4756 Ormond Beach Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5142668 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4756 Ormond Beach Way
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $356,500
  • Price sqft: $215
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1656
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 106
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2952 / -81.4714
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Terra Verde Villas Ph 1
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  • Contact: Maria Santacruz
  • 407-855-2222
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This elegant 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse is ideally located in Osceola County within the highly sought after Terra Verde Resort, just minutes from Disney World and conveniently close to major highways, shopping, dining, and Central Floridas top entertainment destinations, making it an excellent option for a primary residence, second home, or investment property. The community is gated with 24 hour security and offers a true resort style lifestyle with outstanding amenities including a heated swimming pool and hot tub, fully equipped fitness center, movie theater, poolside tiki bar, tennis courts, basketball and sand volleyball courts, a childrens playground, and multiple recreational areas designed for enjoyment and relaxation, all within walking distance from the home. Situated on a premium corner lot, this well maintained townhouse offers 1,636 square feet of heated living space with a bright and functional layout, featuring one bedroom conveniently located on the first floor with a full bathroom, ideal for owners or guests. The property also boasts an extra large screened paver patio with a private jacuzzi, perfect for cozy afternoons, relaxing evenings, or simply enjoying your morning coffee. The AC unit was just replace in 2025. The home is being sold fully furnished, allowing for a seamless and immediate transition for the new owner while delivering the perfect balance of comfort, location, and resort style living in one of Central Floridas most desirable communities. This home was exclusively used as the family second residence!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1636.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Private, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1546.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Villas Association assessment
  • Association Phone: 4073962327
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TERRA VERDE VILLAS PHASE 1 PB 14 PGS 101-103 BLK 10 LOT 60
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-25-28-5226-0010-0600
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: OPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5362 Diplomat Ct  103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$321,990.00 ($247.69 / sqft )

5362 Diplomat Ct 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished!!! LUCAYA RESORT boasts prime location, conveniently situated in close proximity to a variety of restaurants, super markets (Walmart super center)and popular attractions like Disney an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5099074
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Shirlei DeVito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2707 Camaro Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$322,500.00 ($155.95 / sqft )

2707 Camaro Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) have been virtually staged. This is a spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhome located in a highly sought after resort style commu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2068 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403296
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Qiana Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4700 Coral Castle Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$324,900.00 ($157.87 / sqft )

4700 Coral Castle Drive More Like This

Welcome to this stunning corner unit townhouse located in the desirable gated community of Fiesta Key, just minutes from Disney Parks, top restaurants, schools, hospitals, shopping centers, and the Su

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2058 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142989
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Alfredo Bastidas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4546 Alberto Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$325,000.00 ($241.82 / sqft )

4546 Alberto Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Price to Sell !!! Location is what everyone is looking for !!! Beautiful 3 bed 2 1/2 Townhome at Bella Vida Resort. New floor and new painting inside, ready to rent for short or long term. Gated Resor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5091832
  2. Provided by PORTAL ORLANDO REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Selmo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 Edenshire Way 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$325,000.00 ($191.85 / sqft )

2900 Edenshire Way 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional investment opportunity in Lucaya Village. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome is privately located at the rear of the community with serene pond views. Features two primary suites and themed s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379785
  2. Provided by URBAN-O REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Jose Rojo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2754 Corvette Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$329,000.00 ($209.55 / sqft )

2754 Corvette Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a truly turnkey investment in the heart of Orlandos vacation rental market! Nestled within the premier gated resort community of Regal Oaks at Old Town, this fully furnished 3 bedroom / 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358982
  2. Provided by FCG REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Lamy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2420 Caravelle Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$329,900.00 ($185.44 / sqft )

2420 Caravelle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 5 Bedroom Townhome Short & Long Term Rental Allowed | Prime Kissimmee Location. Beautifully updated and move in ready, this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome is located in a gated commun

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1779 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402472
  2. Provided by IDEAL REALTY GLOBAL
  3. Contact Roseli Pereira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1828 Bryant Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$329,990.00 ($195.26 / sqft )

1828 Bryant Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Pearson townhome in Evergreen, offering modern elegance and functionality. The spacious living area, gourmet kitchen, and three bedrooms provide comfort and style.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395764
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3609 Anibal Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$330,000.00 ($165.00 / sqft )

3609 Anibal Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this charming new home yours today! Ideally situated just 15 miles from Disney World and the vibrant amenities of Central Florida, this updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse offers modern comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131521
  2. Provided by ADVANCE FLORIDA REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Fabio Gilbeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2622 Lodi Circle 103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$330,000.00 ($254.63 / sqft )

2622 Lodi Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

*** VERY CLOSE TO POOL AND RECREATIONAL BUILDING *** Welcome home to the beautiful and desirable gated community of Villas at Seven Dwarfs. This functional floor plan comes FULLY FURNISHED. Step insid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6276409
  2. Provided by HENTHORN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Henthorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice