2706 Camaro Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6308853 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2706 Camaro Drive
  • Viewed: 159
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $244
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1435
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 364
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3268 / -81.5144
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Regal Oaks At Old Town
  • Elementary School: Westside Elem
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  • Contact: Ralph Harvey
  • 855-456-4945
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your perfect getaway in the heart of Central Florida! This beautifully updated condo is located in the highly sought after Regal Oaks Resort a gated community just 5 miles from all major theme parks, shopping, and entertainment. Whether you're seeking an investment opportunity, vacation home, or permanent residence, this unit offers exceptional value and comfort in a prime location. Enjoy endless fun and relaxation with resort style amenities including a large zero entry pool with water slides, hot tub, tennis court, outdoor food and beverage options, an onsite restaurant, clubhouse with a fitness center, arcade and mini market for your convenience. Plus, step next door to Old Town for live entertainment, unique shops, dining, and classic car shows all just a short walk away! This spacious condo boasts a host of recent upgrades including: brand new flooring throughout, a new A/C and furnace, new roof and exterior paint, large TV in the living room. The stylish new living room and guest room furniture, modern lighting, and partially updated bathrooms add a fresh and comfortable feel. Youll also find new blinds and bedding in the guest bedrooms and many other thoughtful enhancements that make this home move in or rental ready. This property offers potential future bookings, making it a smart choice for buyers looking to generate immediate rental income. With its unbeatable location, impressive resort features, and extensive updates, this condo is a rare find that wont last long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Masonry
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1435.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Association Phone: 407-997-1000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: REGAL OAKS AT OLD TOWN PB 19 PG 135-146 LOT 70
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-25-28-2977-0001-0700
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 159
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2665 Triumph Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$315,000.00 ($216.05 / sqft )

2665 Triumph Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in the gated resort style community of Regal Oaks. This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is Airbnb ready and has a strong history of successful short term

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149504
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Mouna Hilali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4733 Vero Beach Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$315,000.00 ($244.95 / sqft )

4733 Vero Beach Place Virtual Tour More Like This

*** $10,000 price improvement! *** income producing townhome in terra verde resort close to disney! Welcome to 4733 vero beach place, an exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully maintained townho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6319196
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE HOUSE FL INC
  3. Contact Michele VanTuyl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2344 Caravelle Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$315,000.00 ($192.54 / sqft )

2344 Caravelle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced!!! Beautifully furnished 4bd/3ba two story with a brand new roof townhome in the gated resort community of coral cay. Two properties available (2345 caravelle cir) across the street from

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348572
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Shelayna West
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Pompano Beach Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$315,000.00 ($244.95 / sqft )

105 Pompano Beach Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom vacation retreat in the highly sought after terra verde resort in kissimmee. Fully furnished and turn key, this property offers everything you need for the per

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374463
  2. Provided by STANICA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Tiffany Baro, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4719 Hemingway House Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$317,000.00 ($162.73 / sqft )

4719 Hemingway House Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit townhome with two master suites one on each floor in gated fiesta key. This 4 bedroom, 3. 5 bath layout delivers 1,642 sq ft of flexible living space that works equally well as a primary

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398828
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Peter Bassil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4618 Tribute Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$319,000.00 ($153.59 / sqft )

4618 Tribute Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Improvement! Welcome to Reflections at Storey Lake, where comfort, convenience, and opportunity come together in the heart of Kissimmee. Whether y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143764
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE PREMIUM PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Monica Mendivil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2457 Caravelle Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$319,000.00 ($210.98 / sqft )

2457 Caravelle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful town home 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms located in the lovely and private no gated community with guard Coral Cay Resort Community. Home has been tastefully decorated and fully furnished, feature

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503250
  2. Provided by HOMES REAL ESTATE GROUP INC.
  3. Contact Ines Carreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4710 Tribute Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$319,900.00 ($154.02 / sqft )

4710 Tribute Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This Beautiful move in ready two story townhouse is located in the desirable gated community of Reflections at Storey Lake, includes 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms with a 1 car garage. This Lennar open flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401570
  2. Provided by SIMPSON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cristian Cen Chen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4534 Alberto Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$320,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

4534 Alberto Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Bellavida Resort, one of Kissimmees most desirable gated communities! This beautifully two story The townhouse is ready for you to move in or start generati

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138481
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Edna Batini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2903 Edenshire Way 102, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$320,000.00 ($246.15 / sqft )

2903 Edenshire Way 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great townhouse 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms fully furnished ready to live in or have your vacation home close to the best parks, entreteinment, shopping centers, schools, super market lot of restaurants an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337603
  2. Provided by NV REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Velasquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice