Located at 650 Island Way in the highly sought after Island Estates community, this beautifully updated first floor reside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1361 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.14 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8464298
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact John Guyton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Island Way 204, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$459,000.00 ($376.85 / sqft )

650 Island Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller with Buyer incentive!! Seller agrees to pay at closing 1 year HOA fees with an agreeable contract. Seller will review all offers! Welcome home to this beautiful, water front, second f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1218 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.15 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471463
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Bruce Beckner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Island Way 408, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$375,000.00 ($289.58 / sqft )

31 Island Way 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this AMAZING 2 bedroom 2 bath unit ,offering waterviews, Spacious rooms and Hurricane Shutters. This residence is the epitome of resort style living,located in the coveted 31 Island Way C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8430173
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Chenault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Larboard Way 6, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$429,000.00 ($357.50 / sqft )

430 Larboard Way 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Must see! Highly sought after Island Estates waterfront property. All concrete block, 2 story building, second floor, three bedroom condo overlooking intercostal waters.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462185
  2. Provided by LAND SHARK PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Rhonda Fritzler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue C410, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$448,000.00 ($411.01 / sqft )

880 Mandalay Avenue C410 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wow beach front property with all amazing amenities regatta beach club offering including olympic size swimming pool very elegant 2 bedroom unit with high end finishing touches, amazing wall painti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459140
  2. Provided by TAMPA4U.COM REALTY,LLC
  3. Contact Neringa KOLLER
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Island Way 1001, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$475,000.00 ($491.72 / sqft )

51 Island Way 1001 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Corner Gem at 51 Island Way! MUST SEE! Enjoy both sunrise and sunset views from this amazing 2 bed, 2 bath corner condo featuring two private balconies overlooking the Intracoastal and Gulf do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 966 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440770
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Island Way 311, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$399,999.00 ($414.08 / sqft )

51 Island Way 311 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to paradise and experience condo living at its finest with access to your boat right outside your door! This waterfront CORNER UNIT 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers, panoramic views of the i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 966 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456034
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Precious Plemons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Dolphin Point 710, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$395,000.00 ($343.48 / sqft )

255 Dolphin Point 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous water views from every room. This is the largest floor plan in the building, with the split bedrooms and the primary having its own entrance. Large kitchen has an eat in area and new cabine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.48 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494338
  2. Provided by PAPPAS REALTY & MANAGEMENT CO
  3. Contact Vangie Pappas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 770 Island Way N204, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$429,000.00 ($321.35 / sqft )

770 Island Way N204 More Like This

Welcome to Island Estates, where waterfront living meets effortless coastal style in the heart of Clearwater Beach. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the beautifully maintained community, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490906
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact McKenzie Metts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice