1084 82nd Terrace N 1084e, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8498205 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1084 82nd Terrace N 1084e
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $100,000
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 475
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.847 / -82.6494
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33702
  • Subdivision: Williamsburg Condo
  • Building: Williamsburg Condo
  • Elementary School: Sawgrass Lake Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Meadowlawn Middle PN
  • High School: Northeast High PN
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC.
  • Contact: Ryan Chamberlain
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Affordable second floor, 1 bedroom condo in a convenient St. Petersburg location offering strong value and low maintenance living. This 475 sq ft unit features a functional layout and added privacy due to its elevated position. Ideal for investors, seasonal residents, or first time buyers. Located in an established neighborhood with a community pool, and just minutes from downtown, shopping, dining, and the beaches. Excellent rental potential with a solid income history in the area. **Photos provided by the seller; current condition may differ.**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 475.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Northeast High-PN
  • Middle School: Meadowlawn Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sawgrass Lake Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range
  • Association Name: Creative Management
  • Association Phone: 727-478-4909
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: WILLIAMSBURG CONDO BLDG 7, UNIT 1084 E
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-30-16-97953-007-0845
  • Unit Number: 1084E
  • Views: 48
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 801 83rd Avenue N 309, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$110,000.00 ($142.49 / sqft )

801 83rd Avenue N 309 Adult Community More Like This

Seller is offering a $5000 decorating credit to Buyer at closing. 2 bedroom 1 bath condo with 772 square feet of living space in the desirable 55 + community of Asbury Arms. This home offers comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 772 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415826
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Elise Simpson Einselen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 79th Avenue N 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$115,000.00 ($179.69 / sqft )

1000 79th Avenue N 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Immaculate 1 bedroom 1 bath unit located across the street from Gateway Market Center. One can walk across the street for restaurant's, drug store, groceries, and more. The complex is 10 minutes away

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.15 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455715
  2. Provided by HOFACKER & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Melinda Hopper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8101 11th Street N 320, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$115,000.00 ($133.72 / sqft )

8101 11th Street N 320 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

WELCOME TO GATEWAY SQUARE! This highly desirable condominium community is nestled in the heart of beautiful St. Petersburg, offering a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida lifestyle liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.45 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665900
  2. Provided by BARCLAYS REAL ESTATE GROUP 1
  3. Contact Bert Parsley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8490 13th Street N A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$99,900.00 ($111.00 / sqft )

8490 13th Street N A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience effortless Florida living in this stunningly renovated ground floor condo in the sought after Jamestown community. Perfectly positioned just minutes from the vibrant energy of Downtown St.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480212
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Marsha Rantala, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 77th Avenue N 112, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$107,000.00 ($148.61 / sqft )

1001 77th Avenue N 112 Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo located in a desirable 55+ community in St. Petersburg. This light and bright ground floor unit offers comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.16 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481702
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Casey Franks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1044 82nd Terrace N 1044c, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$109,900.00 ($174.44 / sqft )

1044 82nd Terrace N 1044c Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living in this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the heart of St. Petersburg. This unit features a bright, open concept living area with slee

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.05 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8483972
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT REALTY
  3. Contact Gladys Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1603, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$115,000.00 ($157.75 / sqft )

10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This is a highly desired area that easily connects you to South Tampa via Gandy bridge. As you enter the community you will appreciate the gated access for privacy and safety. This 1 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 729 sqft
  4. Approx. 31.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8482293
  2. Provided by TURNKEY REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Shawntavia Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 83rd Avenue N 107, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$115,000.00 ($178.30 / sqft )

801 83rd Avenue N 107 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Maximum walkability in an easy living, super friendly community in St. Pete! Asbury Arms is one of the highest rated condo communities in St. Pete walkable to Target, Starbucks, 7 11, Publix, TJ Maxx

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.48 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486068
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brian Walsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1044 82nd Terrace N 1044d, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$109,900.00 ($174.44 / sqft )

1044 82nd Terrace N 1044d Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in a sought after community. This second floor unit features a spacious and bright living area with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.05 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485207
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT REALTY
  3. Contact Gladys Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1051 79th Avenue N 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$105,000.00 ($161.54 / sqft )

1051 79th Avenue N 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Brand new kitchen and bathroom, hurricane impact sliders and more! Looking for a first floor unit? Would you like to be walking distance to the all the shops & restaurants at Gateway Market Center? We

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: U8252408
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Kinga Sojka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice