1760 Leyland Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6395780 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1760 Leyland Circle
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $350,990
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2090
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2546 / -81.4537
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Evergreen Park
  • Provided by: DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Stephen Cline
  • 407-250-7299
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. The Stratford townhome in Evergreen offers 1,614 sq ft, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a 2 car garage, and concrete construction. The end unit layout includes an open concept dining area, living room, kitchen with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and pantry. Upstairs features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a laundry room. Home includes modern details and smart home technology. Contact for more information. *Photos are of similar model but not that of exact house. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as built. Home and community information including pricing, included features, terms, availability and amenities are subject to change and prior sale at any time without notice or obligation. Please note that no representations or warranties are made regarding school districts or school assignments; you should conduct your own investigation regarding current and future schools and school boundaries.*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Stratford
  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1614.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 132.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range
  • Association Name: Associa- Kelly Wilson
  • Association Phone: 321-276-7031
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EVERGREEN PARK PB 35 PGS 104-109 LOT 68
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-26-29-3681-0001-0680
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4719 Hemingway House Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$317,000.00 ($162.73 / sqft )

4719 Hemingway House Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit townhome with two master suites one on each floor in gated fiesta key. This 4 bedroom, 3. 5 bath layout delivers 1,642 sq ft of flexible living space that works equally well as a primary

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398828
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Peter Bassil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4618 Tribute Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$319,000.00 ($153.59 / sqft )

4618 Tribute Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Improvement! Welcome to Reflections at Storey Lake, where comfort, convenience, and opportunity come together in the heart of Kissimmee. Whether y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143764
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE PREMIUM PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Monica Mendivil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2457 Caravelle Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$319,000.00 ($210.98 / sqft )

2457 Caravelle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful town home 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms located in the lovely and private no gated community with guard Coral Cay Resort Community. Home has been tastefully decorated and fully furnished, feature

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503250
  2. Provided by HOMES REAL ESTATE GROUP INC.
  3. Contact Ines Carreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4710 Tribute Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$319,900.00 ($154.02 / sqft )

4710 Tribute Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This Beautiful move in ready two story townhouse is located in the desirable gated community of Reflections at Storey Lake, includes 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms with a 1 car garage. This Lennar open flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401570
  2. Provided by SIMPSON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cristian Cen Chen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4534 Alberto Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$320,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

4534 Alberto Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Bellavida Resort, one of Kissimmees most desirable gated communities! This beautifully two story The townhouse is ready for you to move in or start generati

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138481
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Edna Batini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2903 Edenshire Way 102, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$320,000.00 ($246.15 / sqft )

2903 Edenshire Way 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great townhouse 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms fully furnished ready to live in or have your vacation home close to the best parks, entreteinment, shopping centers, schools, super market lot of restaurants an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337603
  2. Provided by NV REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Velasquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3510 Beau Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$320,000.00 ($125.94 / sqft )

3510 Beau Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful and spacious townhome that perfectly blends comfort and convenience. Built in 2020, this residence offers four bedrooms and three full bathrooms thoughtfully distributed across a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2541 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348560
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Amanda Nobre De Souza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4652 Tribute Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$320,000.00 ($146.92 / sqft )

4652 Tribute Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning two story townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Featuring three spacious bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and an open great room designed for ent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370698
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Fernanda Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1172 Beach Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$320,000.00 ($164.27 / sqft )

1172 Beach Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Special Financing Available! Includes a seller paid rate buy down incentive with an estimated 5.25% fixed interest rate (6.57% APR) for qualified buyers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382044
  2. Provided by LUXE HUNTER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Yeidy Frias Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4554 Alberto Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$320,000.00 ($247.10 / sqft )

4554 Alberto Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom townhome located in the highly desirable Bella Vida Resort. This home features a smart and functional open concept layout, seamlessly connecting the k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391659
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Geciane Centurion, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice