770 Island Way N204, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8490906 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 770 Island Way N204
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $429,000
  • Price sqft: $321
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1335
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9924 / -82.8211
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Sea Island North 3 Condo
  • Building: Sea Island North 3 Condo
  • Elementary School: Sandy Lane Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle PN
  • High School: Clearwater High PN
  • Provided by: MAVREALTY
  • Contact: McKenzie Metts
  • 727-314-3942
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Island Estates, where waterfront living meets effortless coastal style in the heart of Clearwater Beach. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the beautifully maintained community, ample parking, and convenient access via elevator or stairs to this second floor residence. This fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers unobstructed panoramic views of Mandalay Bay and a light, airy interior designed to complement its stunning surroundings. Stepping inside, youre welcomed by an open and inviting floorplan filled with natural light and a seamless flow throughout. The upgraded kitchen serves as the centerpiece of the home, featuring granite countertops, a large center island with seating, stainless steel appliances, a wine refrigerator, and custom cabinetry, all thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen opens effortlessly to the spacious living and dining areas, where custom built ins, modern paneled doors, and recessed lighting elevate the space while maximizing both function and style. The enclosed lanai adds valuable additional living space and showcases breathtaking water views, creating the perfect setting for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with serene water views, generous closet space, and an updated ensuite bathroom with high end finishes. A well appointed secondary bedroom and updated guest bathroom provide comfort and privacy for family or visitors. A full size washer and dryer are conveniently located within the unit. Recent updates include hurricane and UV protected windows, AC system, water heater, electrical, water softener, and more, offering peace of mind for years to come. The building is well maintained and has successfully passed the required Milestone inspection with no assessments. Step outside to enjoy the community dock, complete with water and electric, ideal for fishing, kayaking, boating, or simply unwinding while taking in the sunset. Residents also enjoy access to a grill and smoker, perfect for waterfront gatherings. Surrounded by a mix of private homes and waterfront residences, this community offers a welcoming and relaxed atmosphere. Located just minutes from Clearwater Beach, Island Way Grill, Publix, local dining, shopping, and downtown Clearwater entertainment, this prime location offers both convenience and lifestyle. Enjoy walking or biking through the neighborhood, or hop on the Jolly Trolley for easy access to the Clearwater Marine Aquarium and nearby attractions. This is your opportunity to own a beautifully updated waterfront condo in one of Clearwater Beachs most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1335.00
  • Roof: Membrane
School Information
  • High School: Clearwater High-PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sandy Lane Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Covered, Curb Parking, Deeded, Guest, On Street, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Laundry, Maintenance, Other, Storage, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Monarch Property Mgt. Co./ Cindy Stananought
  • Association Phone: 727-204-4766
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEA ISLAND NORTH 3 CONDO UNIT N204
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-29-15-79376-000-2040
  • Style: Coastal
  • Unit Number: N204
  • View: Water
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue S405, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$409,900.00 ($579.77 / sqft )

880 Mandalay Avenue S405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your own slice of paradise! This Fully Furnished, Beachfront 4th floor condo is located in the gated Community of Regatta Beach Club (RBC) on North Clearwater Beach. The community offers both

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 707 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452117
  2. Provided by THE AMBROSIO GROUP
  3. Contact Frank Ambrosio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Gulfview Boulevard 502, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$425,000.00 ($324.43 / sqft )

830 Gulfview Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

call before showing, use showtime

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471359
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Kapinos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Island Way 106, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$425,000.00 ($312.27 / sqft )

650 Island Way 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST DEAL IN CLEARWATER BEACH!!! This waterfront condominium is a MUST SEE!!! Located at 650 Island Way in the highly sought after Island Estates community, this beautifully updated first floor reside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1361 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.14 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8464298
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact John Guyton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Island Way 204, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$459,000.00 ($376.85 / sqft )

650 Island Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller with Buyer incentive!! Seller agrees to pay at closing 1 year HOA fees with an agreeable contract. Seller will review all offers! Welcome home to this beautiful, water front, second f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1218 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.15 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471463
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Bruce Beckner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Larboard Way 6, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$429,000.00 ($357.50 / sqft )

430 Larboard Way 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Must see! Highly sought after Island Estates waterfront property. All concrete block, 2 story building, second floor, three bedroom condo overlooking intercostal waters.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462185
  2. Provided by LAND SHARK PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Rhonda Fritzler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Island Way 104, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$499,000.00 ($402.42 / sqft )

400 Island Way 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE OPPORTUNITY DIRECT POOL ACCESS + STORM SAFE! Welcome to coastal living at its finest on sought after 400 Island Way! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the unique luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8406028
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kathy Grams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue C410, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$448,000.00 ($411.01 / sqft )

880 Mandalay Avenue C410 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wow beach front property with all amazing amenities regatta beach club offering including olympic size swimming pool very elegant 2 bedroom unit with high end finishing touches, amazing wall painti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459140
  2. Provided by TAMPA4U.COM REALTY,LLC
  3. Contact Neringa KOLLER
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Island Way 1001, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$475,000.00 ($491.72 / sqft )

51 Island Way 1001 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Corner Gem at 51 Island Way! MUST SEE! Enjoy both sunrise and sunset views from this amazing 2 bed, 2 bath corner condo featuring two private balconies overlooking the Intracoastal and Gulf do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 966 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440770
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Island Way 311, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$399,999.00 ($414.08 / sqft )

51 Island Way 311 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to paradise and experience condo living at its finest with access to your boat right outside your door! This waterfront CORNER UNIT 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers, panoramic views of the i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 966 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456034
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Precious Plemons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1351 Gulf Boulevard 118, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$499,000.00 ($446.33 / sqft )

1351 Gulf Boulevard 118 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller!!! PHASE III AND IV of BAYSIDE GARDENS NEVER FLOODED IN STORMS. They are built on a berm with block construction which created protection. Flood zone X500. Cute & Cozy 2 bed, 2 bath 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415941
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Teresa Reed Conroy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice