255 Dolphin Point 710, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8494338 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 255 Dolphin Point 710
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $395,000
  • Price sqft: $343
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1150
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9797 / -82.8187
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Dolphin Cove Clearwater
  • Building: Dolphin Cove Clearwater
  • Provided by: PAPPAS REALTY & MANAGEMENT CO
  • Contact: Vangie Pappas
  • 727-447-6852
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gorgeous water views from every room. This is the largest floor plan in the building, with the split bedrooms and the primary having its own entrance. Large kitchen has an eat in area and new cabinets. The windows and sliding glass door are also new, as is the A/C unit. Wonderful building to live in with lots of parking and on site management. The heated pool is on the water and there is a dock for fishing. Walking distance to the Publix grocery, shops, restaurants, Clearwater Beach, and the Clearwater Marine Aquarium.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1150.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 558.74
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Michelle Mabe
  • Association Phone: Sarah Sykes
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: DOLPHIN COVE CONDO APT 710
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-29-15-21810-000-0710
  • Unit Number: 710
  • View: Water
  • Views: 30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue S405, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$409,900.00 ($579.77 / sqft )

880 Mandalay Avenue S405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your own slice of paradise! This Fully Furnished, Beachfront 4th floor condo is located in the gated Community of Regatta Beach Club (RBC) on North Clearwater Beach. The community offers both

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 707 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452117
  2. Provided by THE AMBROSIO GROUP
  3. Contact Frank Ambrosio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Gulfview Boulevard 502, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$425,000.00 ($324.43 / sqft )

830 Gulfview Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

call before showing, use showtime

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471359
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Kapinos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Island Way 106, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$425,000.00 ($312.27 / sqft )

650 Island Way 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST DEAL IN CLEARWATER BEACH!!! This waterfront condominium is a MUST SEE!!! Located at 650 Island Way in the highly sought after Island Estates community, this beautifully updated first floor reside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1361 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.14 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8464298
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact John Guyton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Island Way 204, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$459,000.00 ($376.85 / sqft )

650 Island Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller with Buyer incentive!! Seller agrees to pay at closing 1 year HOA fees with an agreeable contract. Seller will review all offers! Welcome home to this beautiful, water front, second f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1218 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.15 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471463
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Bruce Beckner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Island Way 408, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$375,000.00 ($289.58 / sqft )

31 Island Way 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this AMAZING 2 bedroom 2 bath unit ,offering waterviews, Spacious rooms and Hurricane Shutters. This residence is the epitome of resort style living,located in the coveted 31 Island Way C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8430173
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Chenault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Larboard Way 6, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$429,000.00 ($357.50 / sqft )

430 Larboard Way 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Must see! Highly sought after Island Estates waterfront property. All concrete block, 2 story building, second floor, three bedroom condo overlooking intercostal waters.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462185
  2. Provided by LAND SHARK PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Rhonda Fritzler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue C410, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$448,000.00 ($411.01 / sqft )

880 Mandalay Avenue C410 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wow beach front property with all amazing amenities regatta beach club offering including olympic size swimming pool very elegant 2 bedroom unit with high end finishing touches, amazing wall painti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459140
  2. Provided by TAMPA4U.COM REALTY,LLC
  3. Contact Neringa KOLLER
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Island Way 311, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$399,999.00 ($414.08 / sqft )

51 Island Way 311 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to paradise and experience condo living at its finest with access to your boat right outside your door! This waterfront CORNER UNIT 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers, panoramic views of the i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 966 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456034
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Precious Plemons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 770 Island Way N204, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$429,000.00 ($321.35 / sqft )

770 Island Way N204 More Like This

Welcome to Island Estates, where waterfront living meets effortless coastal style in the heart of Clearwater Beach. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the beautifully maintained community, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490906
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact McKenzie Metts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue S411, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$390,900.00 ($792.90 / sqft )

880 Mandalay Avenue S411 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Dont miss this upgraded 4th floor beachfront studio in the sought after gated regatta beach club. Fabulous location! Beachfront building on north clearwater beach. This condo features beautiful traver

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 493 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416391
  2. Provided by SUNSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Chris Brouzet, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice