10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1603, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8482293 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1603
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $115,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 729
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8687 / -82.6339
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33702
  • Subdivision: Itopia Private Residences Cond
  • Building: Itopia Private Residences Condo
  • Provided by: TURNKEY REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE
  • Contact: Shawntavia Turner
  • 727-256-8619
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home! This is a highly desired area that easily connects you to South Tampa via Gandy bridge. As you enter the community you will appreciate the gated access for privacy and safety. This 1 bedroom 1 bathroom condo is a ground floor beauty. Open the door to your new oasis of comfort. This is an open floor unit with sliding glass doors that lead you to the screened patio that is ready for your enjoyment. The kitchen hosts stainless steel appliances, white cabinets, and granite countertops. Off the kitchen is a dining area and the enclosed laundry, with both washer and dryer. As you enter the hallway you are greeted by an oversized primary bedroom. The bedroom closet is a nice walk in that has built ins for great organization. The bathroom has been recently updated. This community is loaded with amenities that make it worth living here. Enjoy the heated pool and spa, fitness center, volleyball court, basketball court, trails, wash station for you vehicles , or indoor sauna. This place checks every box on the list! Conveniently located near transit lines, I 275, 4th street corridor, Tampa International Airport, and MacDill Airforce Base. Motivated Seller
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 729.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 622.06
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Itopia Residences
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ITOPIA PRIVATE RESIDENCES CONDO BLDG 16, UNIT 1603
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-30-17-43523-016-1603
  • Unit Number: 1603
  • Views: 63
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 512, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$124,500.00 ($237.14 / sqft )

1400 Gandy Boulevard N 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Turnkey investment with immediate incomecurrently rented at $1,275/month with tenant paid utilities, exceeding the 1% monthly rent to price ratio. Low $

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 525 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468459
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eugenia Garcia Olea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1140 84th Avenue N D, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$130,000.00 ($134.72 / sqft )

1140 84th Avenue N D Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Looking for a conveniently located condo near I 275, Gandy and Howard Franklin Bridges with low maintenance and updated features? This beautifully refreshed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo features though

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676161
  2. Provided by INTEGRA REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Brandon Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1504, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$124,900.00 ($140.34 / sqft )

1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1504 More Like This

A great opportunity to buy a ground floor 2 Bed/2 Bath unit with 890 SF, open floor plan, kitchen breakfast bar, and inside laundry room. Large master suite with walk in closet and attached bath. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460955
  2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  3. Contact Jason Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 807, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$129,000.00 ($200.94 / sqft )

10200 Gandy Boulevard N 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this first floor, end unit condo in the gated community of Vantage Point, offering tranquil pond views and a peaceful setting surrounded by n

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  4. Approx. 31.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8506659
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Bob Dean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 83rd Avenue N 309, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$110,000.00 ($142.49 / sqft )

801 83rd Avenue N 309 Adult Community More Like This

Seller is offering a $5000 decorating credit to Buyer at closing. 2 bedroom 1 bath condo with 772 square feet of living space in the desirable 55 + community of Asbury Arms. This home offers comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 772 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415826
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Elise Simpson Einselen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 79th Avenue N 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$115,000.00 ($179.69 / sqft )

1000 79th Avenue N 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Immaculate 1 bedroom 1 bath unit located across the street from Gateway Market Center. One can walk across the street for restaurant's, drug store, groceries, and more. The complex is 10 minutes away

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.15 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455715
  2. Provided by HOFACKER & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Melinda Hopper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8101 11th Street N 320, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$115,000.00 ($133.72 / sqft )

8101 11th Street N 320 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

WELCOME TO GATEWAY SQUARE! This highly desirable condominium community is nestled in the heart of beautiful St. Petersburg, offering a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida lifestyle liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.45 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665900
  2. Provided by BARCLAYS REAL ESTATE GROUP 1
  3. Contact Bert Parsley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8100 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N 202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$129,900.00 ($180.42 / sqft )

8100 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N 202 Adult Community More Like This

Own For Less Than You Can Rent Ask About Affordable Monthly Payments! Fully Renovated, Turn Key, Maintenance Free Living. Groceries, Dining, and Shopping Just Across The Street. Fully Funded Reserv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461256
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Alexander Courtlandt, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$125,000.00 ($123.15 / sqft )

10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This dual primary suite floor plan at Itopia Private Residences offers a layout designed for maximum privacy, ideal for a multi generational living space or a dedicated home office. Located at the cro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  4. Approx. 31.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473308
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kevin McArdle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1290 83rd Avenue N D, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$130,000.00 ($206.35 / sqft )

1290 83rd Avenue N D Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this fantastic St. Pete location This unit was high and dry being on a second floor during recent hurricanes! This cute and updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is located in the desirable Willi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8459954
  2. Provided by HUT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Hut
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice