777 Ashley Drive 2513, TAMPA, FL 33602
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8497343 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 777 Ashley Drive 2513
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $402,000
  • Price sqft: $563
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 714
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9499 / -82.4603
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33602
  • Subdivision: Skypoint A Condo
  • Building: Skypoint A Condo
  • Elementary School: Booker T. Washington
  • Middle School: Madison
  • High School: Blake
  • Provided by: WESTON GROUP
  • Contact: JAYSON SEFCHICK
  • 813-530-4338
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Downtown living at it's finest! Come and see what easy maintenance City living has to offer in the SkyPoint condominiums. This modern condo has 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and a private balcony to enjoy priceless views of Downtown Tampa and Florida sunsets from the skyline. Step inside into an open living space, with floor to ceiling windows for panoramic views and updated tile flooring throughout. The remodeled kitchen has many appealing features, including granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, tiled backsplash, and a kitchen island with seating space. The primary suite has a custom closet system and an updated ensuite bathroom. *HVAC replaced 2025* SkyPoint offers refined living with 24/7 concierge, rooftop saltwater pool & spa, fitness centers, theater room, and resident lounges. All while centrally located at the heart of Tampa within close proximity to Ybor City, Channelside, The Florida Aquarium, Curtis Hixon Park, Tampa Riverwalk, the Straz Center, Tampa Museum of Art, Amalie Arena, Armature Works, and an abundance of options for Cafes, Coffee shops, and Restaurants. Don't miss out on this opportunity! Call today to schedule a private viewing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 714.00
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Blake-HB
  • Middle School: Madison-HB
  • School Elementary: Booker T. Washington-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, On Street, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Katlyn Ameiva
  • Association Phone: 813 463-1981
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SKYPOINT A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 2513 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-24-29-18-9D7-000000-02513.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 2513
  • View: City
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: CBD-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 501 Knights Run Avenue 1320, TAMPA, FL 33602
$375,000.00 ($401.50 / sqft )

501 Knights Run Avenue 1320 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo, perfectly situated on sought after Harbor Island a minute's walk to Water Street! Designed to impress, this stunning residence features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489742
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Emeri Lewkowicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618, TAMPA, FL 33602
$449,000.00 ($427.62 / sqft )

1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618 Virtual Tour More Like This

This expertly appointed Magenta floor plan showcases a no expense spared transformation with sophisticated design and premium finishes rarely seen in this building. The open layout features two bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463040
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kashou
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2780 Riverside Drive 802, TAMPA, FL 33602
$399,900.00 ($228.38 / sqft )

2780 Riverside Drive 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience tranquil vistas of the Hillsborough River from your lanai in this gorgeous top floor three bedroom condo with a bonus room. With almost 1,700 square feet of living space, this beautiful uni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8483955
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dominique Despointes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 723, TAMPA, FL 33602
$405,000.00 ($385.71 / sqft )

1208 Kennedy Boulevard 723 Virtual Tour More Like This

Urban condo living at grand central at kennedy, in the center of it all, in the heart of channelside district! This luxurious 2 br/1ba open plan condo on the 7th floor showcases a gorgeous kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412256
  2. Provided by BLUE PEAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Murray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Knights Run Avenue 2307, TAMPA, FL 33602
$424,000.00 ($290.61 / sqft )

501 Knights Run Avenue 2307 More Like This

**MORE PHOTOS & DETAIL COMING SOON (5/15)!** Soaring 18ft ceiling (not pictured), hurricane impact windows, remote controlled shades, and signature brick wall. Tours available starting Monday.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1459 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506961
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Darren Kempf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 Kennedy Boulevard 715, TAMPA, FL 33602
$479,999.00 ($431.65 / sqft )

1120 Kennedy Boulevard 715 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched in the heart of the Channelside District, this isn't just a residence its a rare architectural statement. As one of only four Sapphire models at Grand Central at Kennedy, this dramatic two s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480962
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Leiyana Stevenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Kennedy  #914, TAMPA, FL 33602
$399,900.00 ($260.86 / sqft )

1208 Kennedy #914 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Grand Central at Kennedy. This highly sought after open concept Ivory Floor plan is one of just four such homes in the building. This spacious corner home offers 1,383 Sq Ft of living space

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460855
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Samuel Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240, TAMPA, FL 33602
$475,000.00 ($401.18 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER IS HIGHLY MOTIVATED, Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence on Harbour Island offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This home features NEW QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458340
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Stephen Maggio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2780 Riverside Drive 105, TAMPA, FL 33602
$435,000.00 ($230.53 / sqft )

2780 Riverside Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to waterfront living in tampa! This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers move in ready living or a turnkey investment opportunity in a highly convenient tampa location. This cond

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1887 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497635
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Khristian Marcotrigiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1108 Franklin Street 704, TAMPA, FL 33602
$385,000.00 ($373.06 / sqft )

1108 Franklin Street 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE ADJUSTMENT!!! 1,032 sq ft PENTHOUSE condo located in The Residences of Franklin Street, a boutique condominium building in Downtown Tampa. Residences of Franklin Street has one of the LOWE

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463562
  2. Provided by AIM WEALTH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Richard Caldevilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice