4720 Vero Beach Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8497348 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4720 Vero Beach Place
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $384,999
  • Price sqft: $235
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1636
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2923 / -81.471
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Terra Verde Villas Ph 2
  • Provided by: ALL FLORIDA REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Brian McKinney
  • 813-551-1507
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Resort Style Townhome with Private Pool. Move In Ready with Seller Included Home Warranty! Welcome to your new home! This beautifully maintained townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living. Step inside to a spacious living area filled with natural light and enjoy peaceful views of your very own private pool. Your personal oasis for relaxing or entertaining. Whether you're hosting a weekend BBQ, taking a refreshing dip, or simply unwinding after a long day, this outdoor space is designed for everyday enjoyment. Plus, this home comes fully furnished, making your move effortless. Just bring your suitcase and settle right in! Thoughtful updates to the upstairs bathroom have added a fresh, modern touch. Ideally located near attractions like Disney, SeaWorld, and more, as well as top tier shopping, dining, and entertainment, this home places you right in the heart of it all. While still offering a peaceful retreat. Come experience the lifestyle others dream about. Schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Basketball Court, Courtyard, Dog Run, Fire Pit, Lighting, Playground, Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1636.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 446.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Terra Verde Resort Villas Homeowners Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: TERRA VERDE VILLAS PHASE 2 PB 15 PGS 129-130 BLK 9 LOT 45
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-25-28-5227-0009-0450
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2639 Buena View Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$349,000.00 ($175.47 / sqft )

2639 Buena View Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained and modern townhouse located in the desirable community of Cypress Cay in Kissimmee. Built in 2022, this spacious home offers a thoughtfully designed open concep

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147668
  2. Provided by RESILIENT MIND REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Lesly Echevarria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2904 Title Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$349,000.00 ($144.99 / sqft )

2904 Title Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Opportunity to own a beautiful and well maintained 4 bedroom / 3 bathroom 2 story Townhome in the beautiful Storey Lake Community in Kissimmee, FL!!! This luxurious two story townhome includes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2407 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383915
  2. Provided by YORK MILLS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jin Yao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3060 Seaview Castle Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$349,000.00 ($158.64 / sqft )

3060 Seaview Castle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained home with thoughtful updates throughout! Enjoy a bright, open living space and a spacious kitchen perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Recent upgrades include a new roof (2025

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486138
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Diego Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2662 Roadster Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$349,990.00 ($224.35 / sqft )

2662 Roadster Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller will offer 40 hours of operational help to help new owners get set up. STUNNING 3 BEDROOM 3 BATH CORNER UNIT IN KISSIMMEE'S REGAL OAKS AT OLD TOWN! The Perfect Vacation or Airbnb Investment! Lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402202
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Drew Belani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2706 Camaro Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$350,000.00 ($243.90 / sqft )

2706 Camaro Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect getaway in the heart of Central Florida! This beautifully updated condo is located in the highly sought after Regal Oaks Resort a gated community just 5 miles from all major th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6308853
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. Contact Ralph Harvey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4806 Tribute Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$350,000.00 ($179.67 / sqft )

4806 Tribute Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3BR/2.5BA townhome in the gated community of Reflections at Storey Lake no short term rentals allowed. This well maintained home features an open layout with a modern kitchen offering 42" c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363096
  2. Provided by NORKIS & CO REALTY
  3. Contact Norielys Emi Valdez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2759 Corvette Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$350,000.00 ($228.01 / sqft )

2759 Corvette Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

TURNKEY SHORT TERM RENTAL INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY. Strategically located at 2759 Corvette Lane, this fully furnished vacation home is perfectly positioned in a highly desirable Kissimmee corridor, offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390083
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Esteban Monteros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1760 Leyland Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$350,990.00 ($167.94 / sqft )

1760 Leyland Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Stratford townhome in Evergreen offers 1,614 sq ft, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a 2 car garage, and concrete construction. The end unit layout includes an open concept dining area,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395780
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1788 Leyland Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$350,990.00 ($167.94 / sqft )

1788 Leyland Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Stratford townhome in Evergreen offers 1614 sq ft, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a 2 car garage, and concrete construction. The end unit layout includes an open concept dining area, l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395840
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4756 Ormond Beach Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$356,500.00 ($215.28 / sqft )

4756 Ormond Beach Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This elegant 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse is ideally located in Osceola County within the highly sought after Terra Verde Resort, just minutes from Disney World and conveniently close to major high

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142668
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Santacruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice