245 104th Avenue 5, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8497115 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 245 104th Avenue 5
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $514,900
  • Price sqft: $486
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1060
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7693 / -82.7657
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TREASURE ISLAND
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Boca Ciega Shores Condo
  • Building: Boca Ciega Shores Condo
  • Provided by: FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY 2
  • Contact: Tyler Loyd
  • 813-832-5400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your slice of paradise on Treasure Island where coastal living meets income potential. This fully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers the rare opportunity to own a turnkey beach property that also functions as a high performing investment. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated, including brand new flooring, modern cabinetry, sleek countertops, brand new AC system, and a new water heater providing peace of mind and true move in ready convenience. Double pane windows enhance energy efficiency while keeping the interior quiet and comfortable. What sets this property apart is its short term rental flexibility, making it ideal for buyers seeking a second home that pays for itself. Whether you are using it as a personal getaway or maximizing rental income, this condo checks all the boxes for todays vacation rental demand. The community features a waterfront dock and pool, perfect for relaxing after a day at the beach or enjoying sunset views. And speaking of location, you are just a short walk to Treasure Islands sugar sand beaches, along with a variety of restaurants, shops, and local attractions. Even better, there are no special assessments, adding long term financial confidence for owners and investors alike. Whether you are searching for a beachside retreat, a smart investment property, or both, this Treasure Island condo delivers exceptional value, lifestyle, and income potential in one of Floridas most desirable coastal markets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 990.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Rebecca Riffle
  • Association Phone: 727-360-1000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: BOCA CIEGA SHORES CONDO UNIT 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-31-15-09745-000-0050
  • Views: 55
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1 Key Capri  201e, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$599,000.00 ($407.48 / sqft )

1 Key Capri 201e Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. News alert! Temporary, boat slips now are available! First, come first serve, now's your chance. These will not last long. And the seller offering 3 mon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439821
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Melissa Vivenzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9495 Blind Pass Road 204, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$499,500.00 ($393.31 / sqft )

9495 Blind Pass Road 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

OVERSIZED 2/2 WATERFRONT UNIT in popular gated Yacht & Tennis Club of St Pete Beach, beautifully set on 13 pristine acres just steps from the award winning local beaches of Treasure Island! Enjoy alm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473109
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jane McCroary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 403 Gulf Way 403, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$599,000.00 ($593.07 / sqft )

403 Gulf Way 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living at its finest! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo is located just steps, yes STEPS, from the sparkling Gulf of America. This cozy unit offers the ultimate in beachfront liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414470
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Kenny Hayslett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Treasure Island Causeway 702, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$499,000.00 ($280.34 / sqft )

450 Treasure Island Causeway 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse living with endless water views. From sunrise reflections to breathtaking sunsets, this home puts you right above the beauty of Boca Ciega Bay. Your private 30 foot balcony becomes an outdoo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8442398
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Anja Prusac LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6700 Sunset Way 206, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$529,000.00 ($687.01 / sqft )

6700 Sunset Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf of Mexico views from your living room!! RARE FIND: A 2 bedroom condo located on St Pete Beach with majestic Gulf views from the third/top floor! Enjoy beach living at its best. Come relax in para

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441041
  2. Provided by ACT REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Roger Solem
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Key Capri  312e, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$474,900.00 ($404.17 / sqft )

1 Key Capri 312e Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated Waterfront Condo in a Premier Gated Community with a BRAND NEW AC! Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully updated third floor waterfront residence located in the hig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8466352
  2. Provided by INSPIRED REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tyler Grisley, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Key Capri  101e, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$615,000.00 ($418.37 / sqft )

1 Key Capri 101e Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Now offered at $615,000 An exceptional opportunity to own a waterfront condo with unmatched views! ADDED BONUS Boat slips are now available on a first come, first served basis,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8457824
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Julie Barnhardt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 64th Avenue 903, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$475,000.00 ($419.98 / sqft )

420 64th Avenue 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now offered below market value, offered at $499,000. Waterfront living is a lifestyleand this corner beach residence offers the best views in the building, offering stunning sunrise or full moon vista

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458927
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Blanka Prusova White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11605 3rd Street E 305, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$549,000.00 ($508.33 / sqft )

11605 3rd Street E 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

TURN KEY AND FULLY FURNISHED Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully updated top floor penthouse condominium on Treasure Islands intracoastal waterfront. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455217
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Linda Griffith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9525 Blind Pass Road 507, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$562,000.00 ($478.30 / sqft )

9525 Blind Pass Road 507 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Modern updated waterfront condo with sweeping sunset views just steps from the beach! More than a condoits a lifestyle! This fully remodeled 2 bed/2 bath condo combines modern elegance with breathtak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8335575
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jane McCroary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice