10913 Liberty Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8497229 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10913 Liberty Drive
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $1,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1512
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3158 / -82.7031
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Provided by: NEW DIMENSIONS IN REAL EST INC
  • Contact: Jewel Defiores
  • 727-222-5737
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Honey Stop the Car!!! Fully furnished 2 bed 1.5 bath in 55 plus community. Minimum lease of 3 months also available for longer. All inclusive. Tenant pays for the electric. Water, sewer, lawn, cable, included. Gated safe community. Bring a towel and enjoy our beautiful pool.! Golf cart friendly. Laundry room with Washer and Dryer. You may never want to leave:) NO SMOKING NO PETS
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Hurricane Shutters, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Other
  • Living Area: 1050.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Closets, Accessible Doors
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Senate Manor
  • Association Phone: 727-868-2900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-16-003.A-000.00-178.0
  • Views: 35
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 7731 Chapel Avenue, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,250.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

7731 Chapel Avenue More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath half duplex located in the heart of Port Richey. This well maintained home offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, ideal for anyone seeking a func

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399154
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9980 Eagles Point Circle 3, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,400.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

9980 Eagles Point Circle 3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

$1475 a month to include all amenities and pool passes. Here we have 2 good sized bedrooms and bathrooms with large living room with high ceilings and a rear porch and fantastic layout. Unit on the se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879447
  2. Provided by MCCULLOUGH & ASSOC REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kevin McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7335 Ashwood Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,400.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

7335 Ashwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tenants are responsible for all Utility expenses associated with the leased premises including but not limited to ELECTRIC GAS WATER SEWER services. Tenants also responsible for CABLE and INTERN

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483623
  2. Provided by TAMPAS BEST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Canaan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9210 Pegasus Avenue, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,400.00 ($0.25 / sqft )

9210 Pegasus Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5662 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499944
  2. Provided by TAMPAS BEST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Canaan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10810 Freedom Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,420.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

10810 Freedom Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your amazing home at 10810 freedom dr, port richey in the gated community of senate manor, a 55+ cooperative community in sunny florida. This 1973 marvelous 2 bedrooms + florida room, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1522 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881637
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Janina Wozniak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9901 Aquarius Drive 8, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,440.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

9901 Aquarius Drive 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly updated from top to bottom, Coral Key Apartments sits on a canal along Double Hammock Creek next to Werner Boyce Salt Springs State Park about a mile from the Gulf of Mexico. Spend your days

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450142
  2. Provided by ABI ROAD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Abigail Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9911 Aquarius Drive 3, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,440.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

9911 Aquarius Drive 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450152
  2. Provided by ABI ROAD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Abigail Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9911 Aquarius Drive 4, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,440.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

9911 Aquarius Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450187
  2. Provided by ABI ROAD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Abigail Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9911 Aquarius Drive 7, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,440.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

9911 Aquarius Drive 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450987
  2. Provided by ABI ROAD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Abigail Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9911 Aquarius Drive 8, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,440.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

9911 Aquarius Drive 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450996
  2. Provided by ABI ROAD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Abigail Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice